Skip to content

Altimeter Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1541617, MENLO PARK, CA

Altimeter Capital Management, LP reported $6,661,973,445 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$6.66B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
89.15%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWVnew+3,213,230$230M
CPNGadded+5,652,210$133M
SHOPnew+570,210$91.8M
NVDAadded+454,875$84.8M
GOOGLadded+206,158$64.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-712,647-$247M
PDDexited-1,371,680-$181M
BABAexited-969,100-$173M
ARMexited-1,098,139-$155M
HOODreduced-1,303,583-$147M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,661,973,445, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,796,589 shares; 2024Q4: 7,845,769 shares; 2025Q1: 7,150,477 shares; 2025Q2: 8,252,160 shares; 2025Q3: 7,644,898 shares; 2025Q4: 8,099,773 shares 8,099,773$1.51B22.68%+454,875Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,264,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,842,186 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,877,301 shares; 2025Q3: 1,865,938 shares; 2025Q4: 1,845,368 shares 1,845,368$1.22B18.28%-20,570Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,585,900 shares; 2024Q4: 993,480 shares; 2025Q1: 975,080 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,121 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,092 shares; 2025Q4: 1,277,352 shares 1,277,352$618M9.27%+115,260Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,290 shares; 2024Q4: 871,225 shares; 2025Q1: 1,045,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,464,863 shares; 2025Q3: 2,167,474 shares; 2025Q4: 2,215,660 shares 2,215,660$511M7.68%+48,186Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,336,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,588,792 shares; 2025Q1: 5,666,302 shares; 2025Q2: 5,953,104 shares; 2025Q3: 5,588,792 shares; 2025Q4: 5,588,792 shares 5,588,792$457M6.85%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,647,959 shares; 2024Q4: 4,978,310 shares; 2025Q1: 2,947,384 shares; 2025Q2: 2,825,630 shares; 2025Q3: 2,428,384 shares; 2025Q4: 2,027,604 shares 2,027,604$445M6.68%-400,780Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,290 shares; 2024Q4: 504,380 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 867,209 shares; 2025Q3: 1,068,677 shares; 2025Q4: 1,219,227 shares 1,219,227$371M5.56%+150,550Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,559,675 shares; 2024Q4: 5,985,890 shares; 2025Q1: 7,441,445 shares; 2025Q2: 11,432,698 shares; 2025Q3: 10,024,584 shares; 2025Q4: 15,676,794 shares 15,676,794$370M5.55%+5,652,210Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,999,536 shares; 2025Q2: 649,536 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,213,230 shares 3,213,230$230M3.45%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,626,464 shares; 2024Q4: 11,746,370 shares; 2025Q1: 13,042,080 shares; 2025Q2: 15,552,976 shares; 2025Q3: 11,281,793 shares; 2025Q4: 6,933,250 shares 6,933,250$210M3.15%-4,348,543Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 661,645 shares; 2024Q4: 867,305 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 313,132 shares; 2025Q4: 519,290 shares 519,290$163M2.44%+206,158Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,580 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,738 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,554 shares; 2025Q2: 2,387,772 shares; 2025Q3: 2,187,421 shares; 2025Q4: 2,187,421 shares 2,187,421$149M2.24%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,885,714 shares; 2025Q2: 3,245,457 shares; 2025Q3: 2,596,875 shares; 2025Q4: 1,293,292 shares 1,293,292$146M2.2%-1,303,583Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,460 shares; 2024Q4: 36,255 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 46,539 shares; 2025Q3: 37,841 shares; 2025Q4: 68,480 shares 68,480$138M2.07%+30,639Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 570,210 shares 570,210$91.8M1.38%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 260,730 shares 260,730$22.7M0.34%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,895 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 744,776 shares; 2025Q4: 32,129 shares 32,129$11.1M0.17%-712,647Timeline
GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,502,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,502,000 shares 3,502,000$1.03M0.02%0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC1,371,680$181Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD969,100$173Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC1,098,139$155Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC258,280$127Mshares
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC3,324,951$122Mshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC1,600,000$38.3Mshares
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INC721,430$9.88Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC325,000$7.39Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set