Altimeter Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1541617, MENLO PARK, CA
Altimeter Capital Management, LP reported $6,661,973,445 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.15% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $6.66B
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 89.15%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRWVnew | +3,213,230 | $230M |
| CPNGadded | +5,652,210 | $133M |
| SHOPnew | +570,210 | $91.8M |
| NVDAadded | +454,875 | $84.8M |
| GOOGLadded | +206,158 | $64.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AVGOreduced | -712,647 | -$247M |
| PDDexited | -1,371,680 | -$181M |
| BABAexited | -969,100 | -$173M |
| ARMexited | -1,098,139 | -$155M |
| HOODreduced | -1,303,583 | -$147M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,661,973,445, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 8,099,773 | $1.51B | 22.68% | +454,875 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 1,845,368 | $1.22B | 18.28% | -20,570 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,277,352 | $618M | 9.27% | +115,260 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 2,215,660 | $511M | 7.68% | +48,186 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5,588,792 | $457M | 6.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 2,027,604 | $445M | 6.68% | -400,780 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 1,219,227 | $371M | 5.56% | +150,550 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 15,676,794 | $370M | 5.55% | +5,652,210 | Timeline | ||
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 3,213,230 | $230M | 3.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 6,933,250 | $210M | 3.15% | -4,348,543 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 519,290 | $163M | 2.44% | +206,158 | Timeline | ||
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 2,187,421 | $149M | 2.24% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 1,293,292 | $146M | 2.2% | -1,303,583 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 68,480 | $138M | 2.07% | +30,639 | Timeline | ||
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | 570,210 | $91.8M | 1.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 260,730 | $22.7M | 0.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 32,129 | $11.1M | 0.17% | -712,647 | Timeline | ||
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 3,502,000 | $1.03M | 0.02% | 0 |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 1,371,680 | $181M | shares |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 969,100 | $173M | shares |
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 1,098,139 | $155M | shares |
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | 258,280 | $127M | shares |
| CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 3,324,951 | $122M | shares |
| GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC | 1,600,000 | $38.3M | shares |
| PTRNPATTERN GROUP INC | 721,430 | $9.88M | shares |
| NTSKNETSKOPE INC | 325,000 | $7.39M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000002 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |