Skip to content

Altimeter Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1541617, MENLO PARK, CA

Altimeter Capital Management, LP reported $6,930,626,980 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$6.93B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
85.93%
New
3
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+867,209$196M
NVDAadded+1,101,683$174M
ARMadded+757,608$123M
CPNGadded+3,991,253$120M
IOTnew+2,990,578$119M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQexited-988,000-$463M
CRWVreduced-2,350,000-$383M
FLUTexited-568,410-$126M
BABAexited-540,370-$71.5M
ALABexited-981,697-$58.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,930,626,980, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,264,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,842,186 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,877,301 shares 1,877,301$1.39B19.99%+41,665Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,796,589 shares; 2024Q4: 7,845,769 shares; 2025Q1: 7,150,477 shares; 2025Q2: 8,252,160 shares 8,252,160$1.3B18.81%+1,101,683Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,647,959 shares; 2024Q4: 4,978,310 shares; 2025Q1: 2,947,384 shares; 2025Q2: 2,825,630 shares 2,825,630$632M9.12%-121,754Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,336,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,588,792 shares; 2025Q1: 5,666,302 shares; 2025Q2: 5,953,104 shares 5,953,104$555M8.01%+286,802Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,585,900 shares; 2024Q4: 993,480 shares; 2025Q1: 975,080 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,121 shares 1,058,121$526M7.59%+83,041Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,626,464 shares; 2024Q4: 11,746,370 shares; 2025Q1: 13,042,080 shares; 2025Q2: 15,552,976 shares 15,552,976$388M5.59%+2,510,896Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,559,675 shares; 2024Q4: 5,985,890 shares; 2025Q1: 7,441,445 shares; 2025Q2: 11,432,698 shares 11,432,698$343M4.94%+3,991,253Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,290 shares; 2024Q4: 871,225 shares; 2025Q1: 1,045,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,464,863 shares 1,464,863$321M4.64%+419,708Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,885,714 shares; 2025Q2: 3,245,457 shares 3,245,457$304M4.38%+359,743Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,290 shares; 2024Q4: 504,380 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 867,209 shares 867,209$196M2.83%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,537,618 shares; 2025Q1: 3,348,128 shares; 2025Q2: 4,216,768 shares 4,216,768$191M2.75%+868,640Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,580 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,738 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,554 shares; 2025Q2: 2,387,772 shares 2,387,772$167M2.41%+1,064,218Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,600 shares; 2025Q2: 933,208 shares 933,208$151M2.18%+757,608Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,460 shares; 2024Q4: 36,255 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 46,539 shares 46,539$122M1.76%+43,239Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,452,933 shares; 2024Q4: 1,458,148 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,990,578 shares 2,990,578$119M1.72%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 881,730 shares 881,730$118M1.71%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,999,536 shares; 2025Q2: 649,536 shares 649,536$106M1.53%-2,350,000Timeline
GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,502,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,502,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,502,000 shares 3,502,000$1.37M0.02%0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR988,000$463Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC568,410$126Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD540,370$71.5Mshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC981,697$58.6Mshares
RBRKRUBRIK INC.832,003$50.7Mshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC250,000$4.69Mshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC40,000$3.8Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set