Altimeter Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1541617, MENLO PARK, CA
Altimeter Capital Management, LP reported $6,930,626,980 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.93% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $6.93B
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 85.93%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSMnew | +867,209 | $196M |
| NVDAadded | +1,101,683 | $174M |
| ARMadded | +757,608 | $123M |
| CPNGadded | +3,991,253 | $120M |
| IOTnew | +2,990,578 | $119M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| QQQexited | -988,000 | -$463M |
| CRWVreduced | -2,350,000 | -$383M |
| FLUTexited | -568,410 | -$126M |
| BABAexited | -540,370 | -$71.5M |
| ALABexited | -981,697 | -$58.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,930,626,980, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 1,877,301 | $1.39B | 19.99% | +41,665 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 8,252,160 | $1.3B | 18.81% | +1,101,683 | Timeline | ||
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 2,825,630 | $632M | 9.12% | -121,754 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5,953,104 | $555M | 8.01% | +286,802 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,058,121 | $526M | 7.59% | +83,041 | Timeline | ||
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 15,552,976 | $388M | 5.59% | +2,510,896 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 11,432,698 | $343M | 4.94% | +3,991,253 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 1,464,863 | $321M | 4.64% | +419,708 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 3,245,457 | $304M | 4.38% | +359,743 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 867,209 | $196M | 2.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 4,216,768 | $191M | 2.75% | +868,640 | Timeline | ||
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 2,387,772 | $167M | 2.41% | +1,064,218 | Timeline | ||
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 933,208 | $151M | 2.18% | +757,608 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 46,539 | $122M | 1.76% | +43,239 | Timeline | ||
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 2,990,578 | $119M | 1.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDOGDATADOG INC | 881,730 | $118M | 1.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 649,536 | $106M | 1.53% | -2,350,000 | Timeline | ||
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 3,502,000 | $1.37M | 0.02% | 0 |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | 988,000 | $463M | shares |
| FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC | 568,410 | $126M | shares |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 540,370 | $71.5M | shares |
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 981,697 | $58.6M | shares |
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 832,003 | $50.7M | shares |
| SAILSAILPOINT INC | 250,000 | $4.69M | shares |
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 40,000 | $3.8M | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001541617-25-000009 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |