Skip to content

Alpha Wave Global, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558858, Miami, FL

Alpha Wave Global, LP reported $6,241,972,302 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$6.24B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
98.48%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+31,246,965$5.34B
CBRSnew+510,000$113M
LXPnew+225,971$12.2M
NSPnew+230,629$9.53M
JANnew+289,383$8.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HIIexited-17,546-$6.67M
NGVTexited-85,583-$6.1M
AMRZreduced-91,927-$4.9M
REZIreduced-49,259-$1.53M
RDWexited-163,002-$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,241,972,302, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,246,965 shares 31,246,965$5.34B85.53%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,390,244 shares; 2025Q3: 24,390,244 shares; 2025Q4: 24,390,244 shares; 2026Q1: 24,390,244 shares; 2026Q2: 24,390,244 shares 24,390,244$421M6.75%0Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 510,000 shares 510,000$113M1.81%newTimeline
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,707,757 shares; 2024Q4: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q1: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q2: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q3: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q4: 3,707,757 shares; 2026Q1: 3,707,757 shares; 2026Q2: 3,707,757 shares 3,707,757$97.8M1.57%0Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 311,253 shares; 2024Q4: 105,726 shares; 2025Q1: 69,861 shares; 2025Q2: 108,613 shares; 2025Q3: 117,883 shares; 2025Q4: 119,904 shares; 2026Q1: 96,718 shares; 2026Q2: 102,279 shares 102,279$43.5M0.7%+5,561Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 124,959 shares; 2025Q3: 148,459 shares; 2025Q4: 179,970 shares; 2026Q1: 165,397 shares; 2026Q2: 179,933 shares 179,933$39M0.62%+14,536Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 848,413 shares; 2024Q4: 356,890 shares; 2025Q1: 236,628 shares; 2025Q2: 387,477 shares; 2025Q3: 533,279 shares; 2025Q4: 541,451 shares; 2026Q1: 478,304 shares; 2026Q2: 472,643 shares 472,643$29.1M0.47%-5,661Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 264,983 shares; 2026Q1: 240,840 shares; 2026Q2: 262,982 shares 262,982$23.4M0.37%+22,142Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,118 shares; 2026Q2: 566,739 shares 566,739$20.6M0.33%+151,621Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,612,211 shares; 2024Q4: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q1: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q2: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q3: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q4: 3,612,211 shares; 2026Q1: 3,612,211 shares; 2026Q2: 3,612,211 shares 3,612,211$20.5M0.33%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 204,051 shares; 2025Q4: 464,083 shares; 2026Q1: 603,395 shares; 2026Q2: 554,136 shares 554,136$17.2M0.28%-49,259Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 407,226 shares; 2026Q2: 315,299 shares 315,299$16.8M0.27%-91,927Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 225,971 shares 225,971$12.2M0.2%newTimeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 230,629 shares 230,629$9.53M0.15%newTimeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,010 shares; 2025Q2: 133,964 shares; 2025Q3: 160,454 shares; 2025Q4: 163,467 shares; 2026Q1: 146,507 shares; 2026Q2: 159,976 shares 159,976$8.49M0.14%+13,469Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 289,383 shares 289,383$8.32M0.13%newTimeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,318,173 shares; 2024Q4: 304,910 shares; 2025Q1: 155,215 shares; 2025Q2: 237,905 shares; 2025Q3: 284,160 shares; 2025Q4: 286,797 shares; 2026Q1: 257,041 shares; 2026Q2: 280,672 shares 280,672$4.22M0.07%+23,631Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,396 shares 16,396$3.67M0.06%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,396 shares 16,396$3.62M0.06%newTimeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 669,487 shares; 2024Q4: 148,627 shares; 2025Q1: 187,311 shares; 2025Q2: 275,842 shares; 2025Q3: 327,312 shares; 2025Q4: 317,678 shares; 2026Q1: 142,336 shares; 2026Q2: 155,422 shares 155,422$2.79M0.04%+13,086Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,650,073 shares; 2024Q4: 1,099,946 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,843,479 shares; 2025Q3: 821,069 shares; 2025Q4: 837,316 shares; 2026Q1: 750,442 shares; 2026Q2: 819,433 shares 819,433$2.51M0.04%+68,991Timeline
BCARD. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 197,763 shares 197,763$2.06M0.03%newTimeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 223,855 shares; 2024Q4: 223,855 shares; 2025Q1: 223,855 shares; 2025Q2: 223,855 shares; 2025Q3: 223,855 shares; 2025Q4: 223,855 shares; 2026Q1: 223,855 shares; 2026Q2: 223,855 shares 223,855$1.59M0.03%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,861,675 shares; 2024Q4: 774,116 shares; 2025Q1: 482,121 shares; 2025Q2: 753,195 shares; 2025Q3: 299,385 shares; 2025Q4: 152,657 shares; 2026Q1: 136,819 shares; 2026Q2: 149,398 shares 149,398$1.4M0.02%+12,579Timeline
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,161 shares; 2026Q1: 156,988 shares; 2026Q2: 51,683 shares 51,683$562K0.01%-105,305Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC17,546$6.67Mshares
NGVTINGEVITY CORP85,583$6.1Mshares
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION163,002$1.39Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set