Skip to content

Alpha Wave Global, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558858, Miami, FL

Alpha Wave Global, LP reported $987,344,797 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004769

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$987M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
92.84%
New
4
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLARnew+376,200$13.8M
RDNTadded+145,802$11.1M
TRSadded+268,510$10.4M
REZInew+204,051$8.81M
NGVTnew+152,118$8.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-2,733,255-$31.4M
CBZexited-232,021-$16.6M
PRMexited-801,335-$11.2M
CRSexited-29,192-$8.07M
OSWexited-222,254-$4.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004769, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $987,344,797, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,390,244 shares; 2025Q3: 24,390,244 shares 24,390,244$465M47.08%0Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,612,211 shares; 2024Q4: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q1: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q2: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q3: 3,612,211 shares 3,612,211$168M17.04%0Timeline
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,384,050 shares; 2025Q2: 2,384,050 shares; 2025Q3: 2,384,050 shares 2,384,050$125M12.64%0Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 848,413 shares; 2024Q4: 356,890 shares; 2025Q1: 236,628 shares; 2025Q2: 387,477 shares; 2025Q3: 533,279 shares 533,279$40.6M4.12%+145,802Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 124,959 shares; 2025Q3: 148,459 shares 148,459$32M3.25%+23,500Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,253 shares; 2024Q4: 105,726 shares; 2025Q1: 69,861 shares; 2025Q2: 108,613 shares; 2025Q3: 117,883 shares 117,883$29.8M3.02%+9,270Timeline
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,707,757 shares; 2024Q4: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q1: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q2: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q3: 3,707,757 shares 3,707,757$14.9M1.51%0Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,068 shares; 2025Q3: 97,102 shares 97,102$14.3M1.45%-4,966Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 376,200 shares 376,200$13.8M1.4%newTimeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,832 shares; 2025Q3: 342,342 shares 342,342$13.2M1.34%+268,510Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 204,051 shares 204,051$8.81M0.89%newTimeline
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,158 shares; 2025Q3: 30,087 shares 30,087$8.66M0.88%+4,929Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 152,118 shares 152,118$8.4M0.85%newTimeline
ERIIENERGY RECOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,171,586 shares; 2024Q4: 418,034 shares; 2025Q1: 307,621 shares; 2025Q2: 714,321 shares; 2025Q3: 527,871 shares 527,871$8.14M0.82%-186,450Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 504,724 shares 504,724$6.17M0.62%newTimeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,010 shares; 2025Q2: 133,964 shares; 2025Q3: 160,454 shares 160,454$4.91M0.5%+26,490Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,318,173 shares; 2024Q4: 304,910 shares; 2025Q1: 155,215 shares; 2025Q2: 237,905 shares; 2025Q3: 284,160 shares 284,160$4.77M0.48%+46,255Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,487 shares; 2024Q4: 148,627 shares; 2025Q1: 187,311 shares; 2025Q2: 275,842 shares; 2025Q3: 327,312 shares 327,312$4.45M0.45%+51,470Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,264 shares; 2025Q3: 12,188 shares 12,188$3.84M0.39%-1,076Timeline
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 654,995 shares; 2025Q3: 345,247 shares 345,247$3.73M0.38%-309,748Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,861,675 shares; 2024Q4: 774,116 shares; 2025Q1: 482,121 shares; 2025Q2: 753,195 shares; 2025Q3: 299,385 shares 299,385$2.68M0.27%-453,810Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,650,073 shares; 2024Q4: 1,099,946 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,843,479 shares; 2025Q3: 821,069 shares 821,069$2.26M0.23%-1,022,410Timeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,274 shares; 2024Q4: 156,274 shares; 2025Q1: 156,274 shares; 2025Q2: 156,274 shares; 2025Q3: 156,274 shares 156,274$2.04M0.21%0Timeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,855 shares; 2024Q4: 223,855 shares; 2025Q1: 223,855 shares; 2025Q2: 223,855 shares; 2025Q3: 223,855 shares 223,855$1.35M0.14%0Timeline
MAPSWM TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,740,322 shares; 2024Q4: 338,583 shares; 2025Q1: 101,035 shares; 2025Q2: 339,951 shares; 2025Q3: 441,570 shares 441,570$512K0.05%+101,619Timeline
LIMNWLIMINATUS PHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 89,098 shares; 2025Q3: 89,098 shares 89,098$10.7K<0.01%0Timeline
MAPSWWM TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 830,825 shares; 2024Q4: 361,543 shares; 2025Q1: 361,543 shares; 2025Q2: 361,543 shares; 2025Q3: 361,543 shares 361,543$9.44K<0.01%0Timeline
LANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITELANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,846 shares; 2025Q1: 87,846 shares; 2025Q2: 87,846 shares; 2025Q3: 87,846 shares 87,846$1.65K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC2,733,255$31.4Mshares
CBZCBIZ INC232,021$16.6Mshares
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC801,335$11.2Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP29,192$8.07Mshares
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED222,254$4.53Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF55,373$3.39Mshares
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED217,108$3.1Mshares
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO323,578$2.8Mshares
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATION31,907$1.44Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004769 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set