Skip to content

Alpha Wave Global, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558858, Miami, FL

Alpha Wave Global, LP reported $6,241,972,302 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$6.24B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
98.48%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+31,246,965$5.34B
CBRSnew+510,000$113M
LXPnew+225,971$12.2M
NSPnew+230,629$9.53M
JANnew+289,383$8.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HIIexited-17,546-$6.67M
NGVTexited-85,583-$6.1M
AMRZreduced-91,927-$4.9M
REZIreduced-49,259-$1.53M
RDWexited-163,002-$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,241,972,302, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,246,965 shares 31,246,965$5.34B85.53%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,390,244 shares; 2025Q3: 24,390,244 shares; 2025Q4: 24,390,244 shares; 2026Q1: 24,390,244 shares; 2026Q2: 24,390,244 shares 24,390,244$421M6.75%0Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 510,000 shares 510,000$113M1.81%newTimeline
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,707,757 shares; 2024Q4: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q1: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q2: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q3: 3,707,757 shares; 2025Q4: 3,707,757 shares; 2026Q1: 3,707,757 shares; 2026Q2: 3,707,757 shares 3,707,757$97.8M1.57%0Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 311,253 shares; 2024Q4: 105,726 shares; 2025Q1: 69,861 shares; 2025Q2: 108,613 shares; 2025Q3: 117,883 shares; 2025Q4: 119,904 shares; 2026Q1: 96,718 shares; 2026Q2: 102,279 shares 102,279$43.5M0.7%+5,561Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 124,959 shares; 2025Q3: 148,459 shares; 2025Q4: 179,970 shares; 2026Q1: 165,397 shares; 2026Q2: 179,933 shares 179,933$39M0.62%+14,536Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 848,413 shares; 2024Q4: 356,890 shares; 2025Q1: 236,628 shares; 2025Q2: 387,477 shares; 2025Q3: 533,279 shares; 2025Q4: 541,451 shares; 2026Q1: 478,304 shares; 2026Q2: 472,643 shares 472,643$29.1M0.47%-5,661Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 264,983 shares; 2026Q1: 240,840 shares; 2026Q2: 262,982 shares 262,982$23.4M0.37%+22,142Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,118 shares; 2026Q2: 566,739 shares 566,739$20.6M0.33%+151,621Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,612,211 shares; 2024Q4: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q1: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q2: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q3: 3,612,211 shares; 2025Q4: 3,612,211 shares; 2026Q1: 3,612,211 shares; 2026Q2: 3,612,211 shares 3,612,211$20.5M0.33%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 204,051 shares; 2025Q4: 464,083 shares; 2026Q1: 603,395 shares; 2026Q2: 554,136 shares 554,136$17.2M0.28%-49,259Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 407,226 shares; 2026Q2: 315,299 shares 315,299$16.8M0.27%-91,927Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 225,971 shares 225,971$12.2M0.2%newTimeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 230,629 shares 230,629$9.53M0.15%newTimeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,010 shares; 2025Q2: 133,964 shares; 2025Q3: 160,454 shares; 2025Q4: 163,467 shares; 2026Q1: 146,507 shares; 2026Q2: 159,976 shares 159,976$8.49M0.14%+13,469Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 289,383 shares 289,383$8.32M0.13%newTimeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,318,173 shares; 2024Q4: 304,910 shares; 2025Q1: 155,215 shares; 2025Q2: 237,905 shares; 2025Q3: 284,160 shares; 2025Q4: 286,797 shares; 2026Q1: 257,041 shares; 2026Q2: 280,672 shares 280,672$4.22M0.07%+23,631Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,396 shares 16,396$3.67M0.06%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,396 shares 16,396$3.62M0.06%newTimeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 669,487 shares; 2024Q4: 148,627 shares; 2025Q1: 187,311 shares; 2025Q2: 275,842 shares; 2025Q3: 327,312 shares; 2025Q4: 317,678 shares; 2026Q1: 142,336 shares; 2026Q2: 155,422 shares 155,422$2.79M0.04%+13,086Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,650,073 shares; 2024Q4: 1,099,946 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,843,479 shares; 2025Q3: 821,069 shares; 2025Q4: 837,316 shares; 2026Q1: 750,442 shares; 2026Q2: 819,433 shares 819,433$2.51M0.04%+68,991Timeline
BCARD. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 197,763 shares 197,763$2.06M0.03%newTimeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 223,855 shares; 2024Q4: 223,855 shares; 2025Q1: 223,855 shares; 2025Q2: 223,855 shares; 2025Q3: 223,855 shares; 2025Q4: 223,855 shares; 2026Q1: 223,855 shares; 2026Q2: 223,855 shares 223,855$1.59M0.03%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,861,675 shares; 2024Q4: 774,116 shares; 2025Q1: 482,121 shares; 2025Q2: 753,195 shares; 2025Q3: 299,385 shares; 2025Q4: 152,657 shares; 2026Q1: 136,819 shares; 2026Q2: 149,398 shares 149,398$1.4M0.02%+12,579Timeline
PCSCPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,161 shares; 2026Q1: 156,988 shares; 2026Q2: 51,683 shares 51,683$562K0.01%-105,305Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC17,546$6.67Mshares
NGVTINGEVITY CORP85,583$6.1Mshares
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION163,002$1.39Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003401 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001980 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000796 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004769 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003169 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001909 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000808 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004653 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003318 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002316 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002295 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001017 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003818 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003049 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002104 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000811 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002434 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001794 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001295 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000769 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002175 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001681 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001333 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000859 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-20-002318 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002309 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001825 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001393 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000854 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002355 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001850 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001400 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000713 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002116 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001666 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001248 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000773 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002126 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001695 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001221 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000745 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004317 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003879 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003419 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002905 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-002076 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-001663 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001637 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001199 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000712 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001832 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001480 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001105 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000740 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001492 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001149 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set