Skip to content

Alken Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629996, LONDON, United Kingdom

Alken Asset Management Ltd reported $89,579,000 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629996-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$89.6M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
55.35%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGNnew+125,000$6.29M
NEEnew+62,400$3M
MSFTadded+480$177K
ORACLE CORPadded+3,400$153K
MSCIadded+100$55.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONexited-69,000-$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629996-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,579,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGNALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$6.29M7.03%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares; 2026Q2: 9,280 shares 9,280$3.42M3.82%+480Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,400 shares 62,400$3M3.34%newTimeline
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,400 shares 40,400$1.82M2.03%+3,400
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,600 shares; 2024Q4: 36,600 shares; 2025Q1: 26,600 shares; 2025Q2: 26,600 shares; 2025Q3: 26,600 shares; 2025Q4: 26,600 shares; 2026Q1: 26,600 shares; 2026Q2: 26,600 shares 26,600$1.62M1.81%0
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,100 shares; 2025Q1: 11,100 shares; 2025Q2: 11,100 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares; 2026Q1: 11,100 shares; 2026Q2: 11,600 shares 11,600$959K1.07%+500Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$670K0.75%+100Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTDCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD NOTE6/1principal4,400$7.33Mnew
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal350$5.91Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal4,950$5.9M+700
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal4,300$4.82M+250
MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I NOTE 12/1principal2,040$4.71M-360
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal1,170$4.29M+320
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal2,050$3.61M0
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 6/1principal2,600$3.3Mnew
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal2,740$3.25M+200
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal2,130$3.11M+100
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal2,700$2.98M+800
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal1,780$2.52M+1,680
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal2,430$2.51M+150
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal2,300$2.29M+200
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal1,600$1.91M+600
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INC NOTE 2.875% 4/1principal1,650$1.9M+100
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal1,700$1.89M+100
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/0principal1,400$1.82M+100
GDS HLDGS LTDGDS HLDGS LTD NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal1,450$1.76Mnew
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal1,500$1.4M0
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 5/0principal600$571K0
IAUISHARES GOLD TR COMprincipal7,400$410K0
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal400$387K0
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal400$377K0
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal400$374K0
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS NOTE 7/0principal400$364Knew
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal350$347K0
DOORDASH INCDOORDASH INC NOTE 5/1principal350$343Knew
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC CNVprincipal300$340K0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1principal400$335K0
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal300$293K0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal300$282K0
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal180$177K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION69,000$2.48Mshares
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW1,800$1.97Mprincipal
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC120$122Kprincipal

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001629996-26-000003 base2026-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set