Skip to content

Alken Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629996, LONDON, United Kingdom

Alken Asset Management Ltd reported $61,299,000 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629996-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$61.3M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
53.91%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONadded+22,000$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629996-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,299,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 52,000 shares 52,000$2.62M4.28%+22,000
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,600 shares; 2024Q4: 36,600 shares; 2025Q1: 26,600 shares; 2025Q2: 26,600 shares; 2025Q3: 26,600 shares; 2025Q4: 26,600 shares 26,600$2.01M3.28%0
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,100 shares; 2025Q1: 11,100 shares; 2025Q2: 11,100 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares 11,100$778K1.27%0Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$640K1.04%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal4,150$5.42M+700
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal4,050$4.33M0
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal850$3.53M-200
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal2,190$3.42M0
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal3,300$3.42M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal2,030$2.67M0
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal1,900$2.63M0
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal2,550$2.55M0
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal2,280$2.45M+380
TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DISTTYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal2,400$2.43M+1,100
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal2,200$2.21M0
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal2,100$2.11M0
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal1,850$1.89M0
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal1,600$1.81Mnew
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INC NOTE 2.875% 4/1principal1,550$1.66M0
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal1,500$1.63M0
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal1,600$1.6Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal1,400$1.54Mnew
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal1,000$1.48M0
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1/1principal1,150$1.34M0
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal460$693K0
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 5/0principal600$559K0
IAUISHARES GOLD TR COMprincipal7,400$410K0
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal400$379K0
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal400$359Knew
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal400$357K0
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal400$349K0
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal350$334K0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal300$297K0
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC NOTE 3/1principal300$294K0
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal300$288K0
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC CNVprincipal300$288K0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal300$277K0
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal250$245K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC2,600$3.25Mprincipal
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC1,600$1.62Mprincipal

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001629996-26-000001 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set