Skip to content

1607 Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1436866, Richmond, VA

1607 Capital Partners, LLC reported $1,467,329,659 across 126 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001096

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.47B
Holdings
126
Top 10 weight
55.85%
New
20
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FEZadded+1,835,855$118M
BBJPadded+980,237$64.6M
EWLadded+860,283$51.6M
EUFNadded+921,396$34.2M
XEFRXadded+1,100,058$12.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWJexited-573,377-$46M
BKLNreduced-1,458,425-$30.6M
USHYreduced-443,275-$16.6M
IEFreduced-120,195-$11.6M
EZUreduced-178,960-$11.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001096, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,467,329,659, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,723 shares; 2025Q3: 852,398 shares; 2025Q4: 2,688,253 shares 2,688,253$173M11.8%+1,835,855Timeline
EUFNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 485,884 shares; 2025Q3: 2,883,631 shares; 2025Q4: 3,805,027 shares 3,805,027$141M9.62%+921,396Timeline
BBJPJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 726,050 shares; 2024Q4: 692,000 shares; 2025Q1: 699,390 shares; 2025Q2: 668,270 shares; 2025Q3: 713,645 shares; 2025Q4: 1,693,882 shares 1,693,882$112M7.61%+980,237Timeline
EWLISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 859,494 shares; 2024Q4: 801,914 shares; 2025Q1: 747,314 shares; 2025Q2: 690,889 shares; 2025Q3: 633,799 shares; 2025Q4: 1,494,082 shares 1,494,082$89.6M6.11%+860,283Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 903,792 shares; 2024Q4: 2,558,892 shares; 2025Q1: 2,908,892 shares; 2025Q2: 3,054,687 shares; 2025Q3: 3,691,522 shares; 2025Q4: 3,211,122 shares 3,211,122$73.9M5.04%-480,400Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 720,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,338,600 shares; 2025Q1: 4,138,600 shares; 2025Q2: 4,228,700 shares; 2025Q3: 4,363,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,904,775 shares 2,904,775$61M4.16%-1,458,425Timeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,668,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,090,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,021,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,979,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,536,225 shares 1,536,225$57.4M3.92%-443,275Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,160,129 shares; 2024Q4: 4,886,335 shares; 2025Q1: 4,568,762 shares; 2025Q2: 4,248,790 shares; 2025Q3: 4,151,303 shares; 2025Q4: 3,990,675 shares 3,990,675$44.2M3.01%-160,628Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 483,125 shares; 2025Q1: 583,255 shares; 2025Q2: 457,945 shares; 2025Q3: 457,945 shares; 2025Q4: 360,343 shares 360,343$36M2.45%-97,602Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 632,941 shares; 2024Q4: 570,741 shares; 2025Q1: 806,641 shares; 2025Q2: 770,581 shares; 2025Q3: 669,946 shares; 2025Q4: 490,986 shares 490,986$31.5M2.14%-178,960Timeline
SDHYPGIM SHORT DUR HIG YLD OPP FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,524 shares; 2024Q4: 1,954,798 shares; 2025Q1: 1,950,698 shares; 2025Q2: 2,017,823 shares; 2025Q3: 1,962,923 shares; 2025Q4: 1,718,318 shares 1,718,318$28.3M1.93%-244,605Timeline
XEVTXEATON VANCE TAX ADVT DIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 527,210 shares; 2024Q4: 587,126 shares; 2025Q1: 551,772 shares; 2025Q2: 750,342 shares; 2025Q3: 797,020 shares; 2025Q4: 790,120 shares 790,120$19.9M1.36%-6,900Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,530 shares; 2024Q4: 415,055 shares; 2025Q1: 508,455 shares; 2025Q2: 490,655 shares; 2025Q3: 468,155 shares; 2025Q4: 370,155 shares 370,155$17.4M1.19%-98,000Timeline
NUVNUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,128,320 shares; 2024Q4: 2,655,203 shares; 2025Q1: 2,718,221 shares; 2025Q2: 2,551,754 shares; 2025Q3: 2,365,170 shares; 2025Q4: 1,903,992 shares 1,903,992$17.3M1.18%-461,178Timeline
EEAEUROPEAN EQUITY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,871,094 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816,430 shares; 2025Q1: 1,781,798 shares; 2025Q2: 1,735,202 shares; 2025Q3: 1,689,931 shares; 2025Q4: 1,596,095 shares 1,596,095$16.4M1.12%-93,836Timeline
GAMGENERAL AMERN INVS CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,390 shares; 2024Q4: 419,306 shares; 2025Q1: 324,542 shares; 2025Q2: 305,228 shares; 2025Q3: 285,993 shares; 2025Q4: 277,489 shares 277,489$16.3M1.11%-8,504Timeline
MINABERDEEN INTER INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,551,193 shares; 2024Q4: 7,575,555 shares; 2025Q1: 7,370,555 shares; 2025Q2: 7,651,184 shares; 2025Q3: 7,404,923 shares; 2025Q4: 6,218,476 shares 6,218,476$16.2M1.11%-1,186,447Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,746 shares; 2024Q4: 370,611 shares; 2025Q1: 370,611 shares; 2025Q2: 331,161 shares; 2025Q3: 288,661 shares; 2025Q4: 168,466 shares 168,466$16.2M1.1%-120,195Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 787,766 shares; 2024Q4: 788,578 shares; 2025Q1: 785,460 shares; 2025Q2: 773,575 shares; 2025Q3: 800,865 shares; 2025Q4: 865,815 shares 865,815$16.1M1.09%+64,950Timeline
XEFRXEATON VANCE SR FLTNG RTE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 332,089 shares; 2025Q4: 1,432,147 shares 1,432,147$16M1.09%+1,100,058Timeline
NUWNUVEEN AMT-FREE MUN VALUE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 979,971 shares; 2024Q4: 1,254,393 shares; 2025Q1: 1,303,138 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278,060 shares; 2025Q3: 1,216,729 shares; 2025Q4: 1,091,459 shares 1,091,459$15.6M1.06%-125,270Timeline
BSTBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,662 shares; 2024Q4: 382,122 shares; 2025Q1: 311,561 shares; 2025Q2: 284,950 shares; 2025Q3: 322,616 shares; 2025Q4: 374,713 shares 374,713$15.2M1.04%+52,097Timeline
QQQXNUVEEN NASDAQ 100 DYNAMIC OVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,855 shares; 2024Q4: 644,987 shares; 2025Q1: 516,931 shares; 2025Q2: 522,323 shares; 2025Q3: 524,120 shares; 2025Q4: 513,820 shares 513,820$14.7M1%-10,300Timeline
MMUWESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 966,793 shares; 2024Q4: 1,695,366 shares; 2025Q1: 1,743,089 shares; 2025Q2: 1,712,606 shares; 2025Q3: 1,593,022 shares; 2025Q4: 1,390,231 shares 1,390,231$14.5M0.99%-202,791Timeline
GFNEW GERMANY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,060 shares; 2024Q4: 1,596,923 shares; 2025Q1: 1,523,705 shares; 2025Q2: 1,432,911 shares; 2025Q3: 1,338,662 shares; 2025Q4: 1,253,570 shares 1,253,570$14.3M0.98%-85,092Timeline
JHSHANCOCK JOHN INCOME SECS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 773,503 shares; 2024Q4: 1,112,680 shares; 2025Q1: 1,269,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,265,449 shares; 2025Q3: 1,294,219 shares; 2025Q4: 1,160,052 shares 1,160,052$13.6M0.93%-134,167Timeline
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 610,009 shares; 2024Q4: 608,109 shares; 2025Q1: 551,759 shares; 2025Q2: 462,934 shares; 2025Q3: 401,034 shares; 2025Q4: 1,452,913 shares 1,452,913$13.4M0.91%+1,051,879Timeline
ADXADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,566 shares; 2024Q4: 746,861 shares; 2025Q1: 653,135 shares; 2025Q2: 672,672 shares; 2025Q3: 652,672 shares; 2025Q4: 508,536 shares 508,536$11.9M0.81%-144,136Timeline
XCAFXMORGAN STANLEY CHINA A SH FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 974,727 shares; 2024Q4: 940,097 shares; 2025Q1: 744,800 shares; 2025Q2: 712,020 shares; 2025Q3: 671,897 shares; 2025Q4: 649,010 shares 649,010$11.3M0.77%-22,887Timeline
AEFABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX CHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,461,298 shares; 2024Q4: 3,295,495 shares; 2025Q1: 1,936,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,692 shares; 2025Q3: 1,628,388 shares; 2025Q4: 1,518,526 shares 1,518,526$10.6M0.72%-109,862Timeline
EMFTEMPLETON EMERGING MKTS FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,040,993 shares; 2024Q4: 979,172 shares; 2025Q1: 813,154 shares; 2025Q2: 765,062 shares; 2025Q3: 704,218 shares; 2025Q4: 609,636 shares 609,636$10.4M0.71%-94,582Timeline
KTFDWS MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,337,384 shares; 2024Q4: 1,409,479 shares; 2025Q1: 1,476,480 shares; 2025Q2: 1,424,156 shares; 2025Q3: 1,341,483 shares; 2025Q4: 1,140,943 shares 1,140,943$10.4M0.71%-200,540Timeline
WIWWESTERN AST INFL LKD OPP & IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,060,460 shares; 2024Q4: 2,112,328 shares; 2025Q1: 1,927,128 shares; 2025Q2: 1,957,890 shares; 2025Q3: 1,448,290 shares; 2025Q4: 1,192,990 shares 1,192,990$10.2M0.7%-255,300Timeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 784,518 shares; 2024Q4: 1,086,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,153,319 shares; 2025Q2: 1,133,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,083,929 shares; 2025Q4: 1,006,539 shares 1,006,539$10.2M0.69%-77,390Timeline
TSITCW STRATEGIC INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,840,276 shares; 2024Q4: 2,202,483 shares; 2025Q1: 2,670,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,585,334 shares; 2025Q3: 2,377,434 shares; 2025Q4: 1,956,788 shares 1,956,788$9.67M0.66%-420,646Timeline
CETCENTRAL SECS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,742 shares; 2024Q4: 177,482 shares; 2025Q1: 145,018 shares; 2025Q2: 193,918 shares; 2025Q3: 188,713 shares; 2025Q4: 188,713 shares 188,713$9.57M0.65%0Timeline
XBMEXBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,314 shares; 2024Q4: 176,012 shares; 2025Q1: 141,109 shares; 2025Q2: 153,502 shares; 2025Q3: 153,302 shares; 2025Q4: 229,260 shares 229,260$9.43M0.64%+75,958Timeline
EFTEATON VANCE FLOATING RATE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,100 shares; 2025Q4: 799,921 shares 799,921$9.03M0.62%+726,821Timeline
EOTEATON VANCE NATL MUN OPPORTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,045 shares; 2024Q4: 580,520 shares; 2025Q1: 595,920 shares; 2025Q2: 585,781 shares; 2025Q3: 556,445 shares; 2025Q4: 526,862 shares 526,862$8.91M0.61%-29,583Timeline
PAIWESTERN ASSET INVESTMENT GRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 494,312 shares; 2024Q4: 662,505 shares; 2025Q1: 666,405 shares; 2025Q2: 678,355 shares; 2025Q3: 649,155 shares; 2025Q4: 712,889 shares 712,889$8.9M0.61%+63,734Timeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 628,404 shares; 2025Q4: 1,353,935 shares 1,353,935$8.5M0.58%+725,531Timeline
IAFABRDN AUSTRALIA EQUITY FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 612,319 shares 612,319$7.91M0.54%newTimeline
NIMNUVEEN SELECT MAT MUN FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 791,593 shares; 2024Q4: 1,021,532 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029,818 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,530 shares; 2025Q3: 916,277 shares; 2025Q4: 802,436 shares 802,436$7.47M0.51%-113,841Timeline
ETOEATON VANCE TAX-ADVANTAGED GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,990 shares; 2024Q4: 248,949 shares; 2025Q1: 255,176 shares; 2025Q2: 254,765 shares; 2025Q3: 220,578 shares; 2025Q4: 239,386 shares 239,386$7.27M0.5%+18,808Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 404,493 shares; 2024Q4: 732,060 shares; 2025Q1: 884,228 shares; 2025Q2: 852,090 shares; 2025Q3: 1,088,599 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,216 shares 1,300,216$6.89M0.47%+211,617Timeline
MGFABERDEEN GOVT MARKETS INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,349,621 shares; 2024Q4: 2,296,908 shares; 2025Q1: 2,298,108 shares; 2025Q2: 2,253,781 shares; 2025Q3: 2,253,781 shares; 2025Q4: 2,253,781 shares 2,253,781$6.82M0.46%0Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,350 shares; 2025Q1: 127,800 shares; 2025Q2: 132,510 shares; 2025Q3: 119,860 shares; 2025Q4: 60,310 shares 60,310$6.65M0.45%-59,550Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,235 shares; 2024Q4: 315,019 shares; 2025Q1: 327,919 shares; 2025Q2: 327,479 shares; 2025Q3: 315,129 shares; 2025Q4: 290,806 shares 290,806$6.64M0.45%-24,323Timeline
JHIHANCOCK JOHN INVS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,371 shares; 2024Q4: 536,545 shares; 2025Q1: 552,045 shares; 2025Q2: 603,795 shares; 2025Q3: 569,695 shares; 2025Q4: 484,495 shares 484,495$6.62M0.45%-85,200Timeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,089 shares; 2024Q4: 269,820 shares; 2025Q1: 171,697 shares; 2025Q2: 144,505 shares; 2025Q3: 120,032 shares; 2025Q4: 120,032 shares 120,032$6.41M0.44%0Timeline
IGIWESTERN ASSET INVT GRADE OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,855 shares; 2024Q4: 92,900 shares; 2025Q1: 137,000 shares; 2025Q2: 202,100 shares; 2025Q3: 325,361 shares; 2025Q4: 380,260 shares 380,260$6.27M0.43%+54,899Timeline
PPTFRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,010,994 shares; 2024Q4: 1,961,373 shares; 2025Q1: 2,190,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150,697 shares; 2025Q3: 2,053,544 shares; 2025Q4: 1,747,144 shares 1,747,144$6.18M0.42%-306,400Timeline
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,966 shares; 2024Q4: 310,250 shares; 2025Q1: 366,550 shares; 2025Q2: 375,350 shares; 2025Q3: 375,350 shares; 2025Q4: 340,251 shares 340,251$5.62M0.38%-35,099Timeline
DSLDOUBLELINE INCOME SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 482,059 shares 482,059$5.43M0.37%newTimeline
NNYNUVEEN N Y MUN VALUE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,627 shares; 2024Q4: 705,978 shares; 2025Q1: 730,465 shares; 2025Q2: 716,944 shares; 2025Q3: 682,206 shares; 2025Q4: 623,323 shares 623,323$5.34M0.36%-58,883Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,400 shares; 2024Q4: 415,520 shares; 2025Q1: 460,320 shares; 2025Q2: 489,570 shares; 2025Q3: 462,170 shares; 2025Q4: 403,070 shares 403,070$5.22M0.36%-59,100Timeline
ERCALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,100 shares; 2024Q4: 783,438 shares; 2025Q1: 758,838 shares; 2025Q2: 783,634 shares; 2025Q3: 665,934 shares; 2025Q4: 525,628 shares 525,628$4.89M0.33%-140,306Timeline
EVFEATON VANCE SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,140 shares; 2025Q4: 896,307 shares 896,307$4.72M0.32%+646,167Timeline
ETBEATON VANCE TAX MNGED BUY WRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,943 shares; 2024Q4: 401,835 shares; 2025Q1: 311,777 shares; 2025Q2: 301,388 shares; 2025Q3: 300,874 shares; 2025Q4: 297,253 shares 297,253$4.54M0.31%-3,621Timeline
BHKBLACKROCK CORE BD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 454,094 shares 454,094$4.35M0.3%newTimeline
KFKOREA FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,063 shares; 2024Q4: 326,923 shares; 2025Q1: 249,345 shares; 2025Q2: 235,075 shares; 2025Q3: 196,850 shares; 2025Q4: 113,770 shares 113,770$4.13M0.28%-83,080Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,497 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 490,669 shares 490,669$3.84M0.26%newTimeline
ERHALLSPRING UTILITIES AND HIGHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,837 shares; 2024Q4: 360,064 shares; 2025Q1: 366,634 shares; 2025Q2: 367,888 shares; 2025Q3: 361,344 shares; 2025Q4: 317,063 shares 317,063$3.75M0.26%-44,281Timeline
MMTABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,227 shares; 2024Q4: 366,188 shares; 2025Q1: 609,455 shares; 2025Q2: 860,538 shares; 2025Q3: 817,038 shares; 2025Q4: 730,280 shares 730,280$3.4M0.23%-86,758Timeline
SBIWESTERN ASSET INTER MUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 628,157 shares; 2024Q4: 627,499 shares; 2025Q1: 609,573 shares; 2025Q2: 594,301 shares; 2025Q3: 519,897 shares; 2025Q4: 437,801 shares 437,801$3.36M0.23%-82,096Timeline
PMOFRANKLIN MUN OPPORTUNITIES TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,381 shares; 2024Q4: 362,681 shares; 2025Q1: 382,761 shares; 2025Q2: 377,411 shares; 2025Q3: 350,361 shares; 2025Q4: 311,109 shares 311,109$3.33M0.23%-39,252Timeline
EWCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,496 shares 57,496$3.1M0.21%newTimeline
BKTBLACKROCK INCOME TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,072 shares; 2025Q2: 188,490 shares; 2025Q3: 142,110 shares; 2025Q4: 277,822 shares 277,822$3.07M0.21%+135,712Timeline
CSQCALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTAL RETUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151,209 shares 151,209$2.9M0.2%newTimeline
WEAWESTERN ASSET PREMIER BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,815 shares; 2024Q4: 333,247 shares; 2025Q1: 337,147 shares; 2025Q2: 334,079 shares; 2025Q3: 306,736 shares; 2025Q4: 255,736 shares 255,736$2.82M0.19%-51,000Timeline
PDTHANCOCK JOHN PREM DIVID FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 213,229 shares 213,229$2.71M0.18%newTimeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,841 shares; 2024Q4: 246,686 shares; 2025Q1: 179,286 shares; 2025Q2: 161,706 shares; 2025Q3: 150,129 shares; 2025Q4: 133,589 shares 133,589$2.69M0.18%-16,540Timeline
PFOFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 198,610 shares; 2025Q4: 263,244 shares 263,244$2.49M0.17%+64,634Timeline
XGLQXCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,833 shares; 2024Q4: 466,061 shares; 2025Q1: 376,090 shares; 2025Q2: 345,501 shares; 2025Q3: 326,701 shares; 2025Q4: 322,529 shares 322,529$2.47M0.17%-4,172Timeline
FTHYFIRST TR HIGH YIELD OPPRT 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,095 shares; 2024Q4: 58,182 shares; 2025Q1: 58,182 shares; 2025Q2: 152,682 shares; 2025Q3: 152,682 shares; 2025Q4: 175,292 shares 175,292$2.47M0.17%+22,610Timeline
XGDVXGABELLI DIVID & INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,341 shares; 2024Q4: 355,605 shares; 2025Q1: 126,627 shares; 2025Q2: 117,327 shares; 2025Q3: 92,047 shares; 2025Q4: 84,558 shares 84,558$2.35M0.16%-7,489Timeline
DLYDOUBLELINE YIELD OPPORTUNITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 161,111 shares 161,111$2.34M0.16%newTimeline
VBFINVESCO BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares; 2025Q2: 50,750 shares; 2025Q3: 51,150 shares; 2025Q4: 149,362 shares 149,362$2.3M0.16%+98,212Timeline
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,248 shares; 2024Q4: 551,113 shares; 2025Q1: 511,845 shares; 2025Q2: 476,461 shares; 2025Q3: 387,203 shares; 2025Q4: 331,403 shares 331,403$2.3M0.16%-55,800Timeline
NUVEEN N Y SELECT TAX FREE INUVEEN N Y SELECT TAX FREE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,727 shares; 2024Q4: 273,085 shares; 2025Q1: 257,153 shares; 2025Q2: 242,473 shares; 2025Q3: 214,012 shares; 2025Q4: 186,446 shares 186,446$2.25M0.15%-27,566
ACPABRDN INCOME CREDIT STRATEGIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 337,051 shares; 2025Q1: 337,051 shares; 2025Q2: 388,151 shares; 2025Q3: 388,151 shares; 2025Q4: 414,651 shares 414,651$2.24M0.15%+26,500Timeline
DFPFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,500 shares; 2025Q4: 107,017 shares 107,017$2.22M0.15%+27,517Timeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 165,877 shares 165,877$2.17M0.15%newTimeline
EOSEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,785 shares; 2024Q4: 28,410 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,033 shares 92,033$2.15M0.15%newTimeline
BLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 212,930 shares; 2025Q1: 247,793 shares; 2025Q2: 243,543 shares; 2025Q3: 233,793 shares; 2025Q4: 201,831 shares 201,831$2.11M0.14%-31,962
DHFBNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,352 shares; 2024Q4: 713,713 shares; 2025Q1: 877,462 shares; 2025Q2: 879,614 shares; 2025Q3: 879,614 shares; 2025Q4: 800,314 shares 800,314$1.98M0.14%-79,300Timeline
HQLABRDN LIFE SCIENCES INVESTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,501 shares; 2024Q4: 247,147 shares; 2025Q1: 180,971 shares; 2025Q2: 161,971 shares; 2025Q3: 122,170 shares; 2025Q4: 115,070 shares 115,070$1.93M0.13%-7,100Timeline
JMMNUVEEN MULTI-MKT INCOME FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,082 shares; 2024Q4: 524,932 shares; 2025Q1: 524,932 shares; 2025Q2: 449,170 shares; 2025Q3: 366,851 shares; 2025Q4: 307,972 shares 307,972$1.86M0.13%-58,879Timeline
TDFTEMPLETON DRAGON FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,596 shares; 2024Q4: 90,596 shares; 2025Q1: 51,138 shares; 2025Q2: 51,285 shares; 2025Q3: 108,318 shares; 2025Q4: 163,411 shares 163,411$1.84M0.13%+55,093Timeline
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,462 shares; 2024Q4: 289,771 shares; 2025Q1: 178,306 shares; 2025Q2: 159,611 shares; 2025Q3: 151,311 shares; 2025Q4: 118,061 shares 118,061$1.8M0.12%-33,250Timeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,922 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,512 shares; 2025Q3: 21,512 shares; 2025Q4: 91,512 shares 91,512$1.72M0.12%+70,000Timeline
IHDVOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,538 shares; 2024Q4: 1,279,435 shares; 2025Q1: 937,757 shares; 2025Q2: 403,389 shares; 2025Q3: 356,370 shares; 2025Q4: 270,109 shares 270,109$1.69M0.12%-86,261Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 79,769 shares; 2025Q1: 136,451 shares; 2025Q2: 166,351 shares; 2025Q3: 197,687 shares; 2025Q4: 213,387 shares 213,387$1.58M0.11%+15,700Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,150 shares 16,150$1.55M0.11%newTimeline
OPPRIVERNORTH DOUBLELINE STRATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,550 shares; 2024Q4: 174,450 shares; 2025Q1: 242,181 shares; 2025Q2: 271,084 shares; 2025Q3: 32,184 shares; 2025Q4: 178,157 shares 178,157$1.42M0.1%+145,973Timeline
HEQJOHN HANCOCK DIVERSIFIED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,807 shares; 2024Q4: 100,502 shares; 2025Q1: 143,675 shares; 2025Q2: 135,375 shares; 2025Q3: 122,340 shares; 2025Q4: 129,782 shares 129,782$1.4M0.1%+7,442Timeline
ETVEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED BUY-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 83,593 shares; 2025Q4: 94,313 shares 94,313$1.35M0.09%+10,720Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,074 shares; 2024Q4: 206,145 shares; 2025Q1: 206,145 shares; 2025Q2: 206,145 shares; 2025Q3: 206,145 shares; 2025Q4: 206,145 shares 206,145$1.31M0.09%0Timeline
RGTROYCE GLOBAL TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,524 shares 97,524$1.28M0.09%newTimeline
VVRINVESCO SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 379,461 shares 379,461$1.24M0.08%newTimeline
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,799,572 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650,494 shares; 2025Q1: 2,207,936 shares; 2025Q2: 1,398,097 shares; 2025Q3: 254,506 shares; 2025Q4: 129,714 shares 129,714$1.24M0.08%-124,792Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,220 shares 8,220$1.18M0.08%newTimeline
FUNDSPROTT FOCUS TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,483 shares; 2024Q4: 310,073 shares; 2025Q1: 164,668 shares; 2025Q2: 147,268 shares; 2025Q3: 137,368 shares; 2025Q4: 133,133 shares 133,133$1.16M0.08%-4,235Timeline
PIMFRANKLIN MASTER INTER INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 579,516 shares; 2024Q4: 1,065,778 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029,067 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,467 shares; 2025Q3: 418,152 shares; 2025Q4: 342,922 shares 342,922$1.15M0.08%-75,230Timeline
DTFDTF TAX-FREE INCOME 2028 TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,701 shares; 2024Q4: 210,636 shares; 2025Q1: 127,136 shares; 2025Q2: 123,629 shares; 2025Q3: 115,629 shares; 2025Q4: 95,629 shares 95,629$1.09M0.07%-20,000Timeline
VGIVIRTUS GLOBAL MULTI-SECTOR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,582 shares; 2024Q4: 462,083 shares; 2025Q1: 449,983 shares; 2025Q2: 448,445 shares; 2025Q3: 169,244 shares; 2025Q4: 135,244 shares 135,244$1.06M0.07%-34,000Timeline
DSMBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,021 shares; 2024Q4: 184,401 shares; 2025Q1: 184,401 shares; 2025Q2: 184,401 shares; 2025Q3: 159,401 shares; 2025Q4: 159,401 shares 159,401$984K0.07%0Timeline
FCTFIRST TR SR FLTG RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,413 shares; 2024Q4: 201,208 shares; 2025Q1: 157,708 shares; 2025Q2: 157,961 shares; 2025Q3: 53,461 shares; 2025Q4: 94,651 shares 94,651$953K0.06%+41,190Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 181,856 shares 181,856$913K0.06%newTimeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,090 shares; 2025Q2: 58,690 shares; 2025Q3: 36,590 shares; 2025Q4: 11,560 shares 11,560$898K0.06%-25,030Timeline
STKCOLUMBIA SELIGM PREM TECH GRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,955 shares 23,955$881K0.06%newTimeline
EODALLSPRING GLOBAL DIVIDEND OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 503,847 shares; 2024Q4: 562,546 shares; 2025Q1: 587,546 shares; 2025Q2: 481,869 shares; 2025Q3: 305,177 shares; 2025Q4: 148,768 shares 148,768$867K0.06%-156,409Timeline
FMYFIRST TR MTG INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,519 shares; 2024Q4: 92,352 shares; 2025Q1: 90,952 shares; 2025Q2: 92,637 shares; 2025Q3: 75,027 shares; 2025Q4: 70,989 shares 70,989$863K0.06%-4,038Timeline
GDOWSTRN AST GLBL CORP OPP FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,400 shares; 2025Q1: 78,000 shares; 2025Q2: 99,550 shares; 2025Q3: 95,050 shares; 2025Q4: 69,006 shares 69,006$815K0.06%-26,044Timeline
DMBBNY MELLON MUN BD INFRASTRUCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,064 shares; 2024Q4: 76,177 shares; 2025Q1: 76,177 shares; 2025Q2: 76,177 shares; 2025Q3: 73,129 shares; 2025Q4: 73,129 shares 73,129$804K0.05%0Timeline
PFDFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,200 shares; 2025Q4: 56,600 shares 56,600$672K0.05%+20,400Timeline
HYIWESTERN ASSET HIGH YIELD OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,584 shares; 2024Q4: 70,828 shares; 2025Q1: 70,828 shares; 2025Q2: 70,828 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,795 shares 51,795$578K0.04%newTimeline
BSTZBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 613,022 shares; 2024Q4: 160,857 shares; 2025Q1: 145,059 shares; 2025Q2: 112,055 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,400 shares 23,400$529K0.04%newTimeline
MMDNYLIM MACKAY DEFINEDTERM MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,660 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,062 shares 35,062$521K0.04%newTimeline
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,285 shares; 2024Q4: 149,985 shares; 2025Q1: 57,127 shares; 2025Q2: 52,527 shares; 2025Q3: 49,327 shares; 2025Q4: 49,327 shares 49,327$514K0.04%0Timeline
FMNFEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,397 shares; 2024Q4: 76,060 shares; 2025Q1: 76,060 shares; 2025Q2: 76,060 shares; 2025Q3: 43,510 shares; 2025Q4: 43,510 shares 43,510$483K0.03%0Timeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,310 shares; 2024Q4: 73,010 shares; 2025Q1: 65,210 shares; 2025Q2: 60,752 shares; 2025Q3: 50,902 shares; 2025Q4: 35,947 shares 35,947$389K0.03%-14,955Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,850 shares; 2024Q4: 44,771 shares; 2025Q1: 34,236 shares; 2025Q2: 14,186 shares; 2025Q3: 11,706 shares; 2025Q4: 11,706 shares 11,706$292K0.02%0Timeline
XSSPXNUVEEN S&P 500 DYNAMIC OVERWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,882 shares; 2024Q4: 208,686 shares; 2025Q1: 78,436 shares; 2025Q2: 34,530 shares; 2025Q3: 14,331 shares; 2025Q4: 14,331 shares 14,331$259K0.02%0Timeline
GUGGUGGENHEIM ACTIVE ALLOC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,600 shares 12,600$193K0.01%newTimeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,957 shares; 2024Q4: 104,131 shares; 2025Q1: 37,802 shares; 2025Q2: 28,852 shares; 2025Q3: 23,802 shares; 2025Q4: 23,802 shares 23,802$135K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWJISHARES INC573,377$46Mshares
ABERDEENABERDEEN1,943,036$8.92Mshares
ABRDN JAPAN EQUITY FUND INCABRDN JAPAN EQUITY FUND INC866,040$6.82Mshares
XBOEXBLACKROCK ENHANCED GLOBAL586,008$6.78Mshares
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TR162,658$6.76Mshares
BBNBLACKROCK TAX MUNICPAL BD TR231,600$3.84Mshares
CHINA FD INCCHINA FD INC181,814$3.36Mshares
NCANUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNI VLU F255,520$2.27Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR7,485$1.15Mshares
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNI…EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNI BO60,420$573Kshares
XAODXABRDN TOTAL DYNAMIC DIVIDEND40,692$385Kshares
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIV51,544$296Kshares
HTDHANCOCK JOHN TAX-ADVANTAGED11,765$292Kshares
GNTGAMCO NAT RES GOLD & INCOME37,263$262Kshares
BLACKROCK INCOME TR INCBLACKROCK INCOME TR INC142,110$8.38Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001096 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set