Skip to content

Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1533950, NEW YORK, NY

Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC reported $631,424,936 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-045346

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$631M
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
44.41%
New
24
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAnew+131,100$17.3M
APPadded+59,135$15.7M
WGSadded+147,600$13.1M
ISRGnew+25,743$12.7M
RNRnew+46,400$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTexited-252,573-$34.8M
NVDAreduced-313,805-$34M
EGexited-79,909-$29M
METAreduced-48,737-$28.1M
MSFTreduced-68,628-$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-045346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $624,202,916, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,684 shares; 2024Q4: 283,009 shares; 2025Q1: 294,109 shares 294,109$56M8.96%+11,100Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 309,500 shares; 2025Q1: 457,100 shares 457,100$40.5M6.49%+147,600Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,881 shares; 2024Q4: 305,381 shares; 2025Q1: 210,060 shares 210,060$35.2M5.63%-95,321Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 132,635 shares 132,635$35.1M5.63%+59,135Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,106 shares; 2024Q4: 87,600 shares; 2025Q1: 96,325 shares 96,325$24.5M3.92%+8,725Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,535 shares; 2024Q4: 40,700 shares; 2025Q1: 55,708 shares 55,708$18.8M3.02%+15,008
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 131,100 shares 131,100$17.3M2.78%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,625 shares; 2024Q4: 229,365 shares; 2025Q1: 120,490 shares 120,490$17M2.73%-108,875Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,245 shares; 2024Q4: 470,545 shares; 2025Q1: 156,740 shares 156,740$17M2.72%-313,805Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,230 shares; 2024Q4: 42,230 shares; 2025Q1: 45,097 shares 45,097$15.8M2.53%+2,867Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,060 shares; 2025Q1: 138,200 shares 138,200$15.3M2.46%+51,140Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,979 shares; 2024Q4: 156,579 shares; 2025Q1: 93,300 shares 93,300$14.8M2.37%-63,279Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,850 shares; 2025Q1: 24,030 shares 24,030$13.2M2.12%-5,820Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,743 shares 25,743$12.7M2.04%newTimeline
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,450 shares; 2024Q4: 172,750 shares; 2025Q1: 175,925 shares 175,925$12.4M1.99%+3,175Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,000 shares; 2024Q4: 282,900 shares; 2025Q1: 123,000 shares 123,000$12.4M1.99%-159,900Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,871 shares; 2024Q4: 268,810 shares; 2025Q1: 281,310 shares 281,310$12.3M1.96%+12,500Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,527 shares; 2024Q4: 119,877 shares; 2025Q1: 73,135 shares 73,135$12.1M1.94%-46,742Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,702 shares; 2024Q4: 68,512 shares; 2025Q1: 19,775 shares 19,775$11.4M1.83%-48,737Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,400 shares 46,400$11.1M1.78%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,828 shares; 2024Q4: 96,728 shares; 2025Q1: 28,100 shares 28,100$10.5M1.69%-68,628Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 39,800 shares; 2025Q1: 37,258 shares 37,258$10M1.6%-2,542Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,850 shares; 2024Q4: 20,850 shares; 2025Q1: 17,450 shares 17,450$9.56M1.53%-3,400Timeline
TCEHYTENCENT HOLDINGS LTD-UNS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 145,000 shares 145,000$9.26M1.48%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares 4,740$9.25M1.48%newTimeline
TERAWULF INCTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,375,758 shares 3,375,758$9.22M1.48%new
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,041 shares; 2024Q4: 77,941 shares; 2025Q1: 43,995 shares 43,995$8.73M1.4%-33,946Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 198,600 shares 198,600$8.17M1.31%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,694 shares; 2024Q4: 12,694 shares; 2025Q1: 8,710 shares 8,710$8.12M1.3%-3,984Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,959 shares; 2024Q4: 59,959 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$7.91M1.27%+30,041Timeline
SPNTSIRIUSPOINT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 438,500 shares 438,500$7.58M1.21%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 154,180 shares 154,180$7.12M1.14%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,450 shares; 2024Q4: 305,075 shares; 2025Q1: 97,100 shares 97,100$7.01M1.12%-207,975Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,100 shares; 2024Q4: 396,641 shares; 2025Q1: 258,766 shares 258,766$6.9M1.11%-137,875Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,217 shares; 2024Q4: 95,567 shares; 2025Q1: 82,467 shares 82,467$6.89M1.1%-13,100Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,450 shares; 2024Q4: 395,850 shares; 2025Q1: 348,150 shares 348,150$6.35M1.02%-47,700Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 181,657 shares 181,657$6.26M1%newTimeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 58,665 shares; 2025Q1: 60,800 shares 60,800$5.98M0.96%+2,135Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,000 shares; 2024Q4: 369,850 shares; 2025Q1: 145,800 shares 145,800$5.59M0.9%-224,050Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,241 shares 223,241$5.46M0.87%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,821 shares; 2024Q4: 213,521 shares; 2025Q1: 86,027 shares 86,027$5.3M0.85%-127,494Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 9,150 shares 9,150$4.81M0.77%+1,400Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,700 shares; 2024Q4: 67,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,350 shares 29,350$4.54M0.73%-37,650Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,658 shares; 2024Q4: 190,158 shares; 2025Q1: 51,329 shares 51,329$4.24M0.68%-138,829Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,200 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,283 shares 62,283$4.11M0.66%-57,717Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,500 shares 34,500$4.08M0.65%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,100 shares; 2024Q4: 86,775 shares; 2025Q1: 40,239 shares 40,239$3.99M0.64%-46,536Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,849 shares; 2024Q4: 160,849 shares; 2025Q1: 44,500 shares 44,500$3.87M0.62%-116,349Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,900 shares; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares 13,200$3.46M0.55%+9,300Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,200 shares 33,200$3.4M0.54%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,799 shares; 2024Q4: 120,846 shares; 2025Q1: 31,894 shares 31,894$3.28M0.52%-88,952Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,900 shares 66,900$3.02M0.48%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares 11,500$2.3M0.37%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 352,000 shares 352,000$2.22M0.36%newTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares 22,200$2.11M0.34%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,503 shares 42,503$2.02M0.32%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 119,044 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares 22,500$1.74M0.28%-96,544Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 220,000 shares 220,000$1.6M0.26%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.32M0.21%newTimeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,200 shares; 2024Q4: 48,400 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.15M0.18%-33,400Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,900 shares 39,900$326K0.05%newTimeline
AIC3 AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$274K0.04%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMcall240$3.81Mnew
TERAWULF INCTERAWULF INC UNIT SER 1call12,500$3.41Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR300,000$153Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP252,573$34.8Mshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD79,909$29Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC18,766$19.9Mshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD204,505$18.9Mshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC26,254$18.3Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP107,500$17.9Mshares
WMTWALMART INC188,531$17Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC60,981$15.3Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC39,156$13Mshares
WULFTERAWULF INC2,206,120$12.5Mshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP194,626$12Mshares
CAMTCAMTEK LTD134,425$10.9Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC252,810$9.63Mshares
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC31,201$9.37Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC44,884$8.17Mshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC67,000$7.72Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP127,509$7.6Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I264,600$7.28Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC84,000$7.05Mshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC376,688$6.84Mshares
TSLATESLA INC16,255$6.56Mshares
DTDYNATRACE INC92,900$5.05Mshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD1,314,692$4.93Mshares
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC185,500$4.72Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC13,675$4.68Mshares
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC27,400$4.57Mshares
SDRLSEADRILL LTD116,240$4.53Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC17,219$4.28Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL49,033$4.23Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO5,375$4.15Mshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD52,915$4.14Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC161,525$4.13Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC67,231$4.06Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP66,000$3.18Mshares
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD56,500$2.39Mshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP156,344$2.25Mshares
PLGOPELAGOS INS CAP LTD114,000$2.07Mshares
MEDMEDIFAST INC112,400$1.98Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.67,500$1.87Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV2,623$1.82Mshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC464,372$1.75Mshares
SGSWEETGREEN INC51,200$1.64Mshares
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD99,500$1.18Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A41,000$1.15Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC16,319$1Mshares
NKENIKE INC7,748$586Kshares
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC41,500$578Kshares
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INC128,592$197Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-045346 base2025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set