Skip to content

Zebra Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1316915, Stamford, CT

Zebra Capital Management LLC reported $26,277,000 across 81 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-22-012229

Period
2022-09-30
Reported value
$26.3M
Holdings
81
Top 10 weight
28.33%
New
32
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INCnew+15,821$854K
ODPnew+21,750$765K
PATTERSON COS INCnew+31,224$750K
CNXNnew+15,152$683K
WFRDnew+20,398$659K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXEexited-12,545-$1.02M
OVVexited-21,000-$928K
EBSexited-25,250-$784K
OPKexited-285,778-$723K
RYZexited-32,775-$697K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-22-012229, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,277,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INCTRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 15,821 shares 15,821$854K3.25%new
SCSCSCANSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,582 shares; 2022Q2: 28,776 shares; 2022Q3: 29,645 shares 29,645$783K2.98%+869Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,227 shares; 2022Q2: 25,419 shares; 2022Q3: 40,104 shares 40,104$773K2.94%+14,685Timeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 57,499 shares; 2021Q4: 42,011 shares; 2022Q1: 44,059 shares; 2022Q2: 42,804 shares; 2022Q3: 45,029 shares 45,029$768K2.92%+2,225Timeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 21,750 shares 21,750$765K2.91%newTimeline
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 31,224 shares 31,224$750K2.85%new
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,585 shares; 2021Q4: 17,201 shares; 2022Q1: 11,740 shares; 2022Q2: 11,406 shares; 2022Q3: 9,964 shares 9,964$719K2.74%-1,442Timeline
OTTROTTER TAIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 27,110 shares; 2021Q3: 19,858 shares; 2021Q4: 14,511 shares; 2022Q1: 14,897 shares; 2022Q2: 14,473 shares; 2022Q3: 11,240 shares 11,240$691K2.63%-3,233Timeline
CNXNPC CONNECTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 27,033 shares; 2021Q3: 29,221 shares; 2021Q4: 21,351 shares; 2022Q1: 6,800 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 15,152 shares 15,152$683K2.6%newTimeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 20,398 shares 20,398$659K2.51%newTimeline
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 89,349 shares; 2021Q4: 65,283 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 56,042 shares 56,042$642K2.44%new
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 28,168 shares; 2021Q4: 21,455 shares; 2022Q1: 14,617 shares; 2022Q2: 14,201 shares; 2022Q3: 10,749 shares 10,749$588K2.24%-3,452
ACTENACT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 25,439 shares 25,439$564K2.15%newTimeline
COKECOCA COLA CONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 3,860 shares; 2021Q3: 2,504 shares; 2021Q4: 1,830 shares; 2022Q1: 923 shares; 2022Q2: 897 shares; 2022Q3: 1,245 shares 1,245$513K1.95%+348Timeline
GEF-BGREIF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 8,119 shares 8,119$494K1.88%newTimeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 33,574 shares; 2021Q4: 25,176 shares; 2022Q1: 23,699 shares; 2022Q2: 27,067 shares; 2022Q3: 22,134 shares 22,134$494K1.88%-4,933Timeline
FORFORESTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 45,307 shares; 2021Q3: 46,181 shares; 2021Q4: 35,169 shares; 2022Q1: 40,234 shares; 2022Q2: 39,150 shares; 2022Q3: 41,733 shares 41,733$467K1.78%+2,583Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,312 shares; 2022Q2: 66,368 shares; 2022Q3: 76,689 shares 76,689$451K1.72%+10,321Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 34,787 shares; 2021Q3: 25,080 shares; 2021Q4: 19,103 shares; 2022Q1: 13,012 shares; 2022Q2: 12,642 shares; 2022Q3: 9,822 shares 9,822$431K1.64%-2,820Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 14,421 shares; 2021Q3: 14,850 shares; 2021Q4: 10,850 shares; 2022Q1: 10,162 shares; 2022Q2: 9,873 shares; 2022Q3: 9,836 shares 9,836$431K1.64%-37Timeline
NATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INNATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 4,600 shares; 2021Q3: 4,156 shares; 2021Q4: 3,170 shares; 2022Q1: 3,816 shares; 2022Q2: 3,712 shares; 2022Q3: 2,520 shares 2,520$431K1.64%-1,192
MMIMARCUS & MILLICHAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 18,937 shares; 2021Q3: 14,535 shares; 2021Q4: 10,621 shares; 2022Q1: 12,903 shares; 2022Q2: 12,537 shares; 2022Q3: 12,918 shares 12,918$423K1.61%+381Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 9,193 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 6,457 shares 6,457$419K1.59%newTimeline
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 7,101 shares 7,101$408K1.55%newTimeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 9,421 shares; 2021Q3: 7,588 shares; 2021Q4: 11,069 shares; 2022Q1: 11,302 shares; 2022Q2: 10,981 shares; 2022Q3: 9,680 shares 9,680$402K1.53%-1,301Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 38,513 shares; 2021Q4: 30,770 shares; 2022Q1: 26,096 shares; 2022Q2: 25,353 shares; 2022Q3: 14,998 shares 14,998$390K1.48%-10,355Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 1,857 shares; 2022Q2: 1,804 shares; 2022Q3: 2,836 shares 2,836$388K1.48%+1,032Timeline
RUSHBRUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 8,041 shares 8,041$385K1.47%newTimeline
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 50,039 shares; 2021Q3: 35,881 shares; 2021Q4: 26,216 shares; 2022Q1: 23,073 shares; 2022Q2: 26,352 shares; 2022Q3: 28,625 shares 28,625$380K1.45%+2,273Timeline
KELYAKELLY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 82,770 shares; 2021Q3: 55,822 shares; 2021Q4: 43,978 shares; 2022Q1: 31,219 shares; 2022Q2: 30,384 shares; 2022Q3: 27,892 shares 27,892$379K1.44%-2,492Timeline
WMKWEIS MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 15,984 shares; 2021Q3: 13,726 shares; 2021Q4: 10,028 shares; 2022Q1: 4,667 shares; 2022Q2: 4,534 shares; 2022Q3: 5,275 shares 5,275$376K1.43%+741Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 17,946 shares; 2021Q3: 16,766 shares; 2021Q4: 13,518 shares; 2022Q1: 16,744 shares; 2022Q2: 16,307 shares; 2022Q3: 16,186 shares 16,186$374K1.42%-121Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 5,509 shares; 2022Q2: 5,352 shares; 2022Q3: 7,421 shares 7,421$363K1.38%+2,069Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 17,955 shares; 2021Q3: 18,694 shares; 2021Q4: 13,659 shares; 2022Q1: 11,689 shares; 2022Q2: 11,356 shares; 2022Q3: 8,850 shares 8,850$363K1.38%-2,506Timeline
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 5,068 shares 5,068$350K1.33%newTimeline
MGEEMGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 10,220 shares; 2021Q3: 7,922 shares; 2021Q4: 5,788 shares; 2022Q1: 5,914 shares; 2022Q2: 5,746 shares; 2022Q3: 5,085 shares 5,085$334K1.27%-661Timeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 22,836 shares; 2021Q3: 15,538 shares; 2021Q4: 11,834 shares; 2022Q1: 8,370 shares; 2022Q2: 8,132 shares; 2022Q3: 5,162 shares 5,162$307K1.17%-2,970Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 4,621 shares; 2022Q2: 4,489 shares; 2022Q3: 2,815 shares 2,815$289K1.1%-1,674Timeline
NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCNEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 42,339 shares; 2021Q3: 36,242 shares; 2021Q4: 26,480 shares; 2022Q1: 15,648 shares; 2022Q2: 17,170 shares; 2022Q3: 16,048 shares 16,048$284K1.08%-1,122
ATLCATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 22,342 shares; 2021Q3: 8,374 shares; 2021Q4: 6,118 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,662 shares 10,662$280K1.07%newTimeline
CRVLCORVEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 7,817 shares; 2021Q3: 3,183 shares; 2021Q4: 2,326 shares; 2022Q1: 1,899 shares; 2022Q2: 2,084 shares; 2022Q3: 1,952 shares 1,952$270K1.03%-132Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,751 shares; 2021Q4: 7,855 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 5,331 shares 5,331$268K1.02%newTimeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 29,837 shares; 2021Q3: 19,448 shares; 2021Q4: 14,209 shares; 2022Q1: 13,991 shares; 2022Q2: 15,352 shares; 2022Q3: 13,672 shares 13,672$261K0.99%-1,680Timeline
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 24,387 shares; 2021Q3: 16,900 shares; 2021Q4: 12,348 shares; 2022Q1: 13,046 shares; 2022Q2: 12,716 shares; 2022Q3: 11,373 shares 11,373$260K0.99%-1,343Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 7,108 shares; 2021Q3: 6,030 shares; 2021Q4: 4,406 shares; 2022Q1: 4,715 shares; 2022Q2: 4,581 shares; 2022Q3: 3,281 shares 3,281$236K0.9%-1,300Timeline
ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INCITEOS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 12,271 shares 12,271$234K0.89%new
LUTHER BURBANK CORPLUTHER BURBANK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 31,758 shares; 2021Q3: 31,617 shares; 2021Q4: 26,860 shares; 2022Q1: 18,983 shares; 2022Q2: 18,530 shares; 2022Q3: 19,428 shares 19,428$226K0.86%+898
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 27,419 shares; 2021Q4: 20,034 shares; 2022Q1: 10,061 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 13,504 shares 13,504$221K0.84%newTimeline
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 18,492 shares; 2021Q4: 13,510 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,959 shares 10,959$217K0.83%newTimeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,024 shares; 2021Q3: 11,377 shares; 2021Q4: 8,313 shares; 2022Q1: 10,152 shares; 2022Q2: 9,863 shares; 2022Q3: 9,018 shares 9,018$214K0.81%-845Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 12,807 shares 12,807$211K0.8%newTimeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 17,995 shares; 2022Q2: 17,569 shares; 2022Q3: 30,038 shares 30,038$210K0.8%+12,469Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 9,350 shares; 2021Q3: 9,254 shares; 2021Q4: 6,761 shares; 2022Q1: 6,267 shares; 2022Q2: 6,877 shares; 2022Q3: 5,257 shares 5,257$208K0.79%-1,620Timeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,413 shares; 2021Q3: 10,434 shares; 2021Q4: 7,624 shares; 2022Q1: 8,516 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,901 shares 10,901$208K0.79%newTimeline
RBCAAREPUBLIC BANCORP INC KYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,738 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 5,379 shares 5,379$206K0.78%newTimeline
ITICINVESTORS TITLE CO NCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,600 shares; 2021Q4: 1,168 shares; 2022Q1: 1,637 shares; 2022Q2: 1,596 shares; 2022Q3: 1,433 shares 1,433$202K0.77%-163Timeline
SRCE1ST SOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 4,329 shares 4,329$200K0.76%newTimeline
ORGOORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 26,780 shares; 2021Q3: 27,014 shares; 2021Q4: 19,738 shares; 2022Q1: 33,584 shares; 2022Q2: 32,628 shares; 2022Q3: 59,481 shares 59,481$193K0.73%+26,853Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 19,758 shares; 2021Q3: 58,540 shares; 2021Q4: 42,771 shares; 2022Q1: 15,415 shares; 2022Q2: 14,976 shares; 2022Q3: 25,712 shares 25,712$178K0.68%+10,736Timeline
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 43,304 shares; 2021Q4: 31,640 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 15,559 shares 15,559$175K0.67%newTimeline
KROKRONOS WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 36,088 shares; 2021Q4: 26,368 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 16,498 shares 16,498$154K0.59%newTimeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 29,886 shares; 2021Q3: 22,878 shares; 2021Q4: 19,359 shares; 2022Q1: 15,101 shares; 2022Q2: 14,766 shares; 2022Q3: 14,975 shares 14,975$148K0.56%+209Timeline
LELANDS END INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 25,823 shares; 2021Q3: 28,438 shares; 2021Q4: 22,125 shares; 2022Q1: 15,864 shares; 2022Q2: 15,477 shares; 2022Q3: 18,735 shares 18,735$145K0.55%+3,258Timeline
TREAN INS GROUP INCTREAN INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,009 shares; 2022Q2: 35,956 shares; 2022Q3: 37,741 shares 37,741$128K0.49%+1,785
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 27,484 shares 27,484$127K0.48%newTimeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,918 shares; 2021Q4: 16,746 shares; 2022Q1: 12,939 shares; 2022Q2: 12,570 shares; 2022Q3: 12,707 shares 12,707$122K0.46%+137Timeline
VELVELOCITY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,908 shares 10,908$118K0.45%newTimeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 43,756 shares; 2021Q4: 31,970 shares; 2022Q1: 34,772 shares; 2022Q2: 33,988 shares; 2022Q3: 40,206 shares 40,206$116K0.44%+6,218Timeline
TGTREDEGAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,711 shares; 2022Q2: 13,391 shares; 2022Q3: 11,446 shares 11,446$108K0.41%-1,945Timeline
RLGTRADIANT LOGISTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 55,636 shares; 2021Q3: 36,289 shares; 2021Q4: 28,198 shares; 2022Q1: 24,915 shares; 2022Q2: 24,272 shares; 2022Q3: 17,699 shares 17,699$100K0.38%-6,573Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 26,999 shares; 2021Q4: 22,232 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 21,361 shares 21,361$99K0.38%newTimeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 12,850 shares; 2022Q2: 12,519 shares; 2022Q3: 10,749 shares 10,749$97K0.37%-1,770Timeline
SEASPINE HLDGS CORPSEASPINE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 18,827 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 16,319 shares 16,319$92K0.35%new
TEADTEADS HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 24,728 shares 24,728$90K0.34%newTimeline
HOME PT CAPITAL INCORPORATEDHOME PT CAPITAL INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,999 shares; 2022Q2: 11,999 shares; 2022Q3: 56,597 shares 56,597$87K0.33%+44,598
EGYVAALCO ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 17,683 shares 17,683$77K0.29%newTimeline
DLTHDULUTH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 26,409 shares; 2021Q4: 21,840 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,130 shares 10,130$71K0.27%newTimeline
IIIINFORMATION SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 31,247 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 13,432 shares 13,432$64K0.24%newTimeline
URBAN ONE INCURBAN ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 10,167 shares 10,167$43K0.16%new
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 76,540 shares; 2021Q3: 85,061 shares; 2021Q4: 66,401 shares; 2022Q1: 97,151 shares; 2022Q2: 94,689 shares; 2022Q3: 11,215 shares 11,215$25K0.1%-83,474Timeline
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,152 shares; 2022Q2: 11,152 shares; 2022Q3: 11,152 shares 11,152$23K0.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION12,545$1.02Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC21,000$928Kshares
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC25,250$784Kshares
OPKOPKO HEALTH INC285,778$723Kshares
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORP32,775$697Kshares
VERITIV CORPVERITIV CORP5,883$639Kshares
TTECTTEC HLDGS INC8,800$597Kshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC27,878$542Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR227,421$414Kshares
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INC4,634$402Kshares
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORP8,142$339Kshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC5,481$327Kshares
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC25,524$306Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC14,351$299Kshares
ULHUNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HLDGS IN10,870$296Kshares
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORP7,387$284Kshares
UVSPUNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATIO10,692$273Kshares
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INC7,019$272Kshares
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORP7,193$259Kshares
IOSPINNOSPEC INC2,673$256Kshares
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORP30,857$255Kshares
DORMDORMAN PRODS INC2,264$248Kshares
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MD14,441$246Kshares
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTD7,615$245Kshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC3,795$239Kshares
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INC6,194$239Kshares
CTBICOMMUNITY TR BANCORP INC5,849$236Kshares
FORMFORMFACTOR INC5,988$232Kshares
ALRMALARM COM HLDGS INC3,687$228Kshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC7,994$220Kshares
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INC4,735$213Kshares
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC5,649$212Kshares
ONEWONEWATER MARINE INC6,383$211Kshares
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INC2,088$210Kshares
CMPRCIMPRESS PLC5,346$208Kshares
IDTIDT CORP8,262$208Kshares
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I6,920$205Kshares
AVID TECHNOLOGY INCAVID TECHNOLOGY INC7,825$203Kshares
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC8,310$201Kshares
WSRWHITESTONE REIT13,813$148Kshares
CASA SYS INCCASA SYS INC32,326$127Kshares
VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPVOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP12,148$113Kshares
FSPFRANKLIN STR PPTYS CORP23,229$97Kshares
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC11,382$80Kshares
MAIDEN HOLDINGS LTDMAIDEN HOLDINGS LTD39,205$76Kshares
BRIGHTCOVE INCBRIGHTCOVE INC10,209$65Kshares
VRAVERA BRADLEY INC12,532$54Kshares
HFFGHF FOODS GROUP INC10,372$54Kshares
DIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INCDIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC15,016$17Kshares

How Q3 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-22-012229 base2022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set