Skip to content

Zebra Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1316915, Stamford, CT

Zebra Capital Management LLC reported $34,029,000 across 98 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-22-009423

Period
2022-06-30
Reported value
$34M
Holdings
98
Top 10 weight
24.67%
New
1
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMTnew+2,088$210K
SCSCadded+5,194$162K
ALKSadded+3,368$100K
EBSadded+3,139$97.5K
OPKadded+35,519$89.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNXNexited-6,800-$356K
NATUS MEDICAL INCexited-11,193-$294K
OFIXexited-8,516-$278K
ACADexited-10,061-$244K
SMTCexited-3,456-$240K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-22-009423, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $34,029,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 12,913 shares; 2022Q2: 12,545 shares 12,545$1.02M2.99%-368Timeline
OTTROTTER TAIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 27,110 shares; 2021Q3: 19,858 shares; 2021Q4: 14,511 shares; 2022Q1: 14,897 shares; 2022Q2: 14,473 shares 14,473$972K2.86%-424Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 21,616 shares; 2022Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$928K2.73%-616Timeline
SCSCSCANSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,582 shares; 2022Q2: 28,776 shares 28,776$896K2.63%+5,194Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 33,574 shares; 2021Q4: 25,176 shares; 2022Q1: 23,699 shares; 2022Q2: 27,067 shares 27,067$806K2.37%+3,368Timeline
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 18,915 shares; 2021Q3: 27,460 shares; 2021Q4: 20,591 shares; 2022Q1: 22,111 shares; 2022Q2: 25,250 shares 25,250$784K2.3%+3,139Timeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,585 shares; 2021Q4: 17,201 shares; 2022Q1: 11,740 shares; 2022Q2: 11,406 shares 11,406$777K2.28%-334Timeline
NATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INNATIONAL WESTN LIFE GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 4,600 shares; 2021Q3: 4,156 shares; 2021Q4: 3,170 shares; 2022Q1: 3,816 shares; 2022Q2: 3,712 shares 3,712$753K2.21%-104
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 38,513 shares; 2021Q4: 30,770 shares; 2022Q1: 26,096 shares; 2022Q2: 25,353 shares 25,353$734K2.16%-743Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 28,168 shares; 2021Q4: 21,455 shares; 2022Q1: 14,617 shares; 2022Q2: 14,201 shares 14,201$729K2.14%-416
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 57,499 shares; 2021Q4: 42,011 shares; 2022Q1: 44,059 shares; 2022Q2: 42,804 shares 42,804$726K2.13%-1,255Timeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 469,083 shares; 2021Q4: 351,745 shares; 2022Q1: 250,259 shares; 2022Q2: 285,778 shares 285,778$723K2.12%+35,519Timeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 42,721 shares; 2021Q4: 36,060 shares; 2022Q1: 33,557 shares; 2022Q2: 32,775 shares 32,775$697K2.05%-782Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,227 shares; 2022Q2: 25,419 shares 25,419$647K1.9%+3,192Timeline
VERITIV CORPVERITIV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 5,248 shares; 2021Q3: 5,941 shares; 2021Q4: 5,941 shares; 2022Q1: 5,883 shares; 2022Q2: 5,883 shares 5,883$639K1.88%0
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 34,787 shares; 2021Q3: 25,080 shares; 2021Q4: 19,103 shares; 2022Q1: 13,012 shares; 2022Q2: 12,642 shares 12,642$609K1.79%-370Timeline
KELYAKELLY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 82,770 shares; 2021Q3: 55,822 shares; 2021Q4: 43,978 shares; 2022Q1: 31,219 shares; 2022Q2: 30,384 shares 30,384$603K1.77%-835Timeline
TTECTTEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,747 shares; 2021Q4: 7,852 shares; 2022Q1: 9,059 shares; 2022Q2: 8,800 shares 8,800$597K1.75%-259Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 9,421 shares; 2021Q3: 7,588 shares; 2021Q4: 11,069 shares; 2022Q1: 11,302 shares; 2022Q2: 10,981 shares 10,981$583K1.71%-321Timeline
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 22,906 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 28,695 shares; 2022Q2: 27,878 shares 27,878$542K1.59%-817Timeline
FORFORESTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 45,307 shares; 2021Q3: 46,181 shares; 2021Q4: 35,169 shares; 2022Q1: 40,234 shares; 2022Q2: 39,150 shares 39,150$536K1.58%-1,084Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 14,421 shares; 2021Q3: 14,850 shares; 2021Q4: 10,850 shares; 2022Q1: 10,162 shares; 2022Q2: 9,873 shares 9,873$512K1.5%-289Timeline
COKECOCA COLA CONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 3,860 shares; 2021Q3: 2,504 shares; 2021Q4: 1,830 shares; 2022Q1: 923 shares; 2022Q2: 897 shares 897$506K1.49%-26Timeline
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 50,039 shares; 2021Q3: 35,881 shares; 2021Q4: 26,216 shares; 2022Q1: 23,073 shares; 2022Q2: 26,352 shares 26,352$504K1.48%+3,279Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 17,955 shares; 2021Q3: 18,694 shares; 2021Q4: 13,659 shares; 2022Q1: 11,689 shares; 2022Q2: 11,356 shares 11,356$502K1.48%-333Timeline
MMIMARCUS & MILLICHAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 18,937 shares; 2021Q3: 14,535 shares; 2021Q4: 10,621 shares; 2022Q1: 12,903 shares; 2022Q2: 12,537 shares 12,537$464K1.36%-366Timeline
MGEEMGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 10,220 shares; 2021Q3: 7,922 shares; 2021Q4: 5,788 shares; 2022Q1: 5,914 shares; 2022Q2: 5,746 shares 5,746$447K1.31%-168Timeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 22,836 shares; 2021Q3: 15,538 shares; 2021Q4: 11,834 shares; 2022Q1: 8,370 shares; 2022Q2: 8,132 shares 8,132$433K1.27%-238Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 4,621 shares; 2022Q2: 4,489 shares 4,489$432K1.27%-132Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 223,509 shares; 2022Q2: 227,421 shares 227,421$414K1.22%+3,912Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 4,770 shares; 2022Q2: 4,634 shares 4,634$402K1.18%-136Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 7,108 shares; 2021Q3: 6,030 shares; 2021Q4: 4,406 shares; 2022Q1: 4,715 shares; 2022Q2: 4,581 shares 4,581$391K1.15%-134Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 17,946 shares; 2021Q3: 16,766 shares; 2021Q4: 13,518 shares; 2022Q1: 16,744 shares; 2022Q2: 16,307 shares 16,307$370K1.09%-437Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 19,658 shares; 2021Q3: 14,729 shares; 2021Q4: 10,761 shares; 2022Q1: 8,380 shares; 2022Q2: 8,142 shares 8,142$339K1%-238Timeline
WMKWEIS MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 15,984 shares; 2021Q3: 13,726 shares; 2021Q4: 10,028 shares; 2022Q1: 4,667 shares; 2022Q2: 4,534 shares 4,534$338K0.99%-133Timeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 12,665 shares; 2021Q3: 10,325 shares; 2021Q4: 7,544 shares; 2022Q1: 5,641 shares; 2022Q2: 5,481 shares 5,481$327K0.96%-160Timeline
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 24,387 shares; 2021Q3: 16,900 shares; 2021Q4: 12,348 shares; 2022Q1: 13,046 shares; 2022Q2: 12,716 shares 12,716$327K0.96%-330Timeline
CRVLCORVEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 7,817 shares; 2021Q3: 3,183 shares; 2021Q4: 2,326 shares; 2022Q1: 1,899 shares; 2022Q2: 2,084 shares 2,084$307K0.9%+185Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 24,078 shares; 2022Q2: 25,524 shares 25,524$306K0.9%+1,446Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 9,350 shares; 2021Q3: 9,254 shares; 2021Q4: 6,761 shares; 2022Q1: 6,267 shares; 2022Q2: 6,877 shares 6,877$303K0.89%+610Timeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 109,065 shares; 2021Q3: 60,966 shares; 2021Q4: 48,488 shares; 2022Q1: 13,278 shares; 2022Q2: 14,351 shares 14,351$299K0.88%+1,073Timeline
NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCNEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 42,339 shares; 2021Q3: 36,242 shares; 2021Q4: 26,480 shares; 2022Q1: 15,648 shares; 2022Q2: 17,170 shares 17,170$299K0.88%+1,522
ULHUNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 24,184 shares; 2021Q3: 19,332 shares; 2021Q4: 14,935 shares; 2022Q1: 11,151 shares; 2022Q2: 10,870 shares 10,870$296K0.87%-281Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,312 shares; 2022Q2: 66,368 shares 66,368$291K0.86%+16,056Timeline
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 76,540 shares; 2021Q3: 85,061 shares; 2021Q4: 66,401 shares; 2022Q1: 97,151 shares; 2022Q2: 94,689 shares 94,689$288K0.85%-2,462Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 7,603 shares; 2022Q2: 7,387 shares 7,387$284K0.83%-216Timeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,024 shares; 2021Q3: 11,377 shares; 2021Q4: 8,313 shares; 2022Q1: 10,152 shares; 2022Q2: 9,863 shares 9,863$280K0.82%-289Timeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 29,837 shares; 2021Q3: 19,448 shares; 2021Q4: 14,209 shares; 2022Q1: 13,991 shares; 2022Q2: 15,352 shares 15,352$279K0.82%+1,361Timeline
UVSPUNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,738 shares; 2021Q4: 7,845 shares; 2022Q1: 10,973 shares; 2022Q2: 10,692 shares 10,692$273K0.8%-281Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 7,204 shares; 2022Q2: 7,019 shares 7,019$272K0.8%-185Timeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 20,551 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 7,404 shares; 2022Q2: 7,193 shares 7,193$259K0.76%-211Timeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 6,614 shares; 2021Q3: 3,869 shares; 2021Q4: 2,826 shares; 2022Q1: 2,752 shares; 2022Q2: 2,673 shares 2,673$256K0.75%-79Timeline
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,361 shares; 2022Q2: 30,857 shares 30,857$255K0.75%+8,496Timeline
ITICINVESTORS TITLE CO NCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,600 shares; 2021Q4: 1,168 shares; 2022Q1: 1,637 shares; 2022Q2: 1,596 shares 1,596$251K0.74%-41Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 5,509 shares; 2022Q2: 5,352 shares 5,352$249K0.73%-157Timeline
DORMDORMAN PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 5,371 shares; 2021Q3: 4,697 shares; 2021Q4: 3,433 shares; 2022Q1: 2,331 shares; 2022Q2: 2,264 shares 2,264$248K0.73%-67Timeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 15,753 shares; 2021Q4: 11,508 shares; 2022Q1: 14,815 shares; 2022Q2: 14,441 shares 14,441$246K0.72%-374Timeline
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 13,227 shares; 2021Q4: 9,664 shares; 2022Q1: 7,838 shares; 2022Q2: 7,615 shares 7,615$245K0.72%-223Timeline
LUTHER BURBANK CORPLUTHER BURBANK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 31,758 shares; 2021Q3: 31,617 shares; 2021Q4: 26,860 shares; 2022Q1: 18,983 shares; 2022Q2: 18,530 shares 18,530$242K0.71%-453
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 6,432 shares; 2021Q3: 4,584 shares; 2021Q4: 3,350 shares; 2022Q1: 3,907 shares; 2022Q2: 3,795 shares 3,795$239K0.7%-112Timeline
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 5,322 shares; 2021Q3: 5,322 shares; 2021Q4: 5,593 shares; 2022Q1: 5,731 shares; 2022Q2: 6,194 shares 6,194$239K0.7%+463Timeline
CTBICOMMUNITY TR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 5,883 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 6,003 shares; 2022Q2: 5,849 shares 5,849$236K0.69%-154Timeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 6,163 shares; 2022Q2: 5,988 shares 5,988$232K0.68%-175Timeline
ALRMALARM COM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 3,795 shares; 2022Q2: 3,687 shares 3,687$228K0.67%-108Timeline
TREAN INS GROUP INCTREAN INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,009 shares; 2022Q2: 35,956 shares 35,956$224K0.66%-1,053
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 12,665 shares; 2021Q4: 9,254 shares; 2022Q1: 8,228 shares; 2022Q2: 7,994 shares 7,994$220K0.65%-234Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 1,857 shares; 2022Q2: 1,804 shares 1,804$219K0.64%-53Timeline
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,257 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 4,874 shares; 2022Q2: 4,735 shares 4,735$213K0.63%-139Timeline
CUTERA INCCUTERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 4,893 shares; 2021Q3: 4,893 shares; 2021Q4: 5,143 shares; 2022Q1: 5,226 shares; 2022Q2: 5,649 shares 5,649$212K0.62%+423
ONEWONEWATER MARINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 11,506 shares; 2021Q4: 8,407 shares; 2022Q1: 6,551 shares; 2022Q2: 6,383 shares 6,383$211K0.62%-168Timeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 3,270 shares; 2021Q3: 3,576 shares; 2021Q4: 2,864 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 2,088 shares 2,088$210K0.62%newTimeline
CMPRCIMPRESS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 6,452 shares; 2021Q4: 4,714 shares; 2022Q1: 5,503 shares; 2022Q2: 5,346 shares 5,346$208K0.61%-157Timeline
IDTIDT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 39,061 shares; 2021Q3: 18,634 shares; 2021Q4: 15,886 shares; 2022Q1: 8,262 shares; 2022Q2: 8,262 shares 8,262$208K0.61%0Timeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 7,239 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 7,100 shares; 2022Q2: 6,920 shares 6,920$205K0.6%-180Timeline
AVID TECHNOLOGY INCAVID TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 7,945 shares; 2022Q2: 7,825 shares 7,825$203K0.6%-120
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,490 shares; 2021Q3: 10,120 shares; 2021Q4: 7,394 shares; 2022Q1: 8,527 shares; 2022Q2: 8,310 shares 8,310$201K0.59%-217Timeline
RLGTRADIANT LOGISTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 55,636 shares; 2021Q3: 36,289 shares; 2021Q4: 28,198 shares; 2022Q1: 24,915 shares; 2022Q2: 24,272 shares 24,272$180K0.53%-643Timeline
LELANDS END INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 25,823 shares; 2021Q3: 28,438 shares; 2021Q4: 22,125 shares; 2022Q1: 15,864 shares; 2022Q2: 15,477 shares 15,477$164K0.48%-387Timeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 29,886 shares; 2021Q3: 22,878 shares; 2021Q4: 19,359 shares; 2022Q1: 15,101 shares; 2022Q2: 14,766 shares 14,766$161K0.47%-335Timeline
ORGOORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 26,780 shares; 2021Q3: 27,014 shares; 2021Q4: 19,738 shares; 2022Q1: 33,584 shares; 2022Q2: 32,628 shares 32,628$159K0.47%-956Timeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 12,850 shares; 2022Q2: 12,519 shares 12,519$157K0.46%-331Timeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 13,813 shares; 2021Q3: 13,813 shares; 2021Q4: 13,813 shares; 2022Q1: 13,813 shares; 2022Q2: 13,813 shares 13,813$148K0.43%0Timeline
TGTREDEGAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,711 shares; 2022Q2: 13,391 shares 13,391$134K0.39%-320Timeline
CASA SYS INCCASA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 27,121 shares; 2021Q3: 29,886 shares; 2021Q4: 21,836 shares; 2022Q1: 33,166 shares; 2022Q2: 32,326 shares 32,326$127K0.37%-840
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 17,995 shares; 2022Q2: 17,569 shares 17,569$120K0.35%-426Timeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 43,756 shares; 2021Q4: 31,970 shares; 2022Q1: 34,772 shares; 2022Q2: 33,988 shares 33,988$118K0.35%-784Timeline
VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPVOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 12,460 shares; 2022Q2: 12,148 shares 12,148$113K0.33%-312
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 19,758 shares; 2021Q3: 58,540 shares; 2021Q4: 42,771 shares; 2022Q1: 15,415 shares; 2022Q2: 14,976 shares 14,976$103K0.3%-439Timeline
FSPFRANKLIN STR PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 35,623 shares; 2021Q3: 34,428 shares; 2021Q4: 25,155 shares; 2022Q1: 23,732 shares; 2022Q2: 23,229 shares 23,229$97K0.29%-503Timeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,918 shares; 2021Q4: 16,746 shares; 2022Q1: 12,939 shares; 2022Q2: 12,570 shares 12,570$91K0.27%-369Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 47,094 shares; 2021Q3: 23,942 shares; 2021Q4: 17,493 shares; 2022Q1: 11,645 shares; 2022Q2: 11,382 shares 11,382$80K0.24%-263Timeline
MAIDEN HOLDINGS LTDMAIDEN HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 29,026 shares; 2021Q4: 22,376 shares; 2022Q1: 40,354 shares; 2022Q2: 39,205 shares 39,205$76K0.22%-1,149
BRIGHTCOVE INCBRIGHTCOVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,413 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,477 shares; 2022Q2: 10,209 shares 10,209$65K0.19%-268
VRAVERA BRADLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 35,648 shares; 2021Q3: 13,693 shares; 2021Q4: 13,693 shares; 2022Q1: 12,850 shares; 2022Q2: 12,532 shares 12,532$54K0.16%-318Timeline
HFFGHF FOODS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,647 shares; 2022Q2: 10,372 shares 10,372$54K0.16%-275Timeline
HOME PT CAPITAL INCORPORATEDHOME PT CAPITAL INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,999 shares; 2022Q2: 11,999 shares 11,999$47K0.14%0
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,152 shares; 2022Q2: 11,152 shares 11,152$22K0.06%0Timeline
DIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INCDIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 14,413 shares; 2022Q2: 15,016 shares 15,016$17K0.05%+603

Sold out in Q2 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNXNPC CONNECTION INC6,800$356Kshares
NATUS MEDICAL INCNATUS MEDICAL INC11,193$294Kshares
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INC8,516$278Kshares
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC10,061$244Kshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP3,456$240Kshares
ALRSALERUS FINL CORP8,582$237Kshares
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDBIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLD1,991$236Kshares
KFRCKFORCE INC3,172$234Kshares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC9,487$231Kshares
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC8,162$230Kshares
IESCIES HOLDINGS INC5,640$227Kshares
PS BUSINESS PKS INC CALIFPS BUSINESS PKS INC CALIF1,332$224Kshares
CCNECNB FINL CORP PA8,403$221Kshares
FELEFRANKLIN ELEC INC2,617$217Kshares
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC6,972$210Kshares
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DEL866$209Kshares
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES IN8,544$208Kshares
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INC6,259$202Kshares
RADIUS HEALTH INCRADIUS HEALTH INC14,287$126Kshares

How Q2 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-22-009423 base2022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set