Skip to content

William Allan Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910961, FORT COLLINS, CO

William Allan Corp reported $171,634,210 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002845

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
44.15%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEadded+18,031$1.28M
NVDAadded+7,497$1.18M
DELLadded+8,355$1.02M
AMATadded+4,569$836K
DPZadded+1,810$816K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BF-Bexited-77,157-$2.62M
DEOexited-8,820-$924K
UPSreduced-3,146-$318K
CVXexited-1,222-$204K
WMTreduced-1,518-$148K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002845, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $171,634,210, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,411 shares; 2024Q4: 48,568 shares; 2025Q1: 50,659 shares; 2025Q2: 55,228 shares 55,228$10.1M5.89%+4,569Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,768 shares; 2024Q4: 16,719 shares; 2025Q1: 16,480 shares; 2025Q2: 16,236 shares 16,236$9.12M5.32%-244Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,821 shares; 2024Q4: 38,261 shares; 2025Q1: 38,280 shares; 2025Q2: 38,851 shares 38,851$7.97M4.64%+571Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,944 shares; 2024Q4: 82,917 shares; 2025Q1: 82,288 shares; 2025Q2: 80,770 shares 80,770$7.9M4.6%-1,518Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,170 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 8,040 shares; 2025Q2: 7,940 shares 7,940$7.86M4.58%-100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,027 shares; 2024Q4: 13,177 shares; 2025Q1: 13,152 shares; 2025Q2: 14,336 shares 14,336$7.13M4.15%+1,184Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,562 shares; 2024Q4: 36,749 shares; 2025Q1: 37,916 shares; 2025Q2: 39,650 shares 39,650$6.99M4.07%+1,734Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,111 shares; 2024Q4: 21,368 shares; 2025Q1: 21,330 shares; 2025Q2: 21,371 shares 21,371$6.59M3.84%+41Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,319 shares; 2024Q4: 22,319 shares; 2025Q1: 25,785 shares; 2025Q2: 27,652 shares 27,652$6.07M3.53%+1,867Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,038 shares; 2024Q4: 14,403 shares; 2025Q1: 16,495 shares; 2025Q2: 16,451 shares 16,451$6.03M3.51%-44Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,474 shares; 2024Q4: 62,987 shares; 2025Q1: 63,392 shares; 2025Q2: 63,472 shares 63,472$5.82M3.39%+80Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,831 shares; 2024Q4: 15,868 shares; 2025Q1: 15,961 shares; 2025Q2: 15,768 shares 15,768$5.6M3.26%-193Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,155 shares; 2024Q4: 49,936 shares; 2025Q1: 54,155 shares; 2025Q2: 60,065 shares 60,065$5.48M3.19%+5,910Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,681 shares; 2024Q4: 52,163 shares; 2025Q1: 57,304 shares; 2025Q2: 75,335 shares 75,335$5.35M3.12%+18,031Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,010 shares; 2024Q4: 35,544 shares; 2025Q1: 36,475 shares; 2025Q2: 36,125 shares 36,125$5.25M3.06%-350Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,346 shares; 2024Q4: 48,544 shares; 2025Q1: 49,218 shares; 2025Q2: 49,443 shares 49,443$4.9M2.85%+225Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,386 shares; 2024Q4: 12,860 shares; 2025Q1: 14,550 shares; 2025Q2: 14,538 shares 14,538$4.19M2.44%-12Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,351 shares; 2024Q4: 8,340 shares; 2025Q1: 8,351 shares; 2025Q2: 8,246 shares 8,246$4.02M2.34%-105Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,496 shares; 2024Q4: 32,922 shares; 2025Q1: 32,601 shares; 2025Q2: 32,377 shares 32,377$4.02M2.34%-224Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,495 shares; 2024Q4: 27,882 shares; 2025Q1: 28,281 shares; 2025Q2: 28,391 shares 28,391$3.66M2.13%+110Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,454 shares; 2024Q4: 14,133 shares; 2025Q1: 21,672 shares; 2025Q2: 27,612 shares 27,612$3.65M2.12%+5,940Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,781 shares; 2024Q4: 2,912 shares; 2025Q1: 5,366 shares; 2025Q2: 7,176 shares 7,176$3.23M1.88%+1,810Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,546 shares; 2025Q2: 25,901 shares 25,901$3.18M1.85%+8,355Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,383 shares; 2025Q1: 10,723 shares; 2025Q2: 14,279 shares 14,279$3.12M1.82%+3,556Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,350 shares; 2024Q4: 6,808 shares; 2025Q1: 18,593 shares; 2025Q2: 18,415 shares 18,415$3.06M1.78%-178Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,892 shares; 2024Q4: 15,410 shares; 2025Q1: 17,915 shares; 2025Q2: 17,927 shares 17,927$2.8M1.63%+12Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,379 shares; 2024Q4: 29,190 shares; 2025Q1: 30,068 shares; 2025Q2: 26,922 shares 26,922$2.72M1.58%-3,146Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,754 shares; 2024Q4: 8,907 shares; 2025Q1: 9,294 shares; 2025Q2: 9,303 shares 9,303$2.71M1.58%+9Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,119 shares; 2024Q4: 24,131 shares; 2025Q1: 31,005 shares; 2025Q2: 38,877 shares 38,877$2.44M1.42%+7,872Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,187 shares; 2025Q1: 6,234 shares; 2025Q2: 7,174 shares 7,174$2.38M1.39%+940Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,901 shares; 2024Q4: 30,085 shares; 2025Q1: 31,771 shares; 2025Q2: 31,119 shares 31,119$2.09M1.22%-652Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,686 shares; 2024Q4: 9,179 shares; 2025Q1: 9,582 shares; 2025Q2: 9,480 shares 9,480$1.98M1.15%-102Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,225 shares; 2024Q4: 5,178 shares; 2025Q1: 5,712 shares; 2025Q2: 7,274 shares 7,274$1.73M1.01%+1,562Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,563 shares; 2024Q4: 14,524 shares; 2025Q1: 5,332 shares; 2025Q2: 5,332 shares 5,332$1.7M0.99%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,175 shares; 2024Q4: 2,445 shares; 2025Q1: 2,445 shares; 2025Q2: 9,942 shares 9,942$1.57M0.92%+7,497Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,859 shares; 2024Q4: 44,032 shares; 2025Q1: 47,861 shares; 2025Q2: 51,985 shares 51,985$1.09M0.63%+4,124Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,855 shares; 2024Q4: 2,857 shares; 2025Q1: 2,831 shares; 2025Q2: 2,735 shares 2,735$1.08M0.63%-96Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,043 shares; 2024Q4: 2,091 shares; 2025Q1: 2,206 shares; 2025Q2: 2,193 shares 2,193$1.07M0.62%-13Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,877 shares; 2024Q4: 5,959 shares; 2025Q1: 6,478 shares; 2025Q2: 6,668 shares 6,668$1.02M0.59%+190Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,478 shares; 2024Q4: 8,508 shares; 2025Q1: 9,483 shares; 2025Q2: 9,563 shares 9,563$878K0.51%+80Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,011 shares; 2024Q4: 11,145 shares; 2025Q1: 11,960 shares; 2025Q2: 11,635 shares 11,635$823K0.48%-325Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,892 shares 19,892$753K0.44%newTimeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,940 shares; 2024Q4: 12,540 shares; 2025Q1: 11,145 shares; 2025Q2: 11,630 shares 11,630$670K0.39%+485Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,898 shares; 2024Q4: 10,468 shares; 2025Q1: 11,398 shares; 2025Q2: 11,528 shares 11,528$499K0.29%+130Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,928 shares; 2024Q4: 2,063 shares; 2025Q1: 2,493 shares; 2025Q2: 2,668 shares 2,668$429K0.25%+175Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,885 shares; 2024Q4: 5,440 shares; 2025Q1: 5,330 shares; 2025Q2: 5,330 shares 5,330$404K0.24%0Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,736 shares; 2024Q4: 4,940 shares; 2025Q1: 5,340 shares; 2025Q2: 5,340 shares 5,340$313K0.18%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,910 shares; 2025Q2: 1,910 shares 1,910$225K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP77,157$2.62Mshares
DEODIAGEO PLC8,820$924Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,222$204Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002845 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set