Skip to content

William Allan Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910961, FORT COLLINS, CO

William Allan Corp reported $159,484,462 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001575

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$159M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
43.88%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSYadded+11,785$2.02M
CPAYadded+5,047$1.76M
DELLnew+17,546$1.6M
PEPadded+7,539$1.13M
DPZadded+2,454$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEexited-6,810-$3.03M
INTUexited-4,306-$2.71M
AXPreduced-9,192-$2.47M
GEHCexited-25,155-$1.97M
LMTexited-3,731-$1.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001575, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,484,462, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,768 shares; 2024Q4: 16,719 shares; 2025Q1: 16,480 shares 16,480$9.03M5.66%-239Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,821 shares; 2024Q4: 38,261 shares; 2025Q1: 38,280 shares 38,280$8.5M5.33%+19Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,170 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 8,040 shares 8,040$7.6M4.77%-62Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,411 shares; 2024Q4: 48,568 shares; 2025Q1: 50,659 shares 50,659$7.35M4.61%+2,091Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,944 shares; 2024Q4: 82,917 shares; 2025Q1: 82,288 shares 82,288$7.22M4.53%-629Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,111 shares; 2024Q4: 21,368 shares; 2025Q1: 21,330 shares 21,330$6.52M4.09%-38Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,474 shares; 2024Q4: 62,987 shares; 2025Q1: 63,392 shares 63,392$6.22M3.9%+405Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,038 shares; 2024Q4: 14,403 shares; 2025Q1: 16,495 shares 16,495$6.05M3.79%+2,092Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,562 shares; 2024Q4: 36,749 shares; 2025Q1: 37,916 shares 37,916$5.86M3.68%+1,167Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,010 shares; 2024Q4: 35,544 shares; 2025Q1: 36,475 shares 36,475$5.63M3.53%+931Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,831 shares; 2024Q4: 15,868 shares; 2025Q1: 15,961 shares 15,961$5.59M3.51%+93Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,351 shares; 2024Q4: 8,340 shares; 2025Q1: 8,351 shares 8,351$5.14M3.22%+11Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,346 shares; 2024Q4: 48,544 shares; 2025Q1: 49,218 shares 49,218$5.08M3.18%+674Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,027 shares; 2024Q4: 13,177 shares; 2025Q1: 13,152 shares 13,152$4.94M3.1%-25Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,319 shares; 2024Q4: 22,319 shares; 2025Q1: 25,785 shares 25,785$4.91M3.08%+3,466Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,155 shares; 2024Q4: 49,936 shares; 2025Q1: 54,155 shares 54,155$4.24M2.66%+4,219Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,681 shares; 2024Q4: 52,163 shares; 2025Q1: 57,304 shares 57,304$3.64M2.28%+5,141Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,495 shares; 2024Q4: 27,882 shares; 2025Q1: 28,281 shares 28,281$3.6M2.25%+399Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,386 shares; 2024Q4: 12,860 shares; 2025Q1: 14,550 shares 14,550$3.37M2.11%+1,690Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,379 shares; 2024Q4: 29,190 shares; 2025Q1: 30,068 shares 30,068$3.31M2.07%+878Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,454 shares; 2024Q4: 14,133 shares; 2025Q1: 21,672 shares 21,672$3.25M2.04%+7,539Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,496 shares; 2024Q4: 32,922 shares; 2025Q1: 32,601 shares 32,601$3.22M2.02%-321Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,350 shares; 2024Q4: 6,808 shares; 2025Q1: 18,593 shares 18,593$3.18M1.99%+11,785Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,892 shares; 2024Q4: 15,410 shares; 2025Q1: 17,915 shares 17,915$2.95M1.85%+2,505Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,209 shares; 2024Q4: 78,408 shares; 2025Q1: 77,157 shares 77,157$2.62M1.64%-1,251Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,754 shares; 2024Q4: 8,907 shares; 2025Q1: 9,294 shares 9,294$2.53M1.59%+387Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,781 shares; 2024Q4: 2,912 shares; 2025Q1: 5,366 shares 5,366$2.47M1.55%+2,454Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,383 shares; 2025Q1: 10,723 shares 10,723$2.4M1.51%+3,340Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,901 shares; 2024Q4: 30,085 shares; 2025Q1: 31,771 shares 31,771$2.34M1.47%+1,686Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,187 shares; 2025Q1: 6,234 shares 6,234$2.17M1.36%+5,047Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,686 shares; 2024Q4: 9,179 shares; 2025Q1: 9,582 shares 9,582$2.08M1.3%+403Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,119 shares; 2024Q4: 24,131 shares; 2025Q1: 31,005 shares 31,005$1.81M1.14%+6,874Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,225 shares; 2024Q4: 5,178 shares; 2025Q1: 5,712 shares 5,712$1.62M1.01%+534Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,546 shares 17,546$1.6M1%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,563 shares; 2024Q4: 14,524 shares; 2025Q1: 5,332 shares 5,332$1.43M0.9%-9,192Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,043 shares; 2024Q4: 2,091 shares; 2025Q1: 2,206 shares 2,206$1.17M0.74%+115Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,859 shares; 2024Q4: 44,032 shares; 2025Q1: 47,861 shares 47,861$1.15M0.72%+3,829Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,855 shares; 2024Q4: 2,857 shares; 2025Q1: 2,831 shares 2,831$1.05M0.66%-26Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,877 shares; 2024Q4: 5,959 shares; 2025Q1: 6,478 shares 6,478$951K0.6%+519Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,857 shares; 2024Q4: 8,694 shares; 2025Q1: 8,820 shares 8,820$924K0.58%+126Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,478 shares; 2024Q4: 8,508 shares; 2025Q1: 9,483 shares 9,483$872K0.55%+975Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,011 shares; 2024Q4: 11,145 shares; 2025Q1: 11,960 shares 11,960$857K0.54%+815Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,940 shares; 2024Q4: 12,540 shares; 2025Q1: 11,145 shares 11,145$647K0.41%-1,395Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,898 shares; 2024Q4: 10,468 shares; 2025Q1: 11,398 shares 11,398$517K0.32%+930Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,885 shares; 2024Q4: 5,440 shares; 2025Q1: 5,330 shares 5,330$439K0.28%-110Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,928 shares; 2024Q4: 2,063 shares; 2025Q1: 2,493 shares 2,493$414K0.26%+430Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,736 shares; 2024Q4: 4,940 shares; 2025Q1: 5,340 shares 5,340$321K0.2%+400Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,175 shares; 2024Q4: 2,445 shares; 2025Q1: 2,445 shares 2,445$265K0.17%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,910 shares 1,910$233K0.15%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,222 shares 1,222$204K0.13%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC6,810$3.03Mshares
INTUINTUIT4,306$2.71Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I25,155$1.97Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP3,731$1.81Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S4,178$359Kshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC2,819$280Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001575 base2025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set