Skip to content

Whitebark Investors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2042091, Incline Village, NV

Whitebark Investors LP reported $165,997,221 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000873

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$166M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOadded+969,274$9.79M
KLARadded+207,378$6M
GLBEadded+145,332$5.71M
SHENnew+423,063$4.89M
CPNGadded+128,565$3.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDSexited-729,194-$28.6M
TMOexited-15,800-$7.66M
MSFTreduced-15,280-$7.39M
GSHDreduced-69,686-$5.13M
BLNDreduced-496,940-$1.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000873, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,997,221, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 156,834 shares; 2025Q1: 157,434 shares; 2025Q2: 147,434 shares; 2025Q3: 139,834 shares; 2025Q4: 134,766 shares 134,766$29M17.46%-5,068Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 320,344 shares; 2025Q1: 619,344 shares; 2025Q2: 868,344 shares; 2025Q3: 922,431 shares; 2025Q4: 1,050,996 shares 1,050,996$24.8M14.94%+128,565Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,219 shares; 2025Q1: 72,139 shares; 2025Q2: 66,139 shares; 2025Q3: 66,139 shares; 2025Q4: 50,859 shares 50,859$24.6M14.82%-15,280Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 312,173 shares; 2025Q1: 70,500 shares; 2025Q2: 223,100 shares; 2025Q3: 450,100 shares; 2025Q4: 595,432 shares 595,432$23.4M14.1%+145,332Timeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 516,008 shares; 2025Q1: 339,008 shares; 2025Q2: 339,008 shares; 2025Q3: 339,008 shares; 2025Q4: 269,322 shares 269,322$19.8M11.95%-69,686Timeline
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,619,274 shares 1,619,274$16.4M9.85%+969,274Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,587,799 shares; 2025Q1: 4,639,274 shares; 2025Q2: 4,853,883 shares; 2025Q3: 5,566,198 shares; 2025Q4: 5,069,258 shares 5,069,258$15.4M9.28%-496,940Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 267,378 shares 267,378$7.73M4.66%+207,378Timeline
SHENSHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 423,063 shares 423,063$4.89M2.95%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC729,194$28.6Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC15,800$7.66Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000873 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set