Skip to content

Whitebark Investors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2042091, Incline Village, NV

Whitebark Investors LP reported $207,094,380 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-003358

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$207M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGadded+249,000$7.46M
GLBEadded+152,600$5.12M
TDSadded+143,249$5.1M
BLNDadded+214,609$708K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHreduced-86,500-$21.3M
MSFTreduced-6,000-$2.98M
FLUTreduced-10,000-$2.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-003358, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,094,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 156,834 shares; 2025Q1: 157,434 shares; 2025Q2: 147,434 shares 147,434$42.1M20.34%-10,000Timeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 516,008 shares; 2025Q1: 339,008 shares; 2025Q2: 339,008 shares 339,008$35.8M17.27%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,219 shares; 2025Q1: 72,139 shares; 2025Q2: 66,139 shares 66,139$32.9M15.89%-6,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 320,344 shares; 2025Q1: 619,344 shares; 2025Q2: 868,344 shares 868,344$26M12.56%+249,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 585,945 shares; 2025Q2: 729,194 shares 729,194$25.9M12.53%+143,249Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,587,799 shares; 2025Q1: 4,639,274 shares; 2025Q2: 4,853,883 shares 4,853,883$16M7.73%+214,609Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 252,067 shares; 2025Q1: 138,274 shares; 2025Q2: 51,774 shares 51,774$12.8M6.16%-86,500Timeline
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares 650,000$8.07M3.9%0Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 312,173 shares; 2025Q1: 70,500 shares; 2025Q2: 223,100 shares 223,100$7.48M3.61%+152,600Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002645 superseded2025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-003358 basenew holdings2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set