Skip to content

Whitebark Investors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2042091, Incline Village, NV

Whitebark Investors LP reported $210,026,372 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004992

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$210M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLBEadded+227,000$8.12M
TMOnew+15,800$7.66M
BLNDadded+712,315$2.6M
KLARnew+60,000$2.2M
CPNGadded+54,087$1.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHexited-51,774-$12.8M
FLUTreduced-7,600-$1.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004992, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $210,026,372, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 156,834 shares; 2025Q1: 157,434 shares; 2025Q2: 147,434 shares; 2025Q3: 139,834 shares 139,834$35.5M16.91%-7,600Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,219 shares; 2025Q1: 72,139 shares; 2025Q2: 66,139 shares; 2025Q3: 66,139 shares 66,139$34.3M16.31%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 320,344 shares; 2025Q1: 619,344 shares; 2025Q2: 868,344 shares; 2025Q3: 922,431 shares 922,431$29.7M14.14%+54,087Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 585,945 shares; 2025Q2: 729,194 shares; 2025Q3: 729,194 shares 729,194$28.6M13.62%0Timeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 516,008 shares; 2025Q1: 339,008 shares; 2025Q2: 339,008 shares; 2025Q3: 339,008 shares 339,008$25.2M12.01%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,587,799 shares; 2025Q1: 4,639,274 shares; 2025Q2: 4,853,883 shares; 2025Q3: 5,566,198 shares 5,566,198$20.3M9.67%+712,315Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 312,173 shares; 2025Q1: 70,500 shares; 2025Q2: 223,100 shares; 2025Q3: 450,100 shares 450,100$16.1M7.66%+227,000Timeline
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares 650,000$10.4M4.97%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,800 shares 15,800$7.66M3.65%newTimeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.2M1.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DASHDOORDASH INC51,774$12.8Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004992 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set