Skip to content

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1042063, HARRISON, NY

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY reported $510,257,000 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001042063-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$510M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
97.61%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGTadded+191,170$22.8M
XOMnew+1,813$248K
JPMnew+642$210K
KWRnew+1,296$206K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INNVreduced-64,093-$759K
VOOreduced-992-$681K
HSICreduced-6,651-$555K
BAreduced-1,439-$311K
XOMexited-1,813-$308K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001042063-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $510,257,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 364,183 shares; 2024Q4: 363,818 shares; 2025Q1: 363,818 shares; 2025Q2: 356,169 shares; 2025Q3: 355,755 shares; 2025Q4: 355,231 shares; 2026Q1: 342,077 shares; 2026Q2: 341,085 shares 341,085$234M45.91%-992Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 214,625 shares; 2024Q4: 234,299 shares; 2025Q1: 214,033 shares; 2025Q2: 208,177 shares; 2025Q3: 208,164 shares; 2025Q4: 207,589 shares; 2026Q1: 207,400 shares; 2026Q2: 207,396 shares 207,396$155M30.35%-4Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 142,366 shares; 2024Q4: 142,233 shares; 2025Q1: 113,960 shares; 2025Q2: 110,856 shares; 2025Q3: 110,856 shares; 2025Q4: 110,594 shares; 2026Q1: 91,102 shares; 2026Q2: 91,102 shares 91,102$32.2M6.31%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,062 shares; 2024Q4: 27,976 shares; 2025Q1: 27,976 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares; 2025Q4: 27,310 shares; 2026Q1: 27,310 shares; 2026Q2: 218,480 shares 218,480$26.1M5.12%+191,170Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 276,102 shares; 2024Q4: 233,628 shares; 2025Q1: 164,318 shares; 2025Q2: 168,826 shares; 2025Q3: 168,826 shares; 2025Q4: 168,826 shares; 2026Q1: 168,826 shares; 2026Q2: 166,437 shares 166,437$19.6M3.84%-2,389Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,174 shares; 2024Q4: 122,353 shares; 2025Q1: 338,397 shares; 2025Q2: 268,485 shares; 2025Q3: 150,440 shares; 2025Q4: 148,207 shares; 2026Q1: 119,937 shares; 2026Q2: 117,765 shares 117,765$10.3M2.03%-2,172Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,651 shares; 2024Q4: 27,651 shares; 2025Q1: 27,651 shares; 2025Q2: 26,975 shares; 2025Q3: 34,407 shares; 2025Q4: 34,407 shares; 2026Q1: 34,332 shares; 2026Q2: 33,777 shares 33,777$7.11M1.39%-555Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,283 shares; 2025Q4: 29,823 shares; 2026Q1: 29,823 shares; 2026Q2: 28,384 shares 28,384$6.14M1.2%-1,439Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,829 shares; 2025Q4: 148,829 shares; 2026Q1: 63,897 shares; 2026Q2: 57,246 shares 57,246$4.78M0.94%-6,651Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,488 shares; 2024Q4: 12,488 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares; 2025Q2: 12,488 shares; 2025Q3: 12,488 shares; 2025Q4: 12,488 shares; 2026Q1: 12,488 shares; 2026Q2: 12,488 shares 12,488$2.66M0.52%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,763 shares; 2024Q4: 5,685 shares; 2025Q1: 5,685 shares; 2025Q2: 5,601 shares; 2025Q3: 5,601 shares; 2025Q4: 5,601 shares; 2026Q1: 5,601 shares; 2026Q2: 5,601 shares 5,601$1.62M0.32%0Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 337,558 shares; 2024Q4: 337,558 shares; 2025Q1: 365,907 shares; 2025Q2: 448,775 shares; 2025Q3: 446,985 shares; 2025Q4: 404,101 shares; 2026Q1: 200,501 shares; 2026Q2: 136,408 shares 136,408$1.62M0.32%-64,093Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,335 shares; 2024Q4: 4,335 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,200 shares; 2026Q2: 4,200 shares 4,200$1.5M0.29%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,125 shares; 2026Q1: 16,301 shares; 2026Q2: 16,301 shares 16,301$1.46M0.29%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,137 shares; 2024Q4: 3,137 shares; 2025Q1: 3,137 shares; 2025Q2: 3,137 shares; 2025Q3: 3,137 shares; 2025Q4: 3,137 shares; 2026Q1: 3,137 shares; 2026Q2: 3,137 shares 3,137$1.17M0.23%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,194 shares; 2025Q3: 4,194 shares; 2025Q4: 4,194 shares; 2026Q1: 4,194 shares; 2026Q2: 4,194 shares 4,194$1.07M0.21%0Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,390 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,390 shares; 2025Q2: 2,390 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares; 2025Q4: 4,780 shares; 2026Q1: 4,780 shares; 2026Q2: 4,780 shares 4,780$911K0.18%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,701 shares; 2024Q4: 3,701 shares; 2025Q1: 3,701 shares; 2025Q2: 3,701 shares; 2025Q3: 3,701 shares; 2025Q4: 3,701 shares; 2026Q1: 3,701 shares; 2026Q2: 3,701 shares 3,701$535K0.1%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676 shares; 2026Q1: 1,676 shares; 2026Q2: 1,676 shares 1,676$462K0.09%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 696 shares; 2025Q3: 696 shares; 2025Q4: 696 shares; 2026Q1: 696 shares; 2026Q2: 696 shares 696$345K0.07%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 854 shares; 2024Q4: 854 shares; 2025Q1: 854 shares; 2025Q2: 854 shares; 2025Q3: 854 shares; 2025Q4: 854 shares; 2026Q1: 854 shares; 2026Q2: 854 shares 854$301K0.06%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,090 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090 shares; 2026Q1: 1,090 shares; 2026Q2: 1,090 shares 1,090$277K0.05%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,514 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,096 shares; 2025Q4: 3,096 shares; 2026Q1: 3,096 shares; 2026Q2: 3,096 shares 3,096$256K0.05%0Timeline
XOMEXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,813 shares 1,813$248K0.05%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 642 shares; 2025Q4: 642 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 642 shares 642$210K0.04%newTimeline
KWRQUAKER HOUGHTONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,296 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,296 shares 1,296$206K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,813$308Kshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS1,877$248Kshares
BTMCQBITCOIN DEPOT INC35,087$76Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001042063-26-000009 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set