Skip to content

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1042063, HARRISON, NY

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY reported $485,519,000 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001042063-25-000013

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$486M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
97.31%
New
6
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSICnew+148,829$9.88M
BAnew+21,283$4.59M
STEadded+7,432$1.84M
Bitcoin Depot Incadded+184,123$619K
IEMGnew+3,096$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMreduced-118,045-$9.25M
XLVreduced-55,135-$7.67M
PYPLexited-62,463-$4.64M
VOOreduced-414-$254K
INNVreduced-1,790-$9.23K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001042063-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $485,519,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,183 shares; 2024Q4: 363,818 shares; 2025Q1: 363,818 shares; 2025Q2: 356,169 shares; 2025Q3: 355,755 shares 355,755$218M44.87%-414Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,625 shares; 2024Q4: 234,299 shares; 2025Q1: 214,033 shares; 2025Q2: 208,177 shares; 2025Q3: 208,164 shares 208,164$139M28.56%-13Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,102 shares; 2024Q4: 233,628 shares; 2025Q1: 164,318 shares; 2025Q2: 168,826 shares; 2025Q3: 168,826 shares 168,826$28.8M5.94%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,366 shares; 2024Q4: 142,233 shares; 2025Q1: 113,960 shares; 2025Q2: 110,856 shares; 2025Q3: 110,856 shares 110,856$27M5.56%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,062 shares; 2024Q4: 27,976 shares; 2025Q1: 27,976 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares 27,310$20.4M4.2%0Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,174 shares; 2024Q4: 122,353 shares; 2025Q1: 338,397 shares; 2025Q2: 268,485 shares; 2025Q3: 150,440 shares 150,440$11.8M2.43%-118,045Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,829 shares 148,829$9.88M2.03%newTimeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,651 shares; 2024Q4: 27,651 shares; 2025Q1: 27,651 shares; 2025Q2: 26,975 shares; 2025Q3: 34,407 shares 34,407$8.51M1.75%+7,432Timeline
Bitcoin Depot IncBitcoin Depot IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 522,073 shares; 2025Q1: 966,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,469,313 shares 1,469,313$4.94M1.02%+184,123
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,283 shares 21,283$4.59M0.95%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,488 shares; 2024Q4: 12,488 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares; 2025Q2: 12,488 shares; 2025Q3: 12,488 shares 12,488$2.37M0.49%0Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,558 shares; 2024Q4: 337,558 shares; 2025Q1: 365,907 shares; 2025Q2: 448,775 shares; 2025Q3: 446,985 shares 446,985$2.31M0.47%-1,790Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,137 shares; 2024Q4: 3,137 shares; 2025Q1: 3,137 shares; 2025Q2: 3,137 shares; 2025Q3: 3,137 shares 3,137$1.62M0.33%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,763 shares; 2024Q4: 5,685 shares; 2025Q1: 5,685 shares; 2025Q2: 5,601 shares; 2025Q3: 5,601 shares 5,601$1.43M0.29%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,335 shares; 2024Q4: 4,335 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares 4,200$1.02M0.21%0Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,480 shares; 2024Q4: 63,480 shares; 2025Q1: 63,480 shares; 2025Q2: 62,041 shares; 2025Q3: 6,906 shares 6,906$961K0.2%-55,135Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,390 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,390 shares; 2025Q2: 2,390 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares 2,390$674K0.14%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares 1,785$515K0.11%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,701 shares; 2024Q4: 3,701 shares; 2025Q1: 3,701 shares; 2025Q2: 3,701 shares; 2025Q3: 3,701 shares 3,701$403K0.08%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 854 shares; 2024Q4: 854 shares; 2025Q1: 854 shares; 2025Q2: 854 shares; 2025Q3: 854 shares 854$346K0.07%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,194 shares; 2025Q3: 4,194 shares 4,194$344K0.07%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 696 shares; 2025Q3: 696 shares 696$243K0.05%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,514 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,096 shares 3,096$204K0.04%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,813 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,813 shares 1,813$204K0.04%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 642 shares 642$203K0.04%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,090 shares 1,090$202K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC62,463$4.64Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001042063-25-000013 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set