Skip to content

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1042063, HARRISON, NY

WELCH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC/NY reported $444,181,000 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001042063-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$444M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
97.64%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLDRadded+10,176$838K
COPnew+1,877$248K
BTMCQnew+35,087$76K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-13,154-$7.86M
HSICreduced-84,932-$6.26M
GOOGreduced-19,492-$5.59M
SPYMreduced-28,270-$2.16M
Bitcoin Depot Incexited-1,627,423-$2.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001042063-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $444,181,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,183 shares; 2024Q4: 363,818 shares; 2025Q1: 363,818 shares; 2025Q2: 356,169 shares; 2025Q3: 355,755 shares; 2025Q4: 355,231 shares; 2026Q1: 342,077 shares 342,077$204M46.02%-13,154Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,625 shares; 2024Q4: 234,299 shares; 2025Q1: 214,033 shares; 2025Q2: 208,177 shares; 2025Q3: 208,164 shares; 2025Q4: 207,589 shares; 2026Q1: 207,400 shares 207,400$135M30.37%-189Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,366 shares; 2024Q4: 142,233 shares; 2025Q1: 113,960 shares; 2025Q2: 110,856 shares; 2025Q3: 110,856 shares; 2025Q4: 110,594 shares; 2026Q1: 91,102 shares 91,102$26.1M5.88%-19,492Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,102 shares; 2024Q4: 233,628 shares; 2025Q1: 164,318 shares; 2025Q2: 168,826 shares; 2025Q3: 168,826 shares; 2025Q4: 168,826 shares; 2026Q1: 168,826 shares 168,826$19.4M4.37%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,062 shares; 2024Q4: 27,976 shares; 2025Q1: 27,976 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares; 2025Q4: 27,310 shares; 2026Q1: 27,310 shares 27,310$19.1M4.29%0Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,174 shares; 2024Q4: 122,353 shares; 2025Q1: 338,397 shares; 2025Q2: 268,485 shares; 2025Q3: 150,440 shares; 2025Q4: 148,207 shares; 2026Q1: 119,937 shares 119,937$9.18M2.07%-28,270Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,651 shares; 2024Q4: 27,651 shares; 2025Q1: 27,651 shares; 2025Q2: 26,975 shares; 2025Q3: 34,407 shares; 2025Q4: 34,407 shares; 2026Q1: 34,332 shares 34,332$7.59M1.71%-75Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,283 shares; 2025Q4: 29,823 shares; 2026Q1: 29,823 shares 29,823$5.94M1.34%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,829 shares; 2025Q4: 148,829 shares; 2026Q1: 63,897 shares 63,897$4.71M1.06%-84,932Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,488 shares; 2024Q4: 12,488 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares; 2025Q2: 12,488 shares; 2025Q3: 12,488 shares; 2025Q4: 12,488 shares; 2026Q1: 12,488 shares 12,488$2.4M0.54%0Timeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,558 shares; 2024Q4: 337,558 shares; 2025Q1: 365,907 shares; 2025Q2: 448,775 shares; 2025Q3: 446,985 shares; 2025Q4: 404,101 shares; 2026Q1: 200,501 shares 200,501$1.61M0.36%-203,600Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,763 shares; 2024Q4: 5,685 shares; 2025Q1: 5,685 shares; 2025Q2: 5,601 shares; 2025Q3: 5,601 shares; 2025Q4: 5,601 shares; 2026Q1: 5,601 shares 5,601$1.42M0.32%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,125 shares; 2026Q1: 16,301 shares 16,301$1.34M0.3%+10,176Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,335 shares; 2024Q4: 4,335 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,200 shares 4,200$1.21M0.27%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,137 shares; 2024Q4: 3,137 shares; 2025Q1: 3,137 shares; 2025Q2: 3,137 shares; 2025Q3: 3,137 shares; 2025Q4: 3,137 shares; 2026Q1: 3,137 shares 3,137$1.16M0.26%0Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,390 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,390 shares; 2025Q2: 2,390 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares; 2025Q4: 4,780 shares; 2026Q1: 4,780 shares 4,780$635K0.14%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,194 shares; 2025Q3: 4,194 shares; 2025Q4: 4,194 shares; 2026Q1: 4,194 shares 4,194$570K0.13%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676 shares; 2026Q1: 1,676 shares 1,676$447K0.1%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,701 shares; 2024Q4: 3,701 shares; 2025Q1: 3,701 shares; 2025Q2: 3,701 shares; 2025Q3: 3,701 shares; 2025Q4: 3,701 shares; 2026Q1: 3,701 shares 3,701$439K0.1%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,813 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,813 shares; 2025Q4: 1,813 shares; 2026Q1: 1,813 shares 1,813$308K0.07%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 854 shares; 2024Q4: 854 shares; 2025Q1: 854 shares; 2025Q2: 854 shares; 2025Q3: 854 shares; 2025Q4: 854 shares; 2026Q1: 854 shares 854$281K0.06%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,090 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090 shares; 2026Q1: 1,090 shares 1,090$266K0.06%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 696 shares; 2025Q3: 696 shares; 2025Q4: 696 shares; 2026Q1: 696 shares 696$250K0.06%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,936 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,936 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,877 shares 1,877$248K0.06%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,514 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,096 shares; 2025Q4: 3,096 shares; 2026Q1: 3,096 shares 3,096$216K0.05%0Timeline
BTMCQBITCOIN DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,087 shares 35,087$76K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Bitcoin Depot IncBitcoin Depot Inc1,627,423$2.1Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO642$207Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001042063-26-000007 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set