Skip to content

Webs Creek Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825309, DALLAS, TX

Webs Creek Capital Management LP reported $577,524,524 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$578M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
78.69%
New
3
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTENnew+4,379,658$47.4M
SMnew+1,285,300$40.1M
NRGnew+178,722$26.1M
SDRLadded+21,792$992K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTIexited-737,816-$32.9M
MTZreduced-100,274-$32.3M
OVVreduced-528,059-$31.3M
LBRTexited-1,518,300-$28M
ARreduced-597,623-$25.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $577,524,524, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900,351 shares; 2025Q3: 698,520 shares; 2025Q4: 629,975 shares; 2026Q1: 566,009 shares 566,009$53.5M9.27%-63,966Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,581,790 shares; 2024Q4: 3,729,646 shares; 2025Q1: 3,593,968 shares; 2025Q2: 3,934,571 shares; 2025Q3: 3,866,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,845,130 shares; 2026Q1: 2,466,941 shares 2,466,941$52.6M9.11%-378,189Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,522,614 shares; 2025Q4: 3,303,875 shares; 2026Q1: 3,032,692 shares 3,032,692$47.8M8.28%-271,183Timeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,395,939 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,379,658 shares 4,379,658$47.4M8.21%newTimeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,335,460 shares; 2025Q1: 830,768 shares; 2025Q2: 1,541,366 shares; 2025Q3: 1,487,937 shares; 2025Q4: 1,303,259 shares; 2026Q1: 775,200 shares 775,200$46M7.97%-528,059Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,263,873 shares; 2026Q1: 959,218 shares 959,218$45.4M7.87%-304,655Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,037,772 shares; 2025Q4: 10,117,718 shares; 2026Q1: 9,245,458 shares 9,245,458$41.3M7.16%-872,260Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,179 shares; 2024Q4: 892,061 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 519,733 shares; 2025Q4: 875,147 shares; 2026Q1: 896,939 shares 896,939$40.8M7.07%+21,792Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,285,300 shares 1,285,300$40.1M6.94%newTimeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,233,776 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,742 shares; 2025Q1: 2,492,972 shares; 2025Q2: 4,374,324 shares; 2025Q3: 3,137,215 shares; 2025Q4: 3,137,215 shares; 2026Q1: 2,578,390 shares 2,578,390$39.4M6.83%-558,825Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,270,317 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,503,951 shares; 2026Q1: 906,328 shares 906,328$38.5M6.66%-597,623Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,400 shares; 2025Q4: 201,864 shares; 2026Q1: 101,590 shares 101,590$32.7M5.66%-100,274Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 178,722 shares 178,722$26.1M4.52%newTimeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,589,258 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,278,928 shares; 2025Q3: 3,167,596 shares; 2025Q4: 1,673,329 shares; 2026Q1: 1,480,974 shares 1,480,974$25.8M4.46%-192,355Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC737,816$32.9Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC1,518,300$28Mshares
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC576,000$21.5Mshares
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC270,923$10.5Mshares
INRINFINITY NAT RES INC314,509$4.63Mshares
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY415,348$3.48Mshares
TET1 ENERGY INC495,000$3.31Mshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP544,726$2.87Mshares
ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORP502,961$1.96Mshares
GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEW222,271$1.06Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set