Webs Creek Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1825309, DALLAS, TX
Webs Creek Capital Management LP reported $577,524,524 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.69% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $578M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 78.69%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PTENnew | +4,379,658 | $47.4M |
| SMnew | +1,285,300 | $40.1M |
| NRGnew | +178,722 | $26.1M |
| SDRLadded | +21,792 | $992K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FTIexited | -737,816 | -$32.9M |
| MTZreduced | -100,274 | -$32.3M |
| OVVreduced | -528,059 | -$31.3M |
| LBRTexited | -1,518,300 | -$28M |
| ARreduced | -597,623 | -$25.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $577,524,524, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC | 566,009 | $53.5M | 9.27% | -63,966 | Timeline | ||
| PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP | 2,466,941 | $52.6M | 9.11% | -378,189 | Timeline | ||
| TALOTALOS ENERGY INC | 3,032,692 | $47.8M | 8.28% | -271,183 | Timeline | ||
| PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC | 4,379,658 | $47.4M | 8.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| OVVOVINTIV INC | 775,200 | $46M | 7.97% | -528,059 | Timeline | ||
| WHDCACTUS INC | 959,218 | $45.4M | 7.87% | -304,655 | Timeline | ||
| BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP | 9,245,458 | $41.3M | 7.16% | -872,260 | Timeline | ||
| SDRLSEADRILL LTD | 896,939 | $40.8M | 7.07% | +21,792 | Timeline | ||
| SMSM ENERGY COMPANY | 1,285,300 | $40.1M | 6.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC | 2,578,390 | $39.4M | 6.83% | -558,825 | Timeline | ||
| ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 906,328 | $38.5M | 6.66% | -597,623 | Timeline | ||
| MTZMASTEC INC | 101,590 | $32.7M | 5.66% | -100,274 | Timeline | ||
| NRGNRG ENERGY INC | 178,722 | $26.1M | 4.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV | 1,480,974 | $25.8M | 4.46% | -192,355 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| FTITECHNIPFMC PLC | 737,816 | $32.9M | shares |
| LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC | 1,518,300 | $28M | shares |
| KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC | 576,000 | $21.5M | shares |
| VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC | 270,923 | $10.5M | shares |
| INRINFINITY NAT RES INC | 314,509 | $4.63M | shares |
| CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY | 415,348 | $3.48M | shares |
| TET1 ENERGY INC | 495,000 | $3.31M | shares |
| NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP | 544,726 | $2.87M | shares |
| ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORP | 502,961 | $1.96M | shares |
| GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEW | 222,271 | $1.06M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |