Skip to content

Webs Creek Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825309, DALLAS, TX

Webs Creek Capital Management LP reported $527,965,172 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$528M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
83.69%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AESInew+2,104,940$35M
XPROadded+1,345,463$19.9M
SMadded+755,229$19.7M
SDRLadded+408,410$15.4M
ARadded+430,133$15.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OVVexited-775,200-$46M
WHDexited-959,218-$45.4M
WFRDreduced-199,080-$16.2M
MTZreduced-31,510-$13.1M
TALOreduced-938,240-$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825309-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $527,965,172, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,395,939 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,379,658 shares; 2026Q2: 5,852,934 shares 5,852,934$53.7M10.18%+1,473,276Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,285,300 shares; 2026Q2: 2,040,529 shares 2,040,529$53.3M10.09%+755,229Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,037,772 shares; 2025Q4: 10,117,718 shares; 2026Q1: 9,245,458 shares; 2026Q2: 12,771,506 shares 12,771,506$51.1M9.68%+3,526,048Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 730,179 shares; 2024Q4: 892,061 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 519,733 shares; 2025Q4: 875,147 shares; 2026Q1: 896,939 shares; 2026Q2: 1,305,349 shares 1,305,349$49.4M9.35%+408,410Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,270,317 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,503,951 shares; 2026Q1: 906,328 shares; 2026Q2: 1,336,461 shares 1,336,461$47M8.9%+430,133Timeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,589,258 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,278,928 shares; 2025Q3: 3,167,596 shares; 2025Q4: 1,673,329 shares; 2026Q1: 1,480,974 shares; 2026Q2: 2,826,437 shares 2,826,437$41.7M7.91%+1,345,463Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,233,776 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,742 shares; 2025Q1: 2,492,972 shares; 2025Q2: 4,374,324 shares; 2025Q3: 3,137,215 shares; 2025Q4: 3,137,215 shares; 2026Q1: 2,578,390 shares; 2026Q2: 2,015,969 shares 2,015,969$40.3M7.63%-562,421Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,581,790 shares; 2024Q4: 3,729,646 shares; 2025Q1: 3,593,968 shares; 2025Q2: 3,934,571 shares; 2025Q3: 3,866,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,845,130 shares; 2026Q1: 2,466,941 shares; 2026Q2: 2,117,933 shares 2,117,933$39M7.39%-349,008Timeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,104,940 shares 2,104,940$35M6.62%newTimeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 178,722 shares; 2026Q2: 215,518 shares 215,518$31.5M5.96%+36,796Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900,351 shares; 2025Q3: 698,520 shares; 2025Q4: 629,975 shares; 2026Q1: 566,009 shares; 2026Q2: 366,929 shares 366,929$29.9M5.66%-199,080Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,400 shares; 2025Q4: 201,864 shares; 2026Q1: 101,590 shares; 2026Q2: 70,080 shares 70,080$29.2M5.52%-31,510Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,522,614 shares; 2025Q4: 3,303,875 shares; 2026Q1: 3,032,692 shares; 2026Q2: 2,094,452 shares 2,094,452$27M5.12%-938,240Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OVVOVINTIV INC775,200$46Mshares
WHDCACTUS INC959,218$45.4Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001825309-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001825309-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001825309-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-06-302024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825309-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set