Webs Creek Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1825309, DALLAS, TX
Webs Creek Capital Management LP reported $280,927,636 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.34% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825309-24-000010
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $281M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 96.34%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EQTnew | +927,047 | $34M |
| SDRLnew | +730,179 | $29M |
| VISTadded | +398,841 | $17.6M |
| HOSnew | +1,303,420 | $14.5M |
| EFXTnew | +1,503,520 | $8.96M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CIVIexited | -443,167 | -$30.6M |
| DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INexited | -1,429,036 | -$22.1M |
| SLBexited | -448,134 | -$21.1M |
| PTENexited | -1,522,002 | -$15.8M |
| ARexited | -350,308 | -$11.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825309-24-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $280,927,636, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTITECHNIPFMC PLC | 1,352,917 | $35.5M | 12.63% | +225,135 | Timeline | ||
| PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP | 2,581,790 | $35.1M | 12.51% | +134,092 | Timeline | ||
| EQTEQT CORP | 927,047 | $34M | 12.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| SDRLSEADRILL LTD | 730,179 | $29M | 10.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| VEREN INCVEREN INC | 4,703,508 | $29M | 10.31% | -254,358 | |||
| XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV | 1,589,258 | $27.3M | 9.71% | +492,824 | Timeline | ||
| VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | 600,484 | $26.5M | 9.44% | +398,841 | Timeline | ||
| WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC | 2,233,776 | $24.9M | 8.85% | +155,691 | Timeline | ||
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 58,563 | $14.9M | 5.32% | -16,030 | Timeline | ||
| HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES I | 1,303,420 | $14.5M | 5.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| EFXTENERFLEX LTD | 1,503,520 | $8.96M | 3.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEW | 100,000 | $745K | 0.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP | 120,000 | $565K | 0.2% | -882,094 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC | 443,167 | $30.6M | shares |
| DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INDIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING IN | 1,429,036 | $22.1M | shares |
| SLBSLB LIMITED | 448,134 | $21.1M | shares |
| PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC | 1,522,002 | $15.8M | shares |
| ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 350,308 | $11.4M | shares |
| TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW | 85,453 | $8.14M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001825309-24-000010 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |