Skip to content

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 903603, ST LOUIS, MO

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY reported $264,794,776 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000903603-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBRSnew+551,086$122M
RBRKnew+22,803$1.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAZEexited-280,802-$8.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000903603-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $264,794,776, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,408,196 shares; 2024Q4: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q1: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q3: 10,566,927 shares; 2025Q4: 10,566,927 shares; 2026Q1: 10,566,927 shares; 2026Q2: 10,566,927 shares 10,566,927$141M53.31%0Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 551,086 shares 551,086$122M45.99%newTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,488 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,803 shares 22,803$1.83M0.69%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC280,802$8.38Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000903603-26-000005 base2026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set