Skip to content

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 903603, ST LOUIS, MO

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY reported $178,513,959 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000903603-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$179M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAZEnew+210,681$5.46M
NUadded+158,731$2.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IOTexited-258,221-$10.3M
PONYexited-20,948-$277K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000903603-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,513,959, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,408,196 shares; 2024Q4: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q1: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,408,196 shares; 2025Q3: 10,566,927 shares 10,566,927$169M94.77%+158,731Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 210,681 shares 210,681$5.46M3.06%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.87M2.17%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IOTSAMSARA INC258,221$10.3Mshares
PONYPONY AI INC20,948$277Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000903603-25-000007 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set