Skip to content

Washington Harbour Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825404, ARLINGTON, VA

Washington Harbour Partners LP reported $57,284,380 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-014698

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$57.3M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
66.97%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Sadded+152,500$3.21M
CFLTnew+99,700$2.94M
RBLXnew+78,600$2.92M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELadded+10,500$2.87M
ESTCadded+22,900$2.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDexited-185,301-$4.2M
SYMexited-85,300-$3.84M
TOSTexited-152,300-$3.8M
HASHICORP INCexited-78,500-$2.12M
PCORexited-24,900-$2.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-014698, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $57,284,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 11,559 shares; 2023Q4: 9,565 shares; 2024Q1: 9,565 shares; 2024Q2: 20,065 shares 20,065$5.49M9.58%+10,500
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 130,867 shares; 2023Q4: 98,267 shares; 2024Q1: 101,267 shares; 2024Q2: 113,367 shares 113,367$4.26M7.43%+12,100Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 48,299 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,400 shares; 2024Q2: 37,300 shares 37,300$4.25M7.42%+22,900Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 186,700 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 40,800 shares; 2024Q2: 193,300 shares 193,300$4.07M7.1%+152,500Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 27,400 shares; 2023Q4: 215,400 shares; 2024Q1: 255,400 shares; 2024Q2: 313,800 shares 313,800$4.01M7%+58,400Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 99,000 shares; 2023Q4: 36,800 shares; 2024Q1: 128,015 shares; 2024Q2: 87,915 shares 87,915$3.83M6.69%-40,100Timeline
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 56,034 shares; 2023Q4: 92,034 shares; 2024Q1: 93,034 shares; 2024Q2: 86,034 shares 86,034$3.79M6.62%-7,000
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 99,700 shares 99,700$2.94M5.14%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 78,600 shares 78,600$2.92M5.11%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 28,214 shares; 2023Q4: 39,180 shares; 2024Q1: 42,860 shares; 2024Q2: 29,960 shares 29,960$2.8M4.9%-12,900Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 54,600 shares 54,600$2.44M4.26%newTimeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 71,850 shares; 2024Q1: 56,850 shares; 2024Q2: 47,750 shares 47,750$2.29M4%-9,100Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 12,400 shares 12,400$2.26M3.94%newTimeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 79,711 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares; 2024Q2: 220,500 shares 220,500$2.12M3.7%+120,500Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 143,200 shares; 2024Q2: 114,500 shares 114,500$1.89M3.3%-28,700Timeline
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 38,000 shares; 2024Q2: 61,100 shares 61,100$1.89M3.29%+23,100
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 97,800 shares 97,800$1.49M2.6%newTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 47,604 shares; 2023Q4: 58,604 shares; 2024Q1: 68,604 shares; 2024Q2: 39,504 shares 39,504$1.24M2.17%-29,100Timeline
Couchbase IncCouchbase IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 30,000 shares; 2023Q4: 72,000 shares; 2024Q1: 82,000 shares; 2024Q2: 66,900 shares 66,900$1.22M2.13%-15,100
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 67,200 shares 67,200$1.1M1.92%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 3,900 shares 3,900$975K1.7%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDPAGERDUTY INC185,301$4.2Mshares
SYMSYMBOTIC INC85,300$3.84Mshares
TOSTTOAST INC152,300$3.8Mshares
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC78,500$2.12Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC24,900$2.05Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD6,200$1.4Mshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC20,308$1.34Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC30,426$1.15Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP9,800$678Kshares
LZLEGALZOOM COM INC49,600$662Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014698 base2024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set