Skip to content

Washington Harbour Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825404, ARLINGTON, VA

Washington Harbour Partners LP reported $33,760,195 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012240

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$33.8M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
67.16%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAVEreduced-5,916-$1.59M
KTOSreduced-28,000-$1.3M
AVAVreduced-4,391-$1.25M
CRWDreduced-2,307-$1.17M
TENBreduced-24,674-$833K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012240, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $33,760,195, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 39,750 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,084 shares 14,084$3.78M11.2%-5,916Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,663 shares; 2025Q1: 94,663 shares; 2025Q2: 66,663 shares 66,663$3.1M9.17%-28,000Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 12,400 shares; 2024Q3: 21,200 shares; 2024Q4: 22,044 shares; 2025Q1: 14,844 shares; 2025Q2: 10,453 shares 10,453$2.98M8.82%-4,391Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 7,800 shares; 2025Q2: 5,493 shares 5,493$2.8M8.29%-2,307Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 99,000 shares; 2023Q4: 36,800 shares; 2024Q1: 128,015 shares; 2024Q2: 87,915 shares; 2024Q3: 104,515 shares; 2024Q4: 98,015 shares; 2025Q1: 83,415 shares; 2025Q2: 58,741 shares 58,741$1.98M5.88%-24,674Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 130,867 shares; 2023Q4: 98,267 shares; 2024Q1: 101,267 shares; 2024Q2: 113,367 shares; 2024Q3: 147,067 shares; 2024Q4: 116,767 shares; 2025Q1: 58,400 shares; 2025Q2: 41,126 shares 41,126$1.8M5.35%-17,274Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,535 shares 7,535$1.69M4.99%-3,165Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 3,900 shares; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,465 shares 7,465$1.57M4.64%-3,135Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,352 shares 10,352$1.56M4.62%-4,348Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 48,299 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,400 shares; 2024Q2: 37,300 shares; 2024Q3: 29,100 shares; 2024Q4: 18,900 shares; 2025Q1: 23,900 shares; 2025Q2: 16,830 shares 16,830$1.42M4.2%-7,070Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,394 shares 7,394$1.31M3.87%-3,106Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 444,100 shares; 2024Q4: 282,100 shares; 2025Q1: 141,000 shares; 2025Q2: 99,293 shares 99,293$1.27M3.76%-41,707Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 89,000 shares; 2025Q1: 89,000 shares; 2025Q2: 62,674 shares 62,674$1.18M3.48%-26,326Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 27,400 shares; 2023Q4: 215,400 shares; 2024Q1: 255,400 shares; 2024Q2: 313,800 shares; 2024Q3: 368,700 shares; 2024Q4: 355,200 shares; 2025Q1: 150,400 shares; 2025Q2: 105,913 shares 105,913$1.07M3.17%-44,487Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,500 shares; 2025Q1: 43,500 shares; 2025Q2: 30,633 shares 30,633$1.03M3.05%-12,867Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 99,700 shares; 2024Q3: 94,400 shares; 2024Q4: 94,400 shares; 2025Q1: 47,200 shares; 2025Q2: 33,239 shares 33,239$829K2.45%-13,961Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,563 shares 5,563$758K2.25%-2,337Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,717 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,338 shares 1,338$638K1.89%-562Timeline
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,950 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,873 shares 3,873$611K1.81%-1,627Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 67,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,800 shares; 2025Q2: 13,239 shares 13,239$597K1.77%-5,561Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 161,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,300 shares; 2025Q2: 68,520 shares 68,520$569K1.69%-28,780
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,400 shares; 2025Q2: 34,788 shares 34,788$521K1.54%-14,612Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,676 shares 2,676$359K1.06%-1,124Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,900 shares; 2025Q1: 6,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,859 shares 4,859$349K1.03%-2,041Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012240 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012240 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007846 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002856 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019152 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014698 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009323 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002847 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-015140 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011292 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007192 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002427 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013704 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010215 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-007032 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002640 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011802 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008675 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005577 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001951 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set