Skip to content

Washington Harbour Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825404, ARLINGTON, VA

Washington Harbour Partners LP reported $61,719,134 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-009323

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$61.7M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
64.99%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TENBadded+91,215$4.51M
JAMFnew+143,200$2.63M
TOSTadded+94,700$2.36M
ESTCnew+14,400$1.44M
MNDYnew+6,200$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLKBexited-34,457-$2.99M
DOCNexited-72,500-$2.66M
Uexited-61,300-$2.51M
BILLexited-19,500-$1.59M
ETSYexited-18,600-$1.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-009323, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,719,134, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 99,000 shares; 2023Q4: 36,800 shares; 2024Q1: 128,015 shares 128,015$6.33M10.25%+91,215Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 28,214 shares; 2023Q4: 39,180 shares; 2024Q1: 42,860 shares 42,860$4.48M7.27%+3,680Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 130,867 shares; 2023Q4: 98,267 shares; 2024Q1: 101,267 shares 101,267$4.48M7.26%+3,000Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 177,401 shares; 2024Q1: 185,301 shares 185,301$4.2M6.81%+7,900Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 27,400 shares; 2023Q4: 215,400 shares; 2024Q1: 255,400 shares 255,400$4.09M6.63%+40,000Timeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 58,600 shares; 2024Q1: 85,300 shares 85,300$3.84M6.22%+26,700Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 63,200 shares; 2023Q4: 57,600 shares; 2024Q1: 152,300 shares 152,300$3.8M6.15%+94,700Timeline
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 56,034 shares; 2023Q4: 92,034 shares; 2024Q1: 93,034 shares 93,034$3.58M5.8%+1,000
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 71,850 shares; 2024Q1: 56,850 shares 56,850$2.68M4.34%-15,000Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 143,200 shares 143,200$2.63M4.26%newTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 47,604 shares; 2023Q4: 58,604 shares; 2024Q1: 68,604 shares 68,604$2.56M4.15%+10,000Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 11,559 shares; 2023Q4: 9,565 shares; 2024Q1: 9,565 shares 9,565$2.54M4.12%0
Couchbase IncCouchbase IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 30,000 shares; 2023Q4: 72,000 shares; 2024Q1: 82,000 shares 82,000$2.16M3.5%+10,000
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 45,500 shares; 2024Q1: 78,500 shares 78,500$2.12M3.43%+33,000
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 15,200 shares; 2024Q1: 24,900 shares 24,900$2.05M3.32%+9,700Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 48,299 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,400 shares 14,400$1.44M2.34%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 6,200 shares 6,200$1.4M2.27%newTimeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 20,308 shares 20,308$1.34M2.17%newTimeline
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.33M2.15%new
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 79,711 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.23M1.99%newTimeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 30,426 shares 30,426$1.15M1.86%newTimeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 186,700 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 40,800 shares 40,800$951K1.54%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 9,800 shares 9,800$678K1.1%newTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 49,600 shares 49,600$662K1.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLKBBLACKBAUD INC34,457$2.99Mshares
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC72,500$2.66Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC61,300$2.51Mshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC19,500$1.59Mshares
ETSYETSY INC18,600$1.51Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC18,200$1.43Mshares
GRPNGROUPON INC87,300$1.12Mshares
EVERBRIDGE INCEVERBRIDGE INC45,600$1.11Mshares
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC101,100$981Kshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009323 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set