Skip to content

VR Advisory Services Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1348145, CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

VR Advisory Services Ltd reported $631,823,137 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001315863-26-000188

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$632M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
82.73%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEROnew+4,996,720$110M
LULUnew+118,000$24.5M
TDSnew+573,005$23.5M
LTHnew+715,732$19M
AERadded+90,000$12.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PUMPreduced-2,812,210-$26.7M
ALexited-375,000-$23.9M
YPFreduced-374,137-$13.5M
INDIVIOR PLCexited-199,997-$4.82M
PAMreduced-39,875-$3.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001315863-26-000188, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $631,823,137, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,405,533 shares; 2024Q4: 3,405,533 shares; 2025Q1: 3,405,533 shares; 2025Q2: 3,405,533 shares; 2025Q3: 3,605,533 shares; 2025Q4: 3,231,396 shares 3,231,396$117M18.49%-374,137Timeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,996,720 shares 4,996,720$110M17.37%newTimeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 734,208 shares; 2024Q4: 836,163 shares; 2025Q1: 955,462 shares; 2025Q2: 1,077,369 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,369 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,369 shares 1,077,369$84.2M13.32%0Timeline
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,173,342 shares; 2024Q4: 2,251,611 shares; 2025Q1: 2,251,611 shares; 2025Q2: 2,251,611 shares; 2025Q3: 2,656,161 shares; 2025Q4: 2,670,087 shares 2,670,087$44.2M6.99%+13,926Timeline
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,746,358 shares; 2025Q1: 12,413,583 shares; 2025Q2: 13,934,485 shares; 2025Q3: 15,941,737 shares; 2025Q4: 16,472,821 shares 16,472,821$40.9M6.47%+531,084Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,211,747 shares; 2025Q4: 2,033,954 shares 2,033,954$29.6M4.69%+822,207Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares; 2025Q2: 73,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$28.8M4.55%+90,000Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 118,000 shares 118,000$24.5M3.88%newTimeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 573,005 shares 573,005$23.5M3.72%newTimeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,013 shares; 2024Q4: 272,013 shares; 2025Q1: 272,013 shares; 2025Q2: 272,013 shares; 2025Q3: 272,013 shares; 2025Q4: 232,138 shares 232,138$20.5M3.25%-39,875Timeline
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 715,732 shares 715,732$19M3.01%newTimeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 368,652 shares; 2025Q4: 368,652 shares 368,652$17.9M2.84%0Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,109 shares; 2024Q4: 416,109 shares; 2025Q1: 416,109 shares; 2025Q2: 416,109 shares; 2025Q3: 886,474 shares; 2025Q4: 692,830 shares 692,830$8.75M1.38%-193,644Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,088 shares; 2024Q4: 350,088 shares; 2025Q1: 350,088 shares; 2025Q2: 350,088 shares; 2025Q3: 350,088 shares; 2025Q4: 257,282 shares 257,282$8.71M1.38%-92,806Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,174,725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,174,725 shares; 2025Q3: 3,679,359 shares; 2025Q4: 867,149 shares 867,149$8.25M1.31%-2,812,210Timeline
GPRKGEOPARK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,685 shares; 2024Q4: 234,685 shares; 2025Q1: 234,685 shares; 2025Q2: 234,685 shares; 2025Q3: 234,685 shares; 2025Q4: 1,105,201 shares 1,105,201$8.19M1.3%+870,516Timeline
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,364 shares; 2024Q4: 134,789 shares; 2025Q1: 134,789 shares; 2025Q2: 134,789 shares; 2025Q3: 134,789 shares; 2025Q4: 134,789 shares 134,789$7.32M1.16%0Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 108,747 shares 108,747$6.74M1.07%newTimeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 627,864 shares; 2024Q4: 627,864 shares; 2025Q1: 432,458 shares; 2025Q2: 215,761 shares; 2025Q3: 195,115 shares; 2025Q4: 195,115 shares 195,115$6.07M0.96%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,187 shares; 2025Q4: 55,187 shares 55,187$5.51M0.87%0Timeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,703 shares; 2025Q1: 42,703 shares; 2025Q2: 90,166 shares; 2025Q3: 100,166 shares; 2025Q4: 100,166 shares 100,166$5.27M0.83%0Timeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,945 shares; 2025Q2: 170,945 shares; 2025Q3: 170,945 shares; 2025Q4: 170,945 shares 170,945$4.64M0.73%0Timeline
HSDTSOLANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 581,310 shares; 2025Q4: 581,310 shares 581,310$1.68M0.27%0Timeline
SOLZVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,000 shares; 2025Q4: 58,000 shares 58,000$739K0.12%0Timeline
SOUNWSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$87K0.01%0Timeline
AENTWALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$85K0.01%0Timeline
NIOBWNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,356 shares; 2024Q4: 15,356 shares; 2025Q1: 15,356 shares; 2025Q2: 15,356 shares; 2025Q3: 15,356 shares; 2025Q4: 15,356 shares 15,356$28.6K<0.01%0Timeline
FLDDWFOLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 187,500 shares; 2025Q2: 187,500 shares; 2025Q3: 187,500 shares; 2025Q4: 187,500 shares 187,500$28.5K<0.01%0Timeline
BAKKT INCBAKKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$24.6K<0.01%0
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,666 shares; 2024Q4: 66,666 shares; 2025Q1: 66,666 shares; 2025Q2: 66,666 shares; 2025Q3: 66,666 shares; 2025Q4: 66,666 shares 66,666$21.3K<0.01%0Timeline
ASPIRE BIOPHARMA HLDGS INC …ASPIRE BIOPHARMA HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,391 shares; 2025Q3: 97,391 shares; 2025Q4: 97,391 shares 97,391$12.8K<0.01%0
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares 37,500$9K<0.01%0Timeline
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,600 shares; 2024Q4: 130,600 shares; 2025Q1: 130,600 shares; 2025Q2: 130,600 shares; 2025Q3: 130,600 shares; 2025Q4: 130,600 shares 130,600$6.69K<0.01%0
SOUTHLAND HLDGS INCSOUTHLAND HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$6.45K<0.01%0
PSQ HOLDINGS INCPSQ HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,333 shares; 2024Q4: 53,333 shares; 2025Q1: 53,333 shares; 2025Q2: 53,333 shares; 2025Q3: 53,333 shares; 2025Q4: 53,333 shares 53,333$5.07K<0.01%0
KIDZWKIDZ AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.8K<0.01%0Timeline
ASBPWASPIRE-LAKEWOOD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,692 shares; 2025Q3: 99,692 shares; 2025Q4: 99,692 shares 99,692$1.65K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALAIR LEASE CORP375,000$23.9Mshares
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLC199,997$4.82Mshares
RILYBRC GROUP HOLDINGS INC52,000$231Kshares
PAYSAFE LIMITEDPAYSAFE LIMITED132,285$2.45Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001315863-26-000170 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001315863-26-000188 baserestatement2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set