Skip to content

Vision One Management Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1979969, MIAMI, FL

Vision One Management Partners, LP reported $158,918,376 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$159M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.27%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HXLnew+439,413$27.6M
TNCadded+112,954$8.98M
POWLnew+23,591$7.19M
NVRInew+436,911$5.54M
LKQnew+126,156$3.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWexited-2,472,843-$63.7M
VSTSreduced-1,330,286-$6.03M
TGNAreduced-198,815-$4.04M
TENNANT COexited-81-$191K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,918,376, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 439,413 shares 439,413$27.6M17.34%newTimeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,390,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,558,498 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,498 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,189 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,189 shares 1,720,189$27.2M17.15%0Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,521 shares; 2024Q4: 410,678 shares; 2025Q1: 417,178 shares; 2025Q2: 453,910 shares; 2025Q3: 457,817 shares 457,817$25.3M15.9%+3,907Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,604 shares; 2025Q1: 144,773 shares; 2025Q2: 178,910 shares; 2025Q3: 291,864 shares 291,864$23.2M14.61%+112,954Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,358 shares; 2024Q4: 663,358 shares; 2025Q1: 663,358 shares; 2025Q2: 663,358 shares; 2025Q3: 663,358 shares 663,358$17.9M11.28%0Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,568,820 shares; 2024Q4: 2,107,559 shares; 2025Q1: 3,309,017 shares; 2025Q2: 3,590,017 shares; 2025Q3: 2,259,731 shares 2,259,731$10.2M6.44%-1,330,286Timeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,011,672 shares; 2024Q4: 827,831 shares; 2025Q1: 599,323 shares; 2025Q2: 599,323 shares; 2025Q3: 400,508 shares 400,508$8.14M5.12%-198,815Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,591 shares 23,591$7.19M4.52%newTimeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 436,911 shares 436,911$5.54M3.49%newTimeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 126,156 shares 126,156$3.85M2.42%newTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,016 shares; 2025Q3: 23,412 shares 23,412$2.75M1.73%+21,396Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW2,472,843$63.7Mshares
TENNANT COTENNANT CO81$191Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059 base2025-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set