Vision One Management Partners, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1979969, MIAMI, FL
Vision One Management Partners, LP reported $158,918,376 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.27% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $159M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.27%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HXLnew | +439,413 | $27.6M |
| TNCadded | +112,954 | $8.98M |
| POWLnew | +23,591 | $7.19M |
| NVRInew | +436,911 | $5.54M |
| LKQnew | +126,156 | $3.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWexited | -2,472,843 | -$63.7M |
| VSTSreduced | -1,330,286 | -$6.03M |
| TGNAreduced | -198,815 | -$4.04M |
| TENNANT COexited | -81 | -$191K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,918,376, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HXLHEXCEL CORP NEW | 439,413 | $27.6M | 17.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| CCCHEMOURS CO | 1,720,189 | $27.2M | 17.15% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NGVTINGEVITY CORP | 457,817 | $25.3M | 15.9% | +3,907 | Timeline | ||
| TNCTENNANT CO | 291,864 | $23.2M | 14.61% | +112,954 | Timeline | ||
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 663,358 | $17.9M | 11.28% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION | 2,259,731 | $10.2M | 6.44% | -1,330,286 | Timeline | ||
| TGNATEGNA INC | 400,508 | $8.14M | 5.12% | -198,815 | Timeline | ||
| POWLPOWELL INDS INC | 23,591 | $7.19M | 4.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| NVRIENVIRI CORP | 436,911 | $5.54M | 3.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| LKQLKQ CORP | 126,156 | $3.85M | 2.42% | new | Timeline | ||
| MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORP | 23,412 | $2.75M | 1.73% | +21,396 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW | 2,472,843 | $63.7M | shares |
| TENNANT COTENNANT CO | 81 | $191K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059 | base | 2025-11-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |