Skip to content

Vision One Management Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1979969, MIAMI, FL

Vision One Management Partners, LP reported $277,754,578 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001636587-26-000068

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$278M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VVVadded+638,512$25.2M
POWLadded+65,071$18.6M
LNNnew+78,150$9.67M
NGVTadded+16,981$1.27M
MGRCadded+8,000$968K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRexited-363,358-$9.6M
VSTSexited-1,004,018-$7.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001636587-26-000068, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $277,754,578, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 439,413 shares; 2025Q4: 546,129 shares; 2026Q1: 653,309 shares; 2026Q2: 653,309 shares 653,309$65.4M23.54%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 393,303 shares; 2026Q1: 582,176 shares; 2026Q2: 1,220,688 shares 1,220,688$48.3M17.38%+638,512Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 112,521 shares; 2024Q4: 410,678 shares; 2025Q1: 417,178 shares; 2025Q2: 453,910 shares; 2025Q3: 457,817 shares; 2025Q4: 457,817 shares; 2026Q1: 518,101 shares; 2026Q2: 535,082 shares 535,082$40M14.38%+16,981Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,591 shares; 2025Q4: 61,448 shares; 2026Q1: 64,983 shares; 2026Q2: 130,054 shares 130,054$37.2M13.41%+65,071Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,390,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,558,498 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,498 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,189 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,189 shares; 2025Q4: 1,720,189 shares; 2026Q1: 1,720,189 shares; 2026Q2: 1,720,189 shares 1,720,189$35.3M12.71%0Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,604 shares; 2025Q1: 144,773 shares; 2025Q2: 178,910 shares; 2025Q3: 291,864 shares; 2025Q4: 344,585 shares; 2026Q1: 391,593 shares; 2026Q2: 391,593 shares 391,593$34.3M12.34%0Timeline
LNNLINDSAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 78,150 shares 78,150$9.67M3.48%newTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,016 shares; 2025Q3: 23,412 shares; 2025Q4: 54,746 shares; 2026Q1: 55,359 shares; 2026Q2: 63,359 shares 63,359$7.67M2.76%+8,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE363,358$9.6Mshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION1,004,018$7.89Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001636587-26-000068 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001636587-26-000068 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-26-000033 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-26-000008 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-25-000059 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-25-000044 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-25-000019 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-24-000037 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-24-000024 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-24-000017 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001636587-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set