Skip to content

Vernal Point Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1820363, San Francisco, CA

Vernal Point Advisors, LLC reported $296,186,304 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001820363-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$296M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
97.34%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGSHadded+271,513$15.8M
VTadded+41,808$6.56M
SHVadded+32,668$3.6M
EMLPadded+58,478$2.54M
VGITadded+41,689$2.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEIexited-20,964-$2.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001820363-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $296,186,304, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 312,161 shares; 2024Q4: 383,971 shares; 2025Q1: 470,604 shares; 2025Q2: 509,308 shares; 2025Q3: 810,395 shares; 2025Q4: 898,109 shares; 2026Q1: 912,923 shares; 2026Q2: 954,731 shares 954,731$150M50.59%+41,808Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 584,904 shares; 2024Q4: 713,086 shares; 2025Q1: 680,428 shares; 2025Q2: 663,193 shares; 2025Q3: 544,563 shares; 2025Q4: 488,196 shares; 2026Q1: 475,011 shares; 2026Q2: 746,524 shares 746,524$43.4M14.67%+271,513Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,507 shares; 2024Q4: 34,566 shares; 2025Q1: 33,826 shares; 2025Q2: 33,136 shares; 2025Q3: 72,809 shares; 2025Q4: 75,916 shares; 2026Q1: 76,862 shares; 2026Q2: 78,259 shares 78,259$29M9.78%+1,397Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 161,392 shares; 2024Q4: 178,627 shares; 2025Q1: 183,547 shares; 2025Q2: 206,917 shares; 2025Q3: 205,240 shares; 2025Q4: 202,320 shares; 2026Q1: 230,881 shares; 2026Q2: 272,570 shares 272,570$16.1M5.43%+41,689Timeline
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,503 shares; 2024Q4: 155,433 shares; 2025Q1: 169,362 shares; 2025Q2: 223,010 shares; 2025Q3: 224,602 shares; 2025Q4: 260,022 shares; 2026Q1: 297,658 shares; 2026Q2: 356,136 shares 356,136$15.5M5.23%+58,478Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,867 shares; 2024Q4: 3,867 shares; 2025Q1: 3,867 shares; 2025Q2: 58,352 shares; 2025Q3: 65,877 shares; 2025Q4: 63,237 shares; 2026Q1: 61,001 shares; 2026Q2: 93,669 shares 93,669$10.3M3.49%+32,668Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,167 shares; 2024Q4: 45,672 shares; 2025Q1: 44,862 shares; 2025Q2: 44,202 shares; 2025Q3: 101,788 shares; 2025Q4: 113,010 shares; 2026Q1: 113,067 shares; 2026Q2: 115,083 shares 115,083$9.84M3.32%+2,016Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,629 shares; 2025Q3: 84,629 shares; 2025Q4: 84,629 shares; 2026Q1: 129,807 shares; 2026Q2: 129,807 shares 129,807$9.8M3.31%0Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70,163 shares; 2024Q4: 80,497 shares; 2025Q1: 100,923 shares; 2025Q2: 90,275 shares; 2025Q3: 87,445 shares; 2025Q4: 28,384 shares; 2026Q1: 23,009 shares; 2026Q2: 23,009 shares 23,009$2.28M0.77%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,035 shares; 2024Q4: 3,035 shares; 2025Q1: 3,035 shares; 2025Q2: 3,035 shares; 2025Q3: 3,035 shares; 2025Q4: 3,035 shares; 2026Q1: 3,035 shares; 2026Q2: 3,035 shares 3,035$2.24M0.76%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,023 shares; 2026Q1: 27,023 shares; 2026Q2: 27,023 shares 27,023$1.61M0.54%0Timeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,602 shares; 2024Q4: 49,806 shares; 2025Q1: 49,806 shares; 2025Q2: 49,806 shares; 2025Q3: 49,806 shares; 2025Q4: 49,806 shares; 2026Q1: 49,806 shares; 2026Q2: 49,806 shares 49,806$1.47M0.49%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,860 shares; 2024Q4: 1,844 shares; 2025Q1: 1,844 shares; 2025Q2: 1,844 shares; 2025Q3: 1,844 shares; 2025Q4: 1,844 shares; 2026Q1: 1,844 shares; 2026Q2: 1,844 shares 1,844$1.38M0.47%0Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,805 shares; 2024Q4: 13,805 shares; 2025Q1: 13,805 shares; 2025Q2: 13,805 shares; 2025Q3: 13,805 shares; 2025Q4: 13,805 shares; 2026Q1: 13,805 shares; 2026Q2: 13,805 shares 13,805$1.33M0.45%0Timeline
SPGMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,435 shares; 2024Q4: 6,435 shares; 2025Q1: 6,435 shares; 2025Q2: 6,435 shares; 2025Q3: 6,435 shares; 2025Q4: 6,435 shares; 2026Q1: 6,435 shares; 2026Q2: 6,435 shares 6,435$551K0.19%0Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,310 shares; 2024Q4: 12,620 shares; 2025Q1: 12,620 shares; 2025Q2: 12,620 shares; 2025Q3: 12,620 shares; 2025Q4: 12,620 shares; 2026Q1: 12,639 shares; 2026Q2: 12,639 shares 12,639$350K0.12%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,320 shares; 2025Q4: 4,320 shares; 2026Q1: 4,320 shares; 2026Q2: 4,320 shares 4,320$333K0.11%0Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250 shares; 2026Q2: 1,250 shares 1,250$284K0.1%0Timeline
IDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,845 shares; 2025Q4: 6,845 shares; 2026Q1: 6,845 shares; 2026Q2: 6,845 shares 6,845$284K0.1%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,066 shares; 2025Q4: 3,066 shares; 2026Q1: 1,906 shares; 2026Q2: 1,906 shares 1,906$283K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEIISHARES TR20,964$2.49Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001820363-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001820363-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001820363-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001820363-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001820363-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000029 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000015 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000059 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000044 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000030 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000008 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set