Skip to content

VALUEWORKS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1282189, NEW YORK, NY

VALUEWORKS LLC reported $366,883,591 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001282189-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$367M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
52.75%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCnew+358,452$15.8M
VSNTnew+265,121$9.81M
HPPadded+1,135,433$6.71M
JEFadded+116,760$4.82M
BAadded+5,768$1.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALreduced-253,647-$24.9M
MUreduced-58,042-$19.6M
ALexited-159,231-$10.2M
CBLreduced-206,387-$7.93M
GLWreduced-25,758-$3.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001282189-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $366,883,591, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,876 shares; 2024Q4: 245,891 shares; 2025Q1: 319,620 shares; 2025Q2: 322,576 shares; 2025Q3: 320,597 shares; 2025Q4: 318,502 shares; 2026Q1: 317,632 shares 317,632$26.5M7.23%-870Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,085 shares; 2024Q4: 175,694 shares; 2025Q1: 178,554 shares; 2025Q2: 178,380 shares; 2025Q3: 168,433 shares; 2025Q4: 167,411 shares; 2026Q1: 166,607 shares 166,607$23.7M6.46%-804Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,286 shares; 2024Q4: 329,922 shares; 2025Q1: 399,784 shares; 2025Q2: 476,628 shares; 2025Q3: 474,241 shares; 2025Q4: 472,780 shares; 2026Q1: 219,133 shares 219,133$21.5M5.86%-253,647Timeline
MSBMESABI TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 824,397 shares; 2024Q4: 778,501 shares; 2025Q1: 694,155 shares; 2025Q2: 685,846 shares; 2025Q3: 676,709 shares; 2025Q4: 664,171 shares; 2026Q1: 646,582 shares 646,582$20.4M5.55%-17,589Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,052,030 shares; 2024Q4: 2,340,170 shares; 2025Q1: 2,356,030 shares; 2025Q2: 2,359,545 shares; 2025Q3: 2,212,136 shares; 2025Q4: 2,395,541 shares; 2026Q1: 2,381,096 shares 2,381,096$19.7M5.36%-14,445Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,057,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,238,315 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,246,168 shares; 2025Q3: 1,240,938 shares; 2025Q4: 1,231,931 shares; 2026Q1: 1,230,291 shares 1,230,291$18.5M5.05%-1,640Timeline
MLPMAUI LD & PINEAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,516 shares; 2024Q4: 803,267 shares; 2025Q1: 919,343 shares; 2025Q2: 972,067 shares; 2025Q3: 992,322 shares; 2025Q4: 1,201,935 shares; 2026Q1: 1,197,335 shares 1,197,335$18.4M5.02%-4,600Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 358,452 shares 358,452$15.8M4.31%newTimeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 251,259 shares; 2026Q1: 368,019 shares 368,019$15.2M4.14%+116,760Timeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 501,686 shares; 2024Q4: 466,353 shares; 2025Q1: 371,348 shares; 2025Q2: 369,958 shares; 2025Q3: 388,613 shares; 2025Q4: 383,800 shares; 2026Q1: 307,078 shares 307,078$13.8M3.77%-76,722Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,912 shares; 2024Q4: 114,497 shares; 2025Q1: 115,962 shares; 2025Q2: 115,101 shares; 2025Q3: 113,413 shares; 2025Q4: 96,627 shares; 2026Q1: 38,585 shares 38,585$13M3.55%-58,042Timeline
HYHYSTER-YALE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,955 shares; 2024Q4: 256,340 shares; 2025Q1: 282,907 shares; 2025Q2: 299,433 shares; 2025Q3: 299,806 shares; 2025Q4: 399,344 shares; 2026Q1: 395,383 shares 395,383$12.9M3.5%-3,961Timeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,188 shares; 2024Q4: 435,930 shares; 2025Q1: 532,438 shares; 2025Q2: 532,956 shares; 2025Q3: 527,793 shares; 2025Q4: 529,584 shares; 2026Q1: 502,500 shares 502,500$11.8M3.22%-27,084Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 243,890 shares; 2026Q1: 243,280 shares 243,280$11.8M3.21%-610Timeline
MBIMBIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,221,502 shares; 2024Q4: 2,182,895 shares; 2025Q1: 2,205,805 shares; 2025Q2: 2,227,189 shares; 2025Q3: 2,069,210 shares; 2025Q4: 2,062,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,931,890 shares 1,931,890$11.4M3.11%-130,810Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,030 shares; 2024Q4: 52,985 shares; 2025Q1: 53,350 shares; 2025Q2: 53,776 shares; 2025Q3: 53,074 shares; 2025Q4: 52,694 shares; 2026Q1: 54,494 shares 54,494$11.3M3.09%+1,800Timeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 704,590 shares; 2026Q1: 1,840,023 shares 1,840,023$10.9M2.96%+1,135,433Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,103 shares; 2026Q1: 50,871 shares 50,871$10.1M2.76%+5,768Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 265,121 shares 265,121$9.81M2.68%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 231,019 shares; 2025Q3: 229,152 shares; 2025Q4: 228,816 shares; 2026Q1: 249,181 shares 249,181$9.33M2.54%+20,365Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 351,787 shares; 2024Q4: 341,725 shares; 2025Q1: 364,270 shares; 2025Q2: 365,595 shares; 2025Q3: 361,578 shares; 2025Q4: 358,588 shares; 2026Q1: 354,861 shares 354,861$8.15M2.22%-3,727Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,081 shares; 2024Q4: 57,771 shares; 2025Q1: 58,141 shares; 2025Q2: 58,435 shares; 2025Q3: 57,653 shares; 2025Q4: 57,287 shares; 2026Q1: 59,003 shares 59,003$7.6M2.07%+1,716Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 490,083 shares; 2026Q1: 490,083 shares 490,083$6.62M1.8%0Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 824,415 shares; 2024Q4: 709,220 shares; 2025Q1: 725,300 shares; 2025Q2: 723,588 shares; 2025Q3: 714,366 shares; 2025Q4: 709,716 shares; 2026Q1: 708,891 shares 708,891$5.76M1.57%-825Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,799 shares; 2024Q4: 88,661 shares; 2025Q1: 88,939 shares; 2025Q2: 87,492 shares; 2025Q3: 85,959 shares; 2025Q4: 85,192 shares; 2026Q1: 68,491 shares 68,491$5.73M1.56%-16,701Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,330 shares; 2024Q4: 135,330 shares; 2025Q1: 135,330 shares; 2025Q2: 135,330 shares; 2025Q3: 135,330 shares; 2025Q4: 135,330 shares; 2026Q1: 115,330 shares 115,330$5.66M1.54%-20,000Timeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,637 shares; 2024Q4: 312,993 shares; 2025Q1: 313,702 shares; 2025Q2: 313,442 shares; 2025Q3: 311,815 shares; 2025Q4: 310,523 shares; 2026Q1: 104,136 shares 104,136$4M1.09%-206,387Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,671 shares; 2024Q4: 137,974 shares; 2025Q1: 139,595 shares; 2025Q2: 140,225 shares; 2025Q3: 138,442 shares; 2025Q4: 139,245 shares; 2026Q1: 136,352 shares 136,352$3.91M1.07%-2,893Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,557 shares; 2024Q4: 10,635 shares; 2025Q1: 11,126 shares; 2025Q2: 11,228 shares; 2025Q3: 10,957 shares; 2025Q4: 10,869 shares; 2026Q1: 10,736 shares 10,736$3.78M1.03%-133Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,313 shares; 2024Q4: 15,998 shares; 2025Q1: 16,148 shares; 2025Q2: 15,768 shares; 2025Q3: 15,223 shares; 2025Q4: 14,652 shares; 2026Q1: 14,302 shares 14,302$3.63M0.99%-350Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,429 shares; 2024Q4: 111,172 shares; 2025Q1: 111,573 shares; 2025Q2: 56,754 shares; 2025Q3: 54,729 shares; 2025Q4: 43,734 shares; 2026Q1: 17,976 shares 17,976$2.44M0.67%-25,758Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,910 shares; 2025Q1: 22,076 shares; 2025Q2: 20,258 shares; 2025Q3: 19,303 shares; 2025Q4: 18,310 shares; 2026Q1: 7,617 shares 7,617$2.16M0.59%-10,693Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,140 shares; 2024Q4: 235,636 shares; 2025Q1: 62,191 shares; 2025Q2: 53,510 shares; 2025Q3: 37,677 shares; 2025Q4: 22,660 shares; 2026Q1: 19,871 shares 19,871$1.26M0.34%-2,789Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,550 shares; 2024Q4: 5,550 shares; 2025Q1: 5,550 shares; 2025Q2: 4,750 shares; 2025Q3: 4,750 shares; 2025Q4: 4,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250 shares 3,250$210K0.06%-1,500Timeline
TUSKMAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,136,371 shares; 2024Q4: 2,823,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,808,860 shares; 2025Q2: 2,389,031 shares; 2025Q3: 2,038,205 shares; 2025Q4: 12,775 shares; 2026Q1: 10,720 shares 10,720$26.3K0.01%-2,055Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALAIR LEASE CORP159,231$10.2Mshares
IVZINVESCO LTD90,614$2.38Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001282189-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set