Skip to content

VALUEWORKS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1282189, NEW YORK, NY

VALUEWORKS LLC reported $479,205,693 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001282189-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$479M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
52.61%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPInew+1,162,310$19.8M
CARTadded+218,953$10.4M
SLGnew+195,000$10.1M
LYFTnew+673,275$9.84M
WOLFnew+147,795$7.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-12,918-$14.9M
UNFIexited-307,078-$13.8M
YOUreduced-150,073-$8.36M
CBLexited-104,136-$4M
GLWexited-17,976-$2.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001282189-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $479,205,693, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 358,452 shares; 2026Q2: 356,917 shares 356,917$49.8M10.4%-1,535Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 38,585 shares; 2026Q2: 25,667 shares 25,667$29.6M6.18%-12,918Timeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,840,023 shares; 2026Q2: 1,689,699 shares 1,689,699$25.7M5.36%-150,324Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 2,381,096 shares; 2026Q2: 2,599,718 shares 2,599,718$23.2M4.84%+218,622Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 249,181 shares; 2026Q2: 468,134 shares 468,134$22.2M4.63%+218,953Timeline
MLPMAUI LD & PINEAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,197,335 shares; 2026Q2: 1,237,759 shares 1,237,759$22M4.59%+40,424Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,230,291 shares; 2026Q2: 1,245,583 shares 1,245,583$21.6M4.51%+15,292Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 317,632 shares; 2026Q2: 297,114 shares 297,114$19.8M4.13%-20,518Timeline
OPIOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,162,310 shares 1,162,310$19.8M4.12%newTimeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 368,019 shares; 2026Q2: 369,053 shares 369,053$18.4M3.85%+1,034Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 166,607 shares; 2026Q2: 155,693 shares 155,693$17.8M3.71%-10,914Timeline
MSBMESABI TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 646,582 shares; 2026Q2: 669,733 shares 669,733$16.9M3.54%+23,151Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 50,871 shares; 2026Q2: 66,038 shares 66,038$14.3M2.98%+15,167Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 219,133 shares; 2026Q2: 194,983 shares 194,983$14.2M2.95%-24,150Timeline
HYHYSTER-YALE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 395,383 shares; 2026Q2: 397,633 shares 397,633$13.9M2.91%+2,250Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 54,494 shares; 2026Q2: 54,672 shares 54,672$13M2.72%+178Timeline
MBIMBIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,931,890 shares; 2026Q2: 1,967,228 shares 1,967,228$12.8M2.68%+35,338Timeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 502,500 shares; 2026Q2: 503,514 shares 503,514$11M2.3%+1,014Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 59,003 shares; 2026Q2: 59,341 shares 59,341$11M2.29%+338Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$10.1M2.11%newTimeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 673,275 shares 673,275$9.84M2.05%newTimeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 265,121 shares; 2026Q2: 267,116 shares 267,116$9.62M2.01%+1,995Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 354,861 shares; 2026Q2: 354,140 shares 354,140$8.84M1.85%-721Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 147,795 shares 147,795$7.13M1.49%newTimeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 708,891 shares; 2026Q2: 720,695 shares 720,695$6.82M1.42%+11,804Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,058 shares 25,058$5.61M1.17%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,049 shares 25,049$5.54M1.16%newTimeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 243,280 shares; 2026Q2: 93,207 shares 93,207$5.19M1.08%-150,073Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 490,083 shares; 2026Q2: 490,083 shares 490,083$4.81M1%0Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 68,491 shares; 2026Q2: 67,942 shares 67,942$4.75M0.99%-549Timeline
HOSHELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 478,465 shares 478,465$4.18M0.87%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 14,302 shares; 2026Q2: 13,842 shares 13,842$4.01M0.84%-460Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 10,736 shares; 2026Q2: 10,978 shares 10,978$3.98M0.83%+242Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 115,330 shares; 2026Q2: 103,797 shares 103,797$3.87M0.81%-11,533Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 136,352 shares; 2026Q2: 139,623 shares 139,623$3.43M0.72%+3,271Timeline
ENHAENHANCED GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 725,863 shares 725,863$2.08M0.43%newTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 7,617 shares; 2026Q2: 7,212 shares 7,212$1.72M0.36%-405Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$586K0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC307,078$13.8Mshares
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INC104,136$4Mshares
GLWCORNING INC17,976$2.44Mshares
EQTEQT CORP19,871$1.26Mshares
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L P3,250$210Kshares
TUSKMAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INC10,720$26.3Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001282189-26-000003 base2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001282189-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001282189-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001282189-13-000004 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set