Skip to content

VALUE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT CO. LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1695658, PARK CITY, UT

VALUE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT CO. LLC reported $616,760,000 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001695658-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$617M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
74.54%
New
1
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTDRadded+66,000$4.17M
ACMadded+42,000$3.56M
DOXadded+54,200$3.54M
EEFTadded+44,000$2.92M
ALGnew+15,000$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMEreduced-28,650-$21.2M
MKSIreduced-52,664-$12.1M
NSPexited-190,198-$7.36M
MSMexited-80,750-$6.79M
DVNexited-145,500-$5.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001695658-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $616,760,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,900 shares; 2024Q4: 232,900 shares; 2025Q1: 232,900 shares; 2025Q2: 232,900 shares; 2025Q3: 232,900 shares; 2025Q4: 232,900 shares; 2026Q1: 230,902 shares 230,902$57.7M9.36%-1,998Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 461,675 shares; 2024Q4: 461,675 shares; 2025Q1: 461,675 shares; 2025Q2: 461,675 shares; 2025Q3: 448,675 shares; 2025Q4: 429,675 shares; 2026Q1: 399,443 shares 399,443$57.1M9.26%-30,232Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,714 shares; 2024Q4: 297,714 shares; 2025Q1: 297,714 shares; 2025Q2: 297,714 shares; 2025Q3: 297,714 shares; 2025Q4: 297,714 shares; 2026Q1: 245,050 shares 245,050$56.3M9.13%-52,664Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,008 shares; 2024Q4: 684,008 shares; 2025Q1: 693,008 shares; 2025Q2: 693,008 shares; 2025Q3: 693,008 shares; 2025Q4: 768,308 shares; 2026Q1: 834,308 shares 834,308$52.7M8.55%+66,000Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,670 shares; 2024Q4: 122,670 shares; 2025Q1: 112,670 shares; 2025Q2: 112,670 shares; 2025Q3: 112,670 shares; 2025Q4: 99,670 shares; 2026Q1: 71,020 shares 71,020$52.4M8.5%-28,650Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 949,170 shares; 2024Q4: 949,170 shares; 2025Q1: 949,170 shares; 2025Q2: 939,170 shares; 2025Q3: 939,170 shares; 2025Q4: 939,170 shares; 2026Q1: 934,170 shares 934,170$49.9M8.09%-5,000Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,845 shares; 2024Q4: 312,845 shares; 2025Q1: 312,845 shares; 2025Q2: 312,845 shares; 2025Q3: 312,845 shares; 2025Q4: 312,845 shares; 2026Q1: 286,228 shares 286,228$48.6M7.87%-26,617Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,375 shares; 2024Q4: 139,375 shares; 2025Q1: 139,375 shares; 2025Q2: 152,375 shares; 2025Q3: 152,375 shares; 2025Q4: 152,375 shares; 2026Q1: 149,375 shares 149,375$30.6M4.97%-3,000Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 894,825 shares; 2024Q4: 894,825 shares; 2025Q1: 907,325 shares; 2025Q2: 907,325 shares; 2025Q3: 907,325 shares; 2025Q4: 907,325 shares; 2026Q1: 907,325 shares 907,325$27.3M4.43%0Timeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,180 shares; 2024Q4: 338,180 shares; 2025Q1: 338,180 shares; 2025Q2: 338,180 shares; 2025Q3: 338,180 shares; 2025Q4: 338,180 shares; 2026Q1: 338,180 shares 338,180$27M4.38%0Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,698 shares; 2024Q4: 92,698 shares; 2025Q1: 92,698 shares; 2025Q2: 92,698 shares; 2025Q3: 92,698 shares; 2025Q4: 92,698 shares; 2026Q1: 92,698 shares 92,698$24.6M3.99%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,000 shares; 2025Q1: 137,500 shares; 2025Q2: 137,500 shares; 2025Q3: 137,500 shares; 2025Q4: 123,500 shares; 2026Q1: 123,500 shares 123,500$17.9M2.89%0Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,305 shares; 2024Q4: 57,823 shares; 2025Q1: 62,523 shares; 2025Q2: 62,523 shares; 2025Q3: 98,123 shares; 2025Q4: 196,412 shares; 2026Q1: 240,412 shares 240,412$16M2.59%+44,000Timeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,900 shares; 2024Q4: 332,900 shares; 2025Q1: 332,900 shares; 2025Q2: 332,900 shares; 2025Q3: 332,900 shares; 2025Q4: 339,900 shares; 2026Q1: 360,900 shares 360,900$14.8M2.4%+21,000Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,412 shares; 2024Q4: 258,912 shares; 2025Q1: 258,912 shares; 2025Q2: 271,912 shares; 2025Q3: 284,912 shares; 2025Q4: 215,412 shares; 2026Q1: 215,412 shares 215,412$14.5M2.35%0Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,984 shares; 2024Q4: 195,484 shares; 2025Q1: 195,484 shares; 2025Q2: 195,484 shares; 2025Q3: 195,484 shares; 2025Q4: 195,484 shares; 2026Q1: 180,484 shares 180,484$14.4M2.34%-15,000Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares; 2026Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$13.2M2.14%0Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,575 shares; 2024Q4: 49,575 shares; 2025Q1: 49,575 shares; 2025Q2: 49,575 shares; 2025Q3: 77,575 shares; 2025Q4: 88,475 shares; 2026Q1: 142,675 shares 142,675$9.31M1.51%+54,200Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 171,000 shares; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 164,900 shares; 2025Q3: 164,900 shares; 2025Q4: 128,800 shares; 2026Q1: 173,800 shares 173,800$8.15M1.32%+45,000Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 82,000 shares 82,000$6.96M1.13%+42,000Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$5.88M0.95%0Timeline
VCVISTEON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 31,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,500 shares; 2025Q3: 31,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 57,500 shares 57,500$5.24M0.85%+15,000Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,500 shares; 2024Q4: 58,500 shares; 2025Q1: 58,500 shares; 2025Q2: 58,500 shares; 2025Q3: 58,500 shares; 2025Q4: 58,500 shares; 2026Q1: 58,500 shares 58,500$3.68M0.6%0Timeline
ALGALAMO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.48M0.4%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NSPINSPERITY INC190,198$7.36Mshares
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INC80,750$6.79Mshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW145,500$5.33Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC131,203$3.45Mshares
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW63,000$3.18Mshares
FISVFISERV INC100$7Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001695658-26-000007 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set