Skip to content

VALUE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT CO. LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1695658, PARK CITY, UT

VALUE HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT CO. LLC reported $597,726,000 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001695658-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$598M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
70.04%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEFTadded+98,289$7.48M
ACMnew+40,000$3.81M
MTDRadded+75,300$3.2M
VCadded+11,000$1.05M
DOXadded+10,900$878K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRAreduced-312,457-$8.22M
EMEreduced-13,000-$7.95M
GPNreduced-69,500-$5.38M
COPexited-51,509-$4.87M
FISVreduced-45,900-$3.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001695658-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $597,726,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,670 shares; 2024Q4: 122,670 shares; 2025Q1: 112,670 shares; 2025Q2: 112,670 shares; 2025Q3: 112,670 shares; 2025Q4: 99,670 shares 99,670$61M10.2%-13,000Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 949,170 shares; 2024Q4: 949,170 shares; 2025Q1: 949,170 shares; 2025Q2: 939,170 shares; 2025Q3: 939,170 shares; 2025Q4: 939,170 shares 939,170$56.4M9.43%0Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 461,675 shares; 2024Q4: 461,675 shares; 2025Q1: 461,675 shares; 2025Q2: 461,675 shares; 2025Q3: 448,675 shares; 2025Q4: 429,675 shares 429,675$53.3M8.92%-19,000Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,900 shares; 2024Q4: 232,900 shares; 2025Q1: 232,900 shares; 2025Q2: 232,900 shares; 2025Q3: 232,900 shares; 2025Q4: 232,900 shares 232,900$49.7M8.32%0Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,714 shares; 2024Q4: 297,714 shares; 2025Q1: 297,714 shares; 2025Q2: 297,714 shares; 2025Q3: 297,714 shares; 2025Q4: 297,714 shares 297,714$47.6M7.96%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,845 shares; 2024Q4: 312,845 shares; 2025Q1: 312,845 shares; 2025Q2: 312,845 shares; 2025Q3: 312,845 shares; 2025Q4: 312,845 shares 312,845$37.6M6.3%0Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,008 shares; 2024Q4: 684,008 shares; 2025Q1: 693,008 shares; 2025Q2: 693,008 shares; 2025Q3: 693,008 shares; 2025Q4: 768,308 shares 768,308$32.6M5.46%+75,300Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 894,825 shares; 2024Q4: 894,825 shares; 2025Q1: 907,325 shares; 2025Q2: 907,325 shares; 2025Q3: 907,325 shares; 2025Q4: 907,325 shares 907,325$30.4M5.09%0Timeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,180 shares; 2024Q4: 338,180 shares; 2025Q1: 338,180 shares; 2025Q2: 338,180 shares; 2025Q3: 338,180 shares; 2025Q4: 338,180 shares 338,180$25.9M4.34%0Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,375 shares; 2024Q4: 139,375 shares; 2025Q1: 139,375 shares; 2025Q2: 152,375 shares; 2025Q3: 152,375 shares; 2025Q4: 152,375 shares 152,375$24.1M4.02%0Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,698 shares; 2024Q4: 92,698 shares; 2025Q1: 92,698 shares; 2025Q2: 92,698 shares; 2025Q3: 92,698 shares; 2025Q4: 92,698 shares 92,698$23.8M3.98%0Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,984 shares; 2024Q4: 195,484 shares; 2025Q1: 195,484 shares; 2025Q2: 195,484 shares; 2025Q3: 195,484 shares; 2025Q4: 195,484 shares 195,484$20.1M3.36%0Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,412 shares; 2024Q4: 258,912 shares; 2025Q1: 258,912 shares; 2025Q2: 271,912 shares; 2025Q3: 284,912 shares; 2025Q4: 215,412 shares 215,412$16.7M2.79%-69,500Timeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,900 shares; 2024Q4: 332,900 shares; 2025Q1: 332,900 shares; 2025Q2: 332,900 shares; 2025Q3: 332,900 shares; 2025Q4: 339,900 shares 339,900$16.2M2.72%+7,000Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,305 shares; 2024Q4: 57,823 shares; 2025Q1: 62,523 shares; 2025Q2: 62,523 shares; 2025Q3: 98,123 shares; 2025Q4: 196,412 shares 196,412$14.9M2.5%+98,289Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares 33,000$13.3M2.22%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,000 shares; 2025Q1: 137,500 shares; 2025Q2: 137,500 shares; 2025Q3: 137,500 shares; 2025Q4: 123,500 shares 123,500$13M2.17%-14,000Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 171,000 shares; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 164,900 shares; 2025Q3: 164,900 shares; 2025Q4: 128,800 shares 128,800$8.56M1.43%-36,100Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares 21,000$7.56M1.26%0Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,198 shares; 2024Q4: 237,798 shares; 2025Q1: 238,198 shares; 2025Q2: 238,198 shares; 2025Q3: 238,198 shares; 2025Q4: 190,198 shares 190,198$7.36M1.23%-48,000Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,575 shares; 2024Q4: 49,575 shares; 2025Q1: 49,575 shares; 2025Q2: 49,575 shares; 2025Q3: 77,575 shares; 2025Q4: 88,475 shares 88,475$7.12M1.19%+10,900Timeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,750 shares; 2024Q4: 96,750 shares; 2025Q1: 96,750 shares; 2025Q2: 96,750 shares; 2025Q3: 96,750 shares; 2025Q4: 80,750 shares 80,750$6.79M1.14%-16,000Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: 63,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,500 shares; 2025Q2: 119,500 shares; 2025Q3: 132,500 shares; 2025Q4: 145,500 shares 145,500$5.33M0.89%+13,000Timeline
VCVISTEON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 31,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,500 shares; 2025Q3: 31,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares 42,500$4.04M0.68%+11,000Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,500 shares; 2024Q4: 58,500 shares; 2025Q1: 58,500 shares; 2025Q2: 58,500 shares; 2025Q3: 58,500 shares; 2025Q4: 58,500 shares 58,500$3.86M0.65%0Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.81M0.64%newTimeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,660 shares; 2024Q4: 443,660 shares; 2025Q1: 443,660 shares; 2025Q2: 443,660 shares; 2025Q3: 443,660 shares; 2025Q4: 131,203 shares 131,203$3.45M0.58%-312,457Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,500 shares; 2025Q1: 53,200 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares 63,000$3.18M0.53%-12,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$7K<0.01%-45,900Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS51,509$4.87Mshares
TNCTENNANT CO36,700$2.98Mshares
CBTCABOT CORP33,380$2.54Mshares
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATION44,500$1.2Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001695658-26-000003 base2026-01-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set