Skip to content

UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1463217, IRVING, TX

UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC reported $12,402,214,598 across 1,090 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001372312-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$12.4B
Holdings
1,090
Top 10 weight
30.52%
New
76
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THROnew+1,196,978$42.6M
IEMGadded+574,416$34.5M
IAGGadded+671,462$34.3M
EFVadded+502,143$31.9M
SPMDadded+429,673$23.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-128,662-$79.9M
BSVreduced-525,101-$41.3M
VOOreduced-70,184-$39.9M
EMXCreduced-581,106-$36.7M
IUSBreduced-612,076-$28.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001372312-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,369,985,051, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,873 shares; 2024Q4: 6,581 shares; 2025Q1: 6,461 shares; 2025Q2: 6,306 shares 6,306$230K<0.01%-155Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,598 shares; 2024Q4: 2,488 shares; 2025Q1: 2,599 shares; 2025Q2: 2,669 shares 2,669$229K<0.01%+70Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,039 shares; 2024Q4: 7,698 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,572 shares 7,572$229K<0.01%newTimeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,225 shares; 2024Q4: 21,182 shares; 2025Q1: 21,092 shares; 2025Q2: 21,029 shares 21,029$228K<0.01%-63Timeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,195 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,464 shares 5,464$228K<0.01%newTimeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,732 shares 7,732$227K<0.01%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,983 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,330 shares 9,330$226K<0.01%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,897 shares 1,897$226K<0.01%newTimeline
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear…Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X Sh…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$225K<0.01%new
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,248 shares; 2024Q4: 15,427 shares; 2025Q1: 19,623 shares; 2025Q2: 21,052 shares 21,052$224K<0.01%+1,429Timeline
FEXFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,089 shares; 2024Q4: 2,089 shares; 2025Q1: 2,039 shares; 2025Q2: 2,039 shares 2,039$224K<0.01%0Timeline
EENI SPAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,843 shares; 2025Q2: 6,898 shares 6,898$224K<0.01%+55Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,098 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,012 shares 2,012$221K<0.01%newTimeline
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,443 shares; 2024Q4: 9,357 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,221 shares 8,221$221K<0.01%new
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,034 shares; 2025Q1: 8,166 shares; 2025Q2: 6,761 shares 6,761$216K<0.01%-1,405Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,433 shares; 2024Q4: 35,293 shares; 2025Q1: 38,961 shares; 2025Q2: 41,699 shares 41,699$216K<0.01%+2,738Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,757 shares 1,757$215K<0.01%newTimeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,927 shares 3,927$213K<0.01%new
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,231 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,827 shares 4,827$213K<0.01%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,353 shares; 2024Q4: 3,064 shares; 2025Q1: 2,850 shares; 2025Q2: 2,725 shares 2,725$212K<0.01%-125Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,204 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,811 shares 1,811$212K<0.01%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,776 shares 4,776$212K<0.01%newTimeline
FQALFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,036 shares 3,036$211K<0.01%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,411 shares 2,411$211K<0.01%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,197 shares 1,197$211K<0.01%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,354 shares; 2024Q4: 3,321 shares; 2025Q1: 3,511 shares; 2025Q2: 3,429 shares 3,429$211K<0.01%-82Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,146 shares; 2024Q4: 2,059 shares; 2025Q1: 2,012 shares; 2025Q2: 1,906 shares 1,906$210K<0.01%-106Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 722 shares; 2024Q4: 701 shares; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 675 shares 675$210K<0.01%-5Timeline
PSOPEARSON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,958 shares; 2024Q4: 13,612 shares; 2025Q1: 13,934 shares; 2025Q2: 13,912 shares 13,912$208K<0.01%-22Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,228 shares 5,228$207K<0.01%newTimeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,103 shares; 2024Q4: 8,660 shares; 2025Q1: 9,133 shares; 2025Q2: 7,749 shares 7,749$207K<0.01%-1,384Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,497 shares; 2025Q2: 1,197 shares 1,197$206K<0.01%-300Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,666 shares 2,666$205K<0.01%newTimeline
HYFIAB ACTIVE ETFS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,448 shares; 2025Q2: 5,480 shares 5,480$205K<0.01%+32Timeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,582 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,580 shares 2,580$205K<0.01%newTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,701 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,269 shares; 2025Q2: 5,456 shares 5,456$204K<0.01%+187Timeline
IBDZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,819 shares 7,819$204K<0.01%newTimeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,540 shares 3,540$204K<0.01%newTimeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,271 shares; 2024Q4: 8,450 shares; 2025Q1: 8,809 shares; 2025Q2: 4,687 shares 4,687$204K<0.01%-4,122Timeline
BSCTINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,175 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,875 shares 10,875$203K<0.01%newTimeline
FXOFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,624 shares 3,624$203K<0.01%newTimeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,695 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,713 shares 5,713$203K<0.01%newTimeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,859 shares; 2025Q2: 3,608 shares 3,608$202K<0.01%-251Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,006 shares 2,006$202K<0.01%newTimeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 490 shares 490$202K<0.01%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,945 shares; 2024Q4: 1,732 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,216 shares 1,216$201K<0.01%newTimeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,099 shares 13,099$201K<0.01%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,080 shares 4,080$201K<0.01%newTimeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,627 shares; 2025Q1: 5,508 shares; 2025Q2: 5,366 shares 5,366$201K<0.01%-142Timeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,567 shares; 2024Q4: 2,882 shares; 2025Q1: 4,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,675 shares 2,675$201K<0.01%-1,860Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,469 shares; 2024Q4: 3,485 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,662 shares 3,662$200K<0.01%newTimeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,039 shares; 2025Q2: 10,984 shares 10,984$200K<0.01%+945Timeline
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,199 shares; 2024Q4: 30,102 shares; 2025Q1: 33,224 shares; 2025Q2: 37,717 shares 37,717$197K<0.01%+4,493Timeline
AEGAEGON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,845 shares; 2024Q4: 29,521 shares; 2025Q1: 29,524 shares; 2025Q2: 27,028 shares 27,028$196K<0.01%-2,496Timeline
GAINGLADSTONE INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,500 shares 13,500$193K<0.01%+1,500Timeline
GOODGLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,318 shares; 2025Q2: 13,387 shares 13,387$192K<0.01%+69Timeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,960 shares; 2024Q4: 12,298 shares; 2025Q1: 11,161 shares; 2025Q2: 17,394 shares 17,394$180K<0.01%+6,233Timeline
CORZWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,100 shares; 2024Q4: 16,100 shares; 2025Q1: 16,100 shares; 2025Q2: 16,100 shares 16,100$175K<0.01%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,058 shares; 2024Q4: 11,162 shares; 2025Q1: 13,070 shares; 2025Q2: 12,700 shares 12,700$174K<0.01%-370Timeline
WDSWOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,088 shares; 2024Q4: 17,675 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,247 shares 11,247$174K<0.01%newTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,763 shares 11,763$162K<0.01%newTimeline
UGUNITED GUARDIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,070 shares; 2025Q1: 20,070 shares; 2025Q2: 20,070 shares 20,070$161K<0.01%0Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,751 shares; 2024Q4: 21,065 shares; 2025Q1: 21,353 shares; 2025Q2: 21,061 shares 21,061$143K<0.01%-292Timeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,360 shares; 2024Q4: 12,914 shares; 2025Q1: 16,425 shares; 2025Q2: 17,332 shares 17,332$133K<0.01%+907Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,999 shares 10,999$126K<0.01%newTimeline
AVKADVENT CONV & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,150 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$121K<0.01%-1,150Timeline
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,796 shares; 2024Q4: 11,804 shares; 2025Q1: 11,398 shares; 2025Q2: 10,860 shares 10,860$121K<0.01%-538Timeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,839 shares; 2024Q4: 14,681 shares; 2025Q1: 15,056 shares; 2025Q2: 10,508 shares 10,508$118K<0.01%-4,548Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,755 shares; 2024Q4: 14,201 shares; 2025Q1: 13,896 shares; 2025Q2: 16,706 shares 16,706$116K<0.01%+2,810Timeline
CIONCION INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,247 shares; 2024Q4: 16,392 shares; 2025Q1: 16,392 shares; 2025Q2: 11,482 shares 11,482$110K<0.01%-4,910Timeline
FSLYFASTLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,719 shares; 2025Q2: 13,704 shares 13,704$96.7K<0.01%-5,015Timeline
TKCTURKCELL ILETISIMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,300 shares; 2024Q4: 16,706 shares; 2025Q1: 15,422 shares; 2025Q2: 14,499 shares 14,499$87.7K<0.01%-923Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,507 shares; 2025Q2: 96,507 shares 96,507$68.5K<0.01%0Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,617 shares; 2024Q4: 18,301 shares; 2025Q1: 16,440 shares; 2025Q2: 18,070 shares 18,070$55.8K<0.01%+1,630Timeline
IGRCBRE GBL REAL ESTATE INC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,447 shares; 2024Q4: 10,447 shares; 2025Q1: 10,447 shares; 2025Q2: 10,447 shares 10,447$55.3K<0.01%0Timeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,482 shares; 2024Q4: 10,316 shares; 2025Q1: 12,155 shares; 2025Q2: 12,092 shares 12,092$52.1K<0.01%-63Timeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,552 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares; 2025Q2: 24,280 shares 24,280$51.2K<0.01%+8,980
BRF SABRF SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,458 shares 13,458$49.1K<0.01%new
DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,874 shares; 2024Q4: 20,010 shares; 2025Q1: 20,010 shares; 2025Q2: 19,289 shares 19,289$44.8K<0.01%-721Timeline
LDILOANDEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,580 shares; 2024Q4: 18,580 shares; 2025Q1: 18,580 shares; 2025Q2: 14,528 shares 14,528$18.5K<0.01%-4,052Timeline
NOTVINOTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$18.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput32,000$19.8M+800
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput52,800$3.14M-7,900
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall3,700$2.29M0
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput8,500$1.74M+2,800
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL COMput2,600$1.26M0
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput2,300$1.14M0
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput1,400$1.03Mnew
LLYELI LILLY & CO COMput1,200$935K+100
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC COMput1,800$917K-300

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESDISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES14,946$2.55Mshares
EMHYISHARES INC24,018$918Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP19,790$672Kshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC6,630$463Kshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC2,849$429Kshares
FDECFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI9,765$424Kshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC3,591$352Kshares
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD16,620$329Kshares
IOTSAMSARA INC8,153$313Kshares
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INC5,746$299Kshares
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR12,402$293Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO4,729$288Kshares
ARGXARGENX SE476$282Kshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL4,828$274Kshares
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR10,739$267Kshares
ARTYISHARES TR8,270$260Kshares
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD6,901$259Kshares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC4,668$252Kshares
SUSAISHARES TR2,143$246Kshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW1,000$238Kcall
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION6,540$232Kshares
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP4,216$230Kshares
COOCOOPER COS INC2,701$228Kshares
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC5,880$228Kshares
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP2,331$222Kshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC3,460$221Kshares
FTSLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD4,806$219Kshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO1,237$216Kshares
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS4,306$215Kshares
WTAIWISDOMTREE TR11,300$215Kshares
SCHHSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR9,875$212Kshares
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN933$210Kshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC1,109$208Kshares
BONDPIMCO ETF TR2,253$208Kshares
BKHBLACK HILLS CORP3,313$201Kshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP4,951$200Kshares
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INC18,650$184Kshares
CSQCALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTAL RETU10,662$173Kshares
IVZINVESCO LTD10,493$159Kshares
OGNORGANON & CO10,069$150Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL12,106$145Kshares
CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST13,991$104Kshares
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC10,048$103Kshares
ACPABRDN INCOME CREDIT STRATEGI14,594$86Kshares
OXFORD LANE CAP CORPOXFORD LANE CAP CORP15,938$75.2Kshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC12,274$37.6Kshares
ABEVAMBEV SA12,574$29.3Kshares
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORP16,129$9.36Kshares
VIRACTA THERAPEUTICS INCVIRACTA THERAPEUTICS INC42,995$860shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001372312-25-000005 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set