Skip to content

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1666231, New York, NY

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC reported $208,003,226 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000842

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$208M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
54.44%
New
12
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDOCadded+700,000$4.9M
PTONadded+600,000$3.7M
NVRInew+180,000$3.23M
PYPLadded+47,500$2.77M
ABNBadded+19,000$2.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESTAreduced-85,000-$6.19M
UNHexited-15,000-$5.18M
MHKexited-40,000-$5.16M
COMPreduced-482,113-$5.1M
FWRDexited-150,000-$3.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000842, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,938,476, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,285 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$9.85M7.7%+5,000Timeline
RDNWRIDENOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,119,593 shares; 2024Q4: 978,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,012,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,702,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,730,758 shares; 2025Q4: 1,587,491 shares 1,587,491$8.76M6.85%-143,267Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares; 2025Q1: 280,000 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 340,000 shares; 2025Q4: 340,000 shares 340,000$7.95M6.22%0Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,149,400 shares; 2025Q4: 667,287 shares 667,287$7.05M5.51%-482,113Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$7M5.47%+700,000Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,265,000 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$6.78M5.3%+600,000Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,808 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$6.56M5.13%-85,000Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 97,500 shares 97,500$5.69M4.45%+47,500Timeline
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,051 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,475 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 950,000 shares; 2025Q4: 930,000 shares 930,000$5.15M4.03%-20,000Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.84M3.79%+95,000Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.07M3.18%+19,000Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares 650,000$3.86M3.02%+390,000Timeline
DBIDESIGNER BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.71M2.9%-500,000Timeline
SPWHSPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,462,246 shares; 2024Q4: 1,681,456 shares; 2025Q1: 2,159,299 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,782,023 shares; 2025Q4: 2,378,681 shares 2,378,681$3.47M2.71%+596,658Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$3.23M2.52%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 214,900 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.74M2.14%+85,100Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.57M2.01%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.52M1.97%+40,000Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$2.46M1.92%-25,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.14M1.67%-10,000Timeline
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.1M1.64%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.89M1.48%-5,000Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.87M1.46%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.77M1.38%-5,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$1.65M1.29%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.64M1.28%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.61M1.26%0Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.59M1.24%-10,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.43M1.12%newTimeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.39M1.09%-2,500Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.34M1.05%newTimeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.32M1.03%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.31M1.02%-10,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares 3,500$1.21M0.95%newTimeline
GTENGORES HLDGS X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M0.8%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.02M0.8%-2,500Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$967K0.76%newTimeline
QNCXQUINCE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,857 shares; 2025Q3: 224,746 shares; 2025Q4: 224,746 shares 224,746$753K0.59%0Timeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,735 shares 53,735$571K0.45%newTimeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,800 shares; 2025Q2: 120,800 shares; 2025Q3: 142,500 shares; 2025Q4: 16,190 shares 16,190$440K0.34%-126,310Timeline
FTHMFATHOM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 381,548 shares 381,548$385K0.3%-68,452Timeline
FLDFOLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,156 shares; 2025Q3: 89,130 shares; 2025Q4: 89,130 shares 89,130$233K0.18%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput50,000$30.7M+25,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput45,000$30.7M-48,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput20,000$4.92M-95,000
LYFTLYFT INC CL A COMcall245,000$4.75M-155,000
ABNBAIRBNB INC COMcall30,000$4.07Mnew
COMPCOMPASS INC CL Acall300,000$3.17M+100,000
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKcall30,000$1.75M-70,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC800,000$7.2Mcall
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC15,000$5.18Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC40,000$5.16Mshares
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP150,000$3.85Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP12,500$3.52Mshares
CORZWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW275,000$3.2Mshares
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATION200,000$2.51Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC10,000$2.44Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP136,500$2.38Mshares
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP90,000$2.31Mcall
KMXCARMAX INC50,000$2.24Mcall
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC105,000$2.02Mshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC10,000$1.91Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW100,000$1.79Mcall
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC20,000$1.44Mshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC300,000$900Kshares
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO I175,000$677Kshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC30,000$586Kcall
YEXTYEXT INC50,000$426Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000842 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set