Skip to content

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1666231, New York, NY

Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC reported $155,084,256 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001031

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$155M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
60.51%
New
11
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMCInew+150,000$4.57M
ADBEnew+10,000$4.45M
TTECnew+889,929$4.44M
FNDadded+40,000$3.99M
VYXnew+200,000$2.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTONreduced-740,000-$6.44M
FORWARD AIR CORPexited-65,000-$2.3M
RMNIreduced-613,318-$1.64M
UPWKexited-125,000-$1.31M
RHreduced-3,285-$1.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001031, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,848,256, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,285 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$8.66M9.43%-3,285Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,808 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$7.37M8.03%+51,192Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$6.04M6.57%0Timeline
RDNWRIDENOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,119,593 shares; 2024Q4: 978,050 shares 978,050$5.31M5.78%-141,543Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.99M5.43%+40,000Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares 145,000$4.85M5.28%-20,000Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.74M5.16%-10,000Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.57M4.98%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,265,000 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares 525,000$4.57M4.97%-740,000Timeline
SPWHSPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,462,246 shares; 2024Q4: 1,681,456 shares 1,681,456$4.49M4.89%+219,210Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.45M4.84%newTimeline
TTECTTEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 889,929 shares 889,929$4.44M4.83%newTimeline
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,051 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$4.38M4.77%+452,949Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.57M3.89%+10,000Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.77M3.01%newTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.73M2.97%+65,000Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.34M2.55%+100,000Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.25M2.45%newTimeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 925,000 shares 925,000$2.13M2.32%+225,000Timeline
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,681 shares; 2024Q4: 532,879 shares 532,879$2.07M2.25%-165,802Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,341,554 shares; 2024Q4: 728,236 shares 728,236$1.94M2.12%-613,318Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,323 shares; 2024Q4: 365,000 shares 365,000$1.2M1.31%+93,677Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.1M1.19%newTimeline
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$587K0.64%0Timeline
NINE ENERGY SERVICE INCNINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 285,240 shares 285,240$319K0.35%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput150,000$33.1M+2,500
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC CL A COMcall875,000$7.61M+570,000
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall100,000$7.56Mnew
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC Stockcall50,000$4.99M+5,000
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC Stockcall200,000$3.96Mnew
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE COMcall100,000$3.34M+7,500
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP COMput50,000$2.24Mnew
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO I COMcall100,000$381Knew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVGE VERNOVA INC30,000$7.65Mcall
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC75,000$5.85Mcall
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORP100,000$3.54Mcall
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORP65,000$2.3Mshares
UPWKUPWORK INC200,000$2.09Mcall
UPWKUPWORK INC125,000$1.31Mshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP20,000$1.26Mshares
WAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCKWAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCK1,000,000$860Kshares
MGNIMAGNITE INC50,000$692Kshares
COMPCOMPASS INC100,000$611Kcall
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS T109,200$520Kcall
EAGLE PHARMACEUTICALS INCEAGLE PHARMACEUTICALS INC56,963$212Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001031 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set