Skip to content

UNIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730565, PRINCETON, NJ

UNIO CAPITAL LLC reported $466,437,831 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009227

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$466M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
82.3%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACnew+12,518$18.4M
MSFTadded+29,615$11M
AXPadded+34,918$10.6M
ISRGadded+8,320$3.84M
GOOGLadded+9,490$2.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SAPexited-160,817-$39.1M
ITexited-98,185-$24.8M
CBreduced-32,239-$10.5M
PHreduced-6,644-$5.95M
COSTreduced-5,859-$5.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009227, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $466,437,831, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,125 shares; 2024Q4: 97,950 shares; 2025Q1: 97,139 shares; 2025Q2: 120,248 shares; 2025Q3: 157,595 shares; 2025Q4: 200,982 shares; 2026Q1: 168,743 shares 168,743$55M11.79%-32,239Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,019 shares; 2024Q4: 16,595 shares; 2025Q1: 16,350 shares; 2025Q2: 30,864 shares; 2025Q3: 39,999 shares; 2025Q4: 56,973 shares; 2026Q1: 51,114 shares 51,114$50.9M10.92%-5,859Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,908 shares; 2024Q4: 38,148 shares; 2025Q1: 50,289 shares; 2025Q2: 59,505 shares; 2025Q3: 66,197 shares; 2025Q4: 91,442 shares; 2026Q1: 121,057 shares 121,057$44.8M9.61%+29,615Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,069 shares; 2024Q4: 86,972 shares; 2025Q1: 99,232 shares; 2025Q2: 139,054 shares; 2025Q3: 145,990 shares; 2025Q4: 139,081 shares; 2026Q1: 148,571 shares 148,571$42.7M9.16%+9,490Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,169 shares; 2024Q4: 25,784 shares; 2025Q1: 24,994 shares; 2025Q2: 24,904 shares; 2025Q3: 119,371 shares; 2025Q4: 165,018 shares; 2026Q1: 168,208 shares 168,208$42.7M9.15%+3,190Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,417 shares; 2024Q4: 70,772 shares; 2025Q1: 70,292 shares; 2025Q2: 87,971 shares; 2025Q3: 111,966 shares; 2025Q4: 205,616 shares; 2026Q1: 207,284 shares 207,284$35.1M7.52%+1,668Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,245 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,282 shares; 2025Q4: 25,043 shares; 2026Q1: 23,548 shares 23,548$31.1M6.67%-1,495Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,234 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 35,118 shares; 2025Q3: 49,224 shares; 2025Q4: 57,918 shares; 2026Q1: 66,238 shares 66,238$30.5M6.55%+8,320Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,506 shares; 2025Q1: 19,880 shares; 2025Q2: 25,193 shares; 2025Q3: 31,827 shares; 2025Q4: 29,329 shares; 2026Q1: 27,975 shares 27,975$25.7M5.52%-1,354Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,725 shares; 2026Q1: 83,643 shares 83,643$25.3M5.42%+34,918Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,054 shares; 2026Q1: 51,008 shares 51,008$22.3M4.77%+1,954Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,782 shares; 2024Q4: 20,084 shares; 2025Q1: 19,842 shares; 2025Q2: 23,439 shares; 2025Q3: 27,828 shares; 2025Q4: 31,414 shares; 2026Q1: 24,770 shares 24,770$22.2M4.75%-6,644Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,518 shares 12,518$18.4M3.95%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,051 shares; 2026Q1: 20,657 shares 20,657$17.5M3.75%-1,394Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,563 shares; 2024Q4: 67,364 shares; 2025Q1: 66,110 shares; 2025Q2: 85,189 shares; 2025Q3: 3,427 shares; 2025Q4: 3,396 shares; 2026Q1: 2,857 shares 2,857$595K0.13%-539Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,671 shares; 2024Q4: 5,153 shares; 2025Q1: 1,908 shares; 2025Q2: 1,908 shares; 2025Q3: 1,898 shares; 2025Q4: 1,898 shares; 2026Q1: 1,898 shares 1,898$464K0.1%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,300 shares 1,300$283K0.06%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,632 shares; 2024Q4: 2,590 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,637 shares 1,637$278K0.06%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,322 shares; 2024Q4: 1,254 shares; 2025Q1: 796 shares; 2025Q2: 796 shares; 2025Q3: 796 shares; 2025Q4: 796 shares; 2026Q1: 796 shares 796$247K0.05%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$243K0.05%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 958 shares; 2025Q3: 769 shares; 2025Q4: 383 shares; 2026Q1: 383 shares 383$110K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SAPSAP SE160,817$39.1Mshares
ITGARTNER INC98,185$24.8Mshares
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC1,795$487Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED523$299Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP966$266Kshares
GEGE AEROSPACE810$250Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009227 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set