Skip to content

UNIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730565, PRINCETON, NJ

UNIO CAPITAL LLC reported $531,537,698 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003204

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$532M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
77.91%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCOnew+49,054$25.1M
SAPadded+87,272$21.2M
GSnew+22,051$19.4M
AXPnew+48,725$18M
CTASadded+93,650$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIreduced-163,349-$44.9M
ADIreduced-82,104-$22.3M
GEreduced-72,110-$22.2M
LLYreduced-2,498-$2.68M
GOOGLreduced-6,909-$2.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003204, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $531,537,698, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,125 shares; 2024Q4: 97,950 shares; 2025Q1: 97,139 shares; 2025Q2: 120,248 shares; 2025Q3: 157,595 shares; 2025Q4: 200,982 shares 200,982$62.7M11.8%+43,387Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,019 shares; 2024Q4: 16,595 shares; 2025Q1: 16,350 shares; 2025Q2: 30,864 shares; 2025Q3: 39,999 shares; 2025Q4: 56,973 shares 56,973$49.1M9.24%+16,974Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,169 shares; 2024Q4: 25,784 shares; 2025Q1: 24,994 shares; 2025Q2: 24,904 shares; 2025Q3: 119,371 shares; 2025Q4: 165,018 shares 165,018$44.9M8.44%+45,647Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,908 shares; 2024Q4: 38,148 shares; 2025Q1: 50,289 shares; 2025Q2: 59,505 shares; 2025Q3: 66,197 shares; 2025Q4: 91,442 shares 91,442$44.2M8.32%+25,245Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,069 shares; 2024Q4: 86,972 shares; 2025Q1: 99,232 shares; 2025Q2: 139,054 shares; 2025Q3: 145,990 shares; 2025Q4: 139,081 shares 139,081$43.5M8.19%-6,909Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,830 shares; 2024Q4: 52,458 shares; 2025Q1: 50,271 shares; 2025Q2: 55,819 shares; 2025Q3: 73,545 shares; 2025Q4: 160,817 shares 160,817$39.1M7.35%+87,272Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,417 shares; 2024Q4: 70,772 shares; 2025Q1: 70,292 shares; 2025Q2: 87,971 shares; 2025Q3: 111,966 shares; 2025Q4: 205,616 shares 205,616$38.7M7.28%+93,650Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,234 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 35,118 shares; 2025Q3: 49,224 shares; 2025Q4: 57,918 shares 57,918$32.8M6.17%+8,694Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,506 shares; 2025Q1: 19,880 shares; 2025Q2: 25,193 shares; 2025Q3: 31,827 shares; 2025Q4: 29,329 shares 29,329$31.5M5.93%-2,498Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,782 shares; 2024Q4: 20,084 shares; 2025Q1: 19,842 shares; 2025Q2: 23,439 shares; 2025Q3: 27,828 shares; 2025Q4: 31,414 shares 31,414$27.6M5.19%+3,586Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,245 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,282 shares; 2025Q4: 25,043 shares 25,043$26.8M5.04%+8,761Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,054 shares 49,054$25.1M4.71%newTimeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,664 shares; 2024Q4: 23,640 shares; 2025Q1: 23,384 shares; 2025Q2: 34,697 shares; 2025Q3: 77,253 shares; 2025Q4: 98,185 shares 98,185$24.8M4.66%+20,932Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,051 shares 22,051$19.4M3.65%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,725 shares 48,725$18M3.39%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,563 shares; 2024Q4: 67,364 shares; 2025Q1: 66,110 shares; 2025Q2: 85,189 shares; 2025Q3: 3,427 shares; 2025Q4: 3,396 shares 3,396$784K0.15%-31Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,758 shares; 2024Q4: 57,367 shares; 2025Q1: 56,187 shares; 2025Q2: 68,503 shares; 2025Q3: 83,899 shares; 2025Q4: 1,795 shares 1,795$487K0.09%-82,104Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,671 shares; 2024Q4: 5,153 shares; 2025Q1: 1,908 shares; 2025Q2: 1,908 shares; 2025Q3: 1,898 shares; 2025Q4: 1,898 shares 1,898$393K0.07%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 523 shares 523$299K0.06%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares 1,300$297K0.06%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,464 shares; 2024Q4: 95,453 shares; 2025Q1: 95,275 shares; 2025Q2: 121,109 shares; 2025Q3: 164,315 shares; 2025Q4: 966 shares 966$266K0.05%-163,349Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,591 shares; 2024Q4: 78,374 shares; 2025Q1: 75,978 shares; 2025Q2: 66,743 shares; 2025Q3: 72,920 shares; 2025Q4: 810 shares 810$250K0.05%-72,110Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,322 shares; 2024Q4: 1,254 shares; 2025Q1: 796 shares; 2025Q2: 796 shares; 2025Q3: 796 shares; 2025Q4: 796 shares 796$243K0.05%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares 3,200$224K0.04%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 958 shares; 2025Q3: 769 shares; 2025Q4: 383 shares 383$120K0.02%-386Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003204 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set