Skip to content

UNIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730565, PRINCETON, NJ

UNIO CAPITAL LLC reported $526,221,039 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014486

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$526M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
81.66%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+110,248$33.3M
ISRGadded+1,705$678K
NVDAnew+1,000$200K
CTASadded+558$94.9K
CBadded+278$94.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-3,761-$1.34M
MSFTreduced-2,279-$850K
AAPLreduced-2,430-$703K
ASMLreduced-264-$525K
ABBVexited-1,300-$283K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014486, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $526,221,039, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,125 shares; 2024Q4: 97,950 shares; 2025Q1: 97,139 shares; 2025Q2: 120,248 shares; 2025Q3: 157,595 shares; 2025Q4: 200,982 shares; 2026Q1: 168,743 shares; 2026Q2: 169,021 shares 169,021$57.6M10.94%+278Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 71,069 shares; 2024Q4: 86,972 shares; 2025Q1: 99,232 shares; 2025Q2: 139,054 shares; 2025Q3: 145,990 shares; 2025Q4: 139,081 shares; 2026Q1: 148,571 shares; 2026Q2: 144,810 shares 144,810$51.8M9.83%-3,761Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,169 shares; 2024Q4: 25,784 shares; 2025Q1: 24,994 shares; 2025Q2: 24,904 shares; 2025Q3: 119,371 shares; 2025Q4: 165,018 shares; 2026Q1: 168,208 shares; 2026Q2: 165,778 shares 165,778$48M9.12%-2,430Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,019 shares; 2024Q4: 16,595 shares; 2025Q1: 16,350 shares; 2025Q2: 30,864 shares; 2025Q3: 39,999 shares; 2025Q4: 56,973 shares; 2026Q1: 51,114 shares; 2026Q2: 50,926 shares 50,926$47.6M9.05%-188Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,245 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,282 shares; 2025Q4: 25,043 shares; 2026Q1: 23,548 shares; 2026Q2: 23,284 shares 23,284$46.3M8.8%-264Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,908 shares; 2024Q4: 38,148 shares; 2025Q1: 50,289 shares; 2025Q2: 59,505 shares; 2025Q3: 66,197 shares; 2025Q4: 91,442 shares; 2026Q1: 121,057 shares; 2026Q2: 118,778 shares 118,778$44.3M8.42%-2,279Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,518 shares; 2026Q2: 122,766 shares 122,766$37M7.04%+110,248Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,417 shares; 2024Q4: 70,772 shares; 2025Q1: 70,292 shares; 2025Q2: 87,971 shares; 2025Q3: 111,966 shares; 2025Q4: 205,616 shares; 2026Q1: 207,284 shares; 2026Q2: 207,842 shares 207,842$35.3M6.72%+558Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,506 shares; 2025Q1: 19,880 shares; 2025Q2: 25,193 shares; 2025Q3: 31,827 shares; 2025Q4: 29,329 shares; 2026Q1: 27,975 shares; 2026Q2: 27,900 shares 27,900$33.5M6.36%-75Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,725 shares; 2026Q1: 83,643 shares; 2026Q2: 83,674 shares 83,674$28.3M5.38%+31Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,234 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 35,118 shares; 2025Q3: 49,224 shares; 2025Q4: 57,918 shares; 2026Q1: 66,238 shares; 2026Q2: 67,943 shares 67,943$27M5.13%+1,705Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,782 shares; 2024Q4: 20,084 shares; 2025Q1: 19,842 shares; 2025Q2: 23,439 shares; 2025Q3: 27,828 shares; 2025Q4: 31,414 shares; 2026Q1: 24,770 shares; 2026Q2: 24,558 shares 24,558$24M4.56%-212Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,054 shares; 2026Q1: 51,008 shares; 2026Q2: 51,141 shares 51,141$23.2M4.4%+133Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,051 shares; 2026Q1: 20,657 shares; 2026Q2: 20,417 shares 20,417$20.6M3.92%-240Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,563 shares; 2024Q4: 67,364 shares; 2025Q1: 66,110 shares; 2025Q2: 85,189 shares; 2025Q3: 3,427 shares; 2025Q4: 3,396 shares; 2026Q1: 2,857 shares; 2026Q2: 2,857 shares 2,857$681K0.13%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,671 shares; 2024Q4: 5,153 shares; 2025Q1: 1,908 shares; 2025Q2: 1,908 shares; 2025Q3: 1,898 shares; 2025Q4: 1,898 shares; 2026Q1: 1,898 shares; 2026Q2: 1,398 shares 1,398$355K0.07%-500Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,200 shares; 2026Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$260K0.05%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$200K0.04%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 958 shares; 2025Q3: 769 shares; 2025Q4: 383 shares; 2026Q1: 383 shares; 2026Q2: 383 shares 383$135K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABBVABBVIE INC1,300$283Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,637$278Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP796$247Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014486 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014486 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009227 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003204 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020903 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-015396 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-009454 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002763 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-020737 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-014597 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-009621 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-002935 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-020626 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001553 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001057 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000527 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002097 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001614 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-22-001338 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000972 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000374 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001595 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001249 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000755 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-002426 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-009939 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-007448 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-004821 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-001598 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-008658 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-006077 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-003625 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-001203 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-006201 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-003887 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-002137 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-000576 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set