Skip to content

Ulysses Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510912, New York, NY

Ulysses Management LLC reported $505,980,388 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089802

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$506M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
86.29%
New
17
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDadded+18,000$6.63M
MCOnew+10,500$4.76M
SPGInew+10,500$4.28M
GOOGLadded+6,500$2.32M
MSnew+8,000$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-40,000-$14.9M
TRMBexited-70,000-$4.57M
ANGIexited-547,956-$3.75M
UBERreduced-50,000-$3.61M
KREexited-30,000-$1.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089802, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $289,266,998, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 277,500 shares; 2024Q4: 267,500 shares; 2025Q1: 257,500 shares; 2025Q2: 257,500 shares; 2025Q3: 257,500 shares; 2025Q4: 257,500 shares; 2026Q1: 257,500 shares; 2026Q2: 257,500 shares 257,500$61.4M21.22%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 321,401 shares; 2025Q2: 452,858 shares; 2025Q3: 654,858 shares; 2025Q4: 664,858 shares; 2026Q1: 649,858 shares; 2026Q2: 665,358 shares 665,358$55.6M19.21%+15,500Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 163,000 shares; 2024Q4: 162,754 shares; 2025Q1: 143,774 shares; 2025Q2: 143,774 shares; 2025Q3: 143,774 shares; 2025Q4: 143,774 shares; 2026Q1: 141,367 shares; 2026Q2: 101,367 shares 101,367$37.8M13.07%-40,000Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 575,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 540,000 shares; 2026Q2: 540,000 shares 540,000$33.7M11.65%0Timeline
SMWBSIMILARWEB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,283,228 shares; 2024Q4: 2,283,228 shares; 2025Q1: 2,748,708 shares; 2025Q2: 2,998,474 shares; 2025Q3: 2,998,474 shares; 2025Q4: 2,998,474 shares; 2026Q1: 2,998,474 shares; 2026Q2: 2,928,474 shares 2,928,474$18M6.21%-70,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 523,900 shares; 2024Q4: 573,900 shares; 2025Q1: 573,900 shares; 2025Q2: 548,900 shares; 2025Q3: 548,900 shares; 2025Q4: 303,900 shares; 2026Q1: 271,700 shares; 2026Q2: 221,700 shares 221,700$16M5.53%-50,000Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 10,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares; 2026Q2: 26,500 shares 26,500$9.76M3.37%+18,000Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,553 shares; 2024Q4: 214,441 shares; 2025Q1: 224,441 shares; 2025Q2: 224,441 shares; 2025Q3: 224,441 shares; 2025Q4: 224,441 shares; 2026Q1: 224,441 shares; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$7.93M2.74%-29,441Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$4.76M1.64%newTimeline
SSYSSTRATASYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 555,000 shares; 2026Q2: 555,000 shares 555,000$4.75M1.64%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$4.47M1.54%+6,500Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$4.28M1.48%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$4.26M1.47%0Timeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 692,285 shares; 2024Q4: 692,285 shares; 2025Q1: 692,285 shares; 2025Q2: 692,285 shares; 2025Q3: 692,285 shares; 2025Q4: 692,285 shares; 2026Q1: 692,285 shares; 2026Q2: 515,885 shares 515,885$3.77M1.3%-176,400Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$3.03M1.05%0Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,500 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.55M0.88%+7,500Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,500 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.37M0.82%0Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,407 shares; 2025Q2: 60,407 shares; 2025Q3: 60,407 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 37,500 shares; 2026Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$2.23M0.77%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.67M0.58%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.57M0.54%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.49M0.52%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 700 shares 700$1.39M0.48%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.33M0.46%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.12M0.39%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.01M0.35%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$918K0.32%-10,000Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$724K0.25%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$467K0.16%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$452K0.16%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$353K0.12%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$201K0.07%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall290,000$58Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput50,000$36.8M+20,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput37,500$28M-662,500
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall44,500$21.3M-38,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput50,000$18.7M+34,500
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput75,000$17.9Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall50,000$14.5M+20,000
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC COMcall150,000$12.5M-104,900
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall22,500$5.36M+2,500
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKcall31,000$2.32Mnew
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMcall5,000$1.41Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRMBTRIMBLE INC70,000$4.57Mshares
ANGIANGI INC547,956$3.75Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST30,000$1.95Mshares
USBUS BANCORP30,000$1.56Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC3,000$1.47Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC100,000$1.43Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON4,000$978Kshares
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW7,500$656Kshares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD40,000$586Kshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD10,000$518Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089802 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089802 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057459 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-017098 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110528 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-076428 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-043959 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-014050 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-098129 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-068795 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-043365 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-013882 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-086661 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-066754 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-039547 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-011321 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-071868 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-047826 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-026897 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-007345 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001213900-21-059664 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-059180 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-042789 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-026868 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-009505 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-037248 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-022166 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-012506 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-003872 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-023406 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-015727 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-008738 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001213900-19-002904 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-002569 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-18-015715 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-18-010948 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-18-006256 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-18-001845 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-17-012007 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-17-008593 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-17-005175 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-17-001322 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-16-018378 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-16-015949 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-16-013396 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-16-010971 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041564 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032108 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-020115 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-007075 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-042097 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032613 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021445 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007707 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042647 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032634 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set