Skip to content

Tyro Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1915395, MIAMI, FL

Tyro Capital Management LLC reported $540,556,681 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$541M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.8%
New
8
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPRYnew+1,994,852$23.2M
QUREnew+663,929$15.9M
SNadded+125,479$14M
CELHnew+297,157$13.6M
LULUnew+58,639$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCOIexited-935,287-$35.9M
GRPNexited-1,091,095-$25.5M
HNGEexited-319,076-$15.7M
LENZexited-100,672-$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $321,316,681, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,456 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,456 shares 1,077,456$78.5M24.44%0Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,716 shares; 2024Q4: 287,977 shares; 2025Q1: 336,753 shares; 2025Q2: 337,560 shares; 2025Q3: 360,495 shares; 2025Q4: 361,488 shares 361,488$45.1M14.04%+993Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,765 shares; 2025Q2: 217,803 shares; 2025Q3: 232,602 shares; 2025Q4: 358,081 shares 358,081$40.1M12.47%+125,479Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,749 shares; 2024Q4: 178,693 shares; 2025Q1: 208,959 shares; 2025Q2: 77,674 shares; 2025Q3: 126,250 shares; 2025Q4: 126,596 shares 126,596$39.9M12.4%+346Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,515 shares; 2024Q4: 85,913 shares; 2025Q1: 180,590 shares; 2025Q2: 181,022 shares; 2025Q3: 290,008 shares; 2025Q4: 363,523 shares 363,523$31.1M9.68%+73,515Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,994,852 shares 1,994,852$23.2M7.23%newTimeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,701 shares; 2024Q4: 242,309 shares; 2025Q1: 258,331 shares; 2025Q2: 154,023 shares; 2025Q3: 164,488 shares; 2025Q4: 164,940 shares 164,940$17.9M5.57%+452Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 663,929 shares 663,929$15.9M4.94%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,757 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 297,157 shares 297,157$13.6M4.23%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,639 shares 58,639$12.2M3.79%newTimeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,638 shares 60,638$3.85M1.2%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CRHCRH PLC Stockcall1,000,000$125Mnew
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC COMMON STOCKput1,000,000$72.9Mnew
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC COM NEWcall1,000,000$21.6Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC935,287$35.9Mshares
GRPNGROUPON INC1,091,095$25.5Mshares
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC319,076$15.7Mshares
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INC100,672$4.69Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001915395-26-000008 superseded2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009 baserestatement2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set