Tyro Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1915395, MIAMI, FL
Tyro Capital Management LLC reported $540,556,681 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.8% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $541M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.8%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SPRYnew | +1,994,852 | $23.2M |
| QUREnew | +663,929 | $15.9M |
| SNadded | +125,479 | $14M |
| CELHnew | +297,157 | $13.6M |
| LULUnew | +58,639 | $12.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CCOIexited | -935,287 | -$35.9M |
| GRPNexited | -1,091,095 | -$25.5M |
| HNGEexited | -319,076 | -$15.7M |
| LENZexited | -100,672 | -$4.69M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $321,316,681, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | 1,077,456 | $78.5M | 24.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 361,488 | $45.1M | 14.04% | +993 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 358,081 | $40.1M | 12.47% | +125,479 | Timeline | ||
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 126,596 | $39.9M | 12.4% | +346 | Timeline | ||
| CROXCROCS INC | 363,523 | $31.1M | 9.68% | +73,515 | Timeline | ||
| SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,994,852 | $23.2M | 7.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 164,940 | $17.9M | 5.57% | +452 | Timeline | ||
| QUREUNIQURE NV | 663,929 | $15.9M | 4.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC | 297,157 | $13.6M | 4.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | 58,639 | $12.2M | 3.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC | 60,638 | $3.85M | 1.2% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001915395-26-000008 | superseded | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001915395-26-000009 | base | restatement | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |