Tyro Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1915395, MIAMI, FL
Tyro Capital Management LLC reported $268,379,343 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.5% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000013
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $268M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 93.5%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ESTAnew | +1,063,886 | $43.4M |
| CROXadded | +94,677 | $10.1M |
| SNnew | +108,765 | $9.07M |
| CRSadded | +30,266 | $5.48M |
| CCOIadded | +71,278 | $4.37M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CLMTexited | -854,947 | -$18.8M |
| GRPNreduced | -856,084 | -$16.1M |
| GPGIreduced | -1,000,971 | -$10.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $268,379,343, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | 1,063,886 | $43.4M | 16.18% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 208,959 | $37.9M | 14.11% | +30,266 | Timeline | ||
| CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC | 492,103 | $30.2M | 11.24% | +71,278 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 336,753 | $29.6M | 11.04% | +48,776 | Timeline | ||
| ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | 2,465,377 | $24.9M | 9.27% | +357,094 | Timeline | ||
| GEGE AEROSPACE | 99,189 | $19.9M | 7.4% | +14,367 | Timeline | ||
| CROXCROCS INC | 180,590 | $19.2M | 7.15% | +94,677 | Timeline | ||
| ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 258,331 | $18.6M | 6.92% | +16,022 | Timeline | ||
| GRPNGROUPON INC | 869,311 | $16.3M | 6.08% | -856,084 | Timeline | ||
| GPGIGPGI INC | 1,018,107 | $11.1M | 4.12% | -1,000,971 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 108,765 | $9.07M | 3.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC | 177,107 | $3.03M | 1.13% | +25,651 | Timeline | ||
| CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC | 75,757 | $2.7M | 1.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC | 84,842 | $2.66M | 0.99% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION | 450,000 | $67.5M | call |
| CLMTCALUMET INC | 854,947 | $18.8M | shares |
| CALUMET INCCALUMET INC | 163,300 | $4.08M | call |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000013 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |