Skip to content

Tyro Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1915395, MIAMI, FL

Tyro Capital Management LLC reported $269,195,613 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$269M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HNGEnew+319,076$15.7M
CRSadded+48,576$11.9M
CCOIadded+298,392$11.4M
CROXadded+108,986$9.11M
LENZnew+100,672$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-214,719-$20.3M
LQDAexited-1,241,839-$15.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,195,613, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,456 shares 1,077,456$44.2M16.41%+10,735Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,716 shares; 2024Q4: 287,977 shares; 2025Q1: 336,753 shares; 2025Q2: 337,560 shares; 2025Q3: 360,495 shares 360,495$43.2M16.06%+22,935Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,304 shares; 2024Q4: 420,825 shares; 2025Q1: 492,103 shares; 2025Q2: 636,895 shares; 2025Q3: 935,287 shares 935,287$35.9M13.32%+298,392Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,749 shares; 2024Q4: 178,693 shares; 2025Q1: 208,959 shares; 2025Q2: 77,674 shares; 2025Q3: 126,250 shares 126,250$31M11.52%+48,576Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,725,395 shares; 2025Q1: 869,311 shares; 2025Q2: 1,021,717 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,095 shares 1,091,095$25.5M9.46%+69,378Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,515 shares; 2024Q4: 85,913 shares; 2025Q1: 180,590 shares; 2025Q2: 181,022 shares; 2025Q3: 290,008 shares 290,008$24.2M9%+108,986Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,765 shares; 2025Q2: 217,803 shares; 2025Q3: 232,602 shares 232,602$24M8.91%+14,799Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,701 shares; 2024Q4: 242,309 shares; 2025Q1: 258,331 shares; 2025Q2: 154,023 shares; 2025Q3: 164,488 shares 164,488$20.9M7.76%+10,465Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 319,076 shares 319,076$15.7M5.82%newTimeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,672 shares 100,672$4.69M1.74%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC214,719$20.3Mshares
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION1,241,839$15.5Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set