Tyro Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1915395, MIAMI, FL
Tyro Capital Management LLC reported $269,195,613 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $269M
- Holdings
- 10
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HNGEnew | +319,076 | $15.7M |
| CRSadded | +48,576 | $11.9M |
| CCOIadded | +298,392 | $11.4M |
| CROXadded | +108,986 | $9.11M |
| LENZnew | +100,672 | $4.69M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCexited | -214,719 | -$20.3M |
| LQDAexited | -1,241,839 | -$15.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,195,613, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | 1,077,456 | $44.2M | 16.41% | +10,735 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 360,495 | $43.2M | 16.06% | +22,935 | Timeline | ||
| CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC | 935,287 | $35.9M | 13.32% | +298,392 | Timeline | ||
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 126,250 | $31M | 11.52% | +48,576 | Timeline | ||
| GRPNGROUPON INC | 1,091,095 | $25.5M | 9.46% | +69,378 | Timeline | ||
| CROXCROCS INC | 290,008 | $24.2M | 9% | +108,986 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 232,602 | $24M | 8.91% | +14,799 | Timeline | ||
| ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 164,488 | $20.9M | 7.76% | +10,465 | Timeline | ||
| HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC | 319,076 | $15.7M | 5.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INC | 100,672 | $4.69M | 1.74% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 214,719 | $20.3M | shares |
| LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION | 1,241,839 | $15.5M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001915395-25-000025 | base | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |