Skip to content

TT International Asset Management LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1809187, LONDON, United Kingdom

TT International Asset Management LTD reported $916,007,004 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001809187-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$916M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
74.38%
New
21
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITUBadded+9,417,762$78.9M
VISTadded+955,746$72.1M
BABAadded+502,717$63.1M
ARISadded+3,349,969$62.2M
YPFadded+1,263,788$58.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASXreduced-1,193,183-$25.9M
EQXexited-1,719,905-$24.1M
KSPIexited-286,939-$22.4M
ASHRexited-621,592-$20.4M
MELIexited-10,109-$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001809187-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $916,007,004, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,871 shares; 2024Q4: 276,562 shares; 2025Q1: 509,354 shares; 2025Q2: 593,014 shares; 2025Q3: 942,176 shares; 2025Q4: 424,818 shares; 2026Q1: 927,535 shares 927,535$116M12.7%+502,717Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,241,085 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,360 shares; 2026Q1: 9,533,122 shares 9,533,122$79.9M8.72%+9,417,762Timeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 792,653 shares; 2026Q1: 4,142,622 shares 4,142,622$76.9M8.4%+3,349,969Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,933,803 shares; 2024Q4: 810,177 shares; 2025Q1: 969,521 shares; 2025Q2: 277,876 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,183 shares; 2026Q1: 982,929 shares 982,929$74.2M8.1%+955,746Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 258,923 shares; 2026Q1: 627,577 shares 627,577$69.9M7.63%+368,654Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,037 shares; 2025Q4: 751,327 shares; 2026Q1: 1,973,817 shares 1,973,817$67.8M7.4%+1,222,490Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,128,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,252,448 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,809 shares; 2026Q1: 1,289,597 shares 1,289,597$59.6M6.51%+1,263,788Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,593 shares; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,498 shares 160,498$54.4M5.94%newTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,044,764 shares; 2026Q1: 9,469,481 shares 9,469,481$42.9M4.68%+6,424,717Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 876,885 shares; 2026Q1: 841,858 shares 841,858$39.3M4.29%-35,027Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 611,476 shares; 2024Q4: 1,141,086 shares; 2025Q1: 963,288 shares; 2025Q2: 894,385 shares; 2025Q3: 740,356 shares; 2025Q4: 456,718 shares; 2026Q1: 480,009 shares 480,009$37.1M4.05%+23,291Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,729 shares; 2024Q4: 407,832 shares; 2025Q1: 8,133 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,196 shares; 2025Q4: 25,479 shares; 2026Q1: 94,917 shares 94,917$32.1M3.5%+69,438Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,880 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206,603 shares; 2025Q1: 1,319,537 shares; 2025Q2: 1,102,407 shares; 2025Q3: 821,300 shares; 2025Q4: 323,322 shares; 2026Q1: 336,388 shares 336,388$29.8M3.25%+13,066Timeline
BSACBANCO SANTANDER CHILE NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 931,502 shares; 2025Q4: 550,315 shares; 2026Q1: 795,280 shares 795,280$26.6M2.9%+244,965Timeline
BCHBANCO DE CHILEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 889,851 shares; 2025Q4: 424,899 shares; 2026Q1: 696,900 shares 696,900$25.8M2.82%+272,001Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,070,534 shares 1,070,534$22.2M2.43%newTimeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,279,321 shares; 2024Q4: 1,190,573 shares; 2025Q1: 1,227,656 shares; 2025Q2: 993,934 shares; 2025Q3: 932,714 shares; 2025Q4: 387,255 shares; 2026Q1: 608,475 shares 608,475$21.1M2.3%+221,220Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,892 shares; 2024Q4: 48,830 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 279,407 shares; 2026Q1: 209,833 shares 209,833$5.43M0.59%-69,574Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,421 shares; 2025Q2: 25,731 shares; 2025Q3: 12,269 shares; 2025Q4: 43,845 shares; 2026Q1: 49,795 shares 49,795$4.12M0.45%+5,950Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 78,580 shares 78,580$2.93M0.32%newTimeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,764 shares; 2025Q3: 29,915 shares; 2025Q4: 14,914 shares; 2026Q1: 20,462 shares 20,462$2.26M0.25%+5,548Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 171,134 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,068 shares; 2025Q4: 181,564 shares; 2026Q1: 118,702 shares 118,702$1.91M0.21%-62,862Timeline
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 152,771 shares 152,771$1.72M0.19%newTimeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,853 shares; 2024Q4: 54,794 shares; 2025Q1: 57,796 shares; 2025Q2: 49,742 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,330 shares; 2026Q1: 19,405 shares 19,405$1.34M0.15%+16,075Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,163 shares; 2026Q1: 24,777 shares 24,777$1.23M0.13%-20,386Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,266 shares; 2024Q4: 12,043 shares; 2025Q1: 11,963 shares; 2025Q2: 5,122 shares; 2025Q3: 7,944 shares; 2025Q4: 648 shares; 2026Q1: 3,988 shares 3,988$1.2M0.13%+3,340Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,557 shares; 2025Q4: 6,856 shares; 2026Q1: 8,565 shares 8,565$1.17M0.13%+1,709Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,431 shares; 2025Q3: 15,758 shares; 2025Q4: 1,574 shares; 2026Q1: 6,571 shares 6,571$1.16M0.13%+4,997Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,022 shares 8,022$1.16M0.13%newTimeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,501 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,262 shares 13,262$1.12M0.12%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,026 shares 11,026$1.09M0.12%newTimeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,163 shares; 2024Q4: 69,284 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,038 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,553 shares 27,553$1.02M0.11%newTimeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,992 shares 14,992$978K0.11%newTimeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,423 shares 12,423$958K0.1%newTimeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,063,535 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,501 shares; 2025Q2: 883,968 shares; 2025Q3: 727,779 shares; 2025Q4: 1,236,070 shares; 2026Q1: 42,887 shares 42,887$930K0.1%-1,193,183Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,018 shares; 2025Q1: 38,126 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,464 shares; 2025Q4: 1,683 shares; 2026Q1: 12,472 shares 12,472$922K0.1%+10,789Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,763 shares 3,763$865K0.09%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,601 shares 9,601$790K0.09%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,738 shares; 2026Q1: 40,371 shares 40,371$784K0.09%+29,633Timeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,718 shares 52,718$768K0.08%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,770 shares 13,770$752K0.08%newTimeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$752K0.08%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,087 shares; 2024Q4: 18,781 shares; 2025Q1: 20,708 shares; 2025Q2: 14,658 shares; 2025Q3: 5,398 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,132 shares 2,132$749K0.08%newTimeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,552 shares; 2025Q2: 73,616 shares; 2025Q3: 95,361 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,692 shares 41,692$671K0.07%newTimeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,714 shares 4,714$570K0.06%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$253K0.03%newTimeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,717 shares 60,717$222K0.02%newTimeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,169 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 212,964 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,908 shares 1,908$214K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP1,719,905$24.1Mshares
KSPIKASPI KZ JSC286,939$22.4Mshares
ASHRDBX ETF TR621,592$20.4Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC10,109$20.2Mshares
XPEVXPENG INC685,959$13.9Mshares
CXCEMEX SAB DE CV252,408$2.78Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP6,850$1Mshares
BORRBORR DRILLING LTD254,000$871Kshares
AVPTAVEPOINT INC38,458$534Kshares
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC3,691$520Kshares
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INC27,000$353Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI2,800$319Kshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC1,000$292Kshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1,600$271Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001809187-26-000004 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set