Skip to content

TT International Asset Management LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1809187, LONDON, United Kingdom

TT International Asset Management LTD reported $524,759,141 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001809187-25-000017

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$525M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
81.59%
New
11
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSadded+543,598$53.3M
BABAadded+83,660$9.49M
ASXadded+879,467$9.08M
NICEnew+25,764$4.35M
FCNnew+21,431$3.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VISTreduced-691,645-$33.1M
PDDexited-265,302-$31.4M
CTRIP COM INTL LTDreduced-437,356-$25.6M
BEKEreduced-1,297,734-$23M
NTESexited-212,964-$21.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001809187-25-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $524,759,141, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 305,582 shares; 2025Q1: 483,479 shares; 2025Q2: 1,027,077 shares 1,027,077$101M19.18%+543,598
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,880 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206,603 shares; 2025Q1: 1,319,537 shares; 2025Q2: 1,102,407 shares 1,102,407$76.5M14.58%-217,130Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,871 shares; 2024Q4: 276,562 shares; 2025Q1: 509,354 shares; 2025Q2: 593,014 shares 593,014$67.3M12.82%+83,660Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 611,476 shares; 2024Q4: 1,141,086 shares; 2025Q1: 963,288 shares; 2025Q2: 894,385 shares 894,385$62.8M11.97%-68,903Timeline
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,212 shares; 2024Q4: 148,701 shares; 2025Q1: 301,392 shares; 2025Q2: 184,695 shares 184,695$28.8M5.49%-116,697Timeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,279,321 shares; 2024Q4: 1,190,573 shares; 2025Q1: 1,227,656 shares; 2025Q2: 993,934 shares 993,934$25.7M4.91%-233,722Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 571,999 shares; 2025Q2: 683,977 shares 683,977$19M3.62%+111,978Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,936 shares; 2025Q1: 2,318,858 shares; 2025Q2: 1,021,124 shares 1,021,124$18.1M3.45%-1,297,734Timeline
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 709,530 shares; 2025Q2: 272,174 shares 272,174$16M3.04%-437,356
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,933,803 shares; 2024Q4: 810,177 shares; 2025Q1: 969,521 shares; 2025Q2: 277,876 shares 277,876$13.3M2.53%-691,645Timeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,063,535 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,501 shares; 2025Q2: 883,968 shares 883,968$9.13M1.74%+879,467Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,087 shares; 2024Q4: 18,781 shares; 2025Q1: 20,708 shares; 2025Q2: 14,658 shares 14,658$4.75M0.9%-6,050Timeline
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 554,637 shares; 2025Q1: 141,957 shares; 2025Q2: 97,214 shares 97,214$4.43M0.84%-44,743
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,853 shares; 2024Q4: 54,794 shares; 2025Q1: 57,796 shares; 2025Q2: 49,742 shares 49,742$4.38M0.83%-8,054Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,764 shares 25,764$4.35M0.83%newTimeline
COCOVITA COCO CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,188 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,026 shares; 2025Q2: 120,174 shares 120,174$4.34M0.83%+21,148Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,552 shares; 2025Q2: 73,616 shares 73,616$4.26M0.81%+49,064Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,421 shares; 2025Q2: 25,731 shares 25,731$4.12M0.78%+21,310Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,104 shares; 2025Q1: 4,335 shares; 2025Q2: 34,515 shares 34,515$3.58M0.68%+30,180Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,431 shares 21,431$3.46M0.66%newTimeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,983 shares; 2024Q4: 29,678 shares; 2025Q1: 30,606 shares; 2025Q2: 31,986 shares 31,986$3.23M0.62%+1,380Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,657 shares; 2025Q1: 37,017 shares; 2025Q2: 22,409 shares 22,409$3.13M0.6%-14,608Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,932 shares; 2025Q1: 13,414 shares; 2025Q2: 16,452 shares 16,452$3.05M0.58%+3,038Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,309 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,231 shares; 2025Q2: 50,709 shares 50,709$2.99M0.57%+12,478Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,058 shares; 2024Q4: 2,030 shares; 2025Q1: 57,418 shares; 2025Q2: 49,050 shares 49,050$2.71M0.52%-8,368
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,976 shares; 2024Q4: 36,118 shares; 2025Q1: 32,200 shares; 2025Q2: 157,996 shares 157,996$2.6M0.5%+125,796Timeline
NSITINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,704 shares; 2025Q2: 18,751 shares 18,751$2.59M0.49%-5,953Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,045 shares; 2024Q4: 25,653 shares; 2025Q1: 19,794 shares; 2025Q2: 20,001 shares 20,001$2.59M0.49%+207Timeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,173 shares; 2024Q4: 236,396 shares; 2025Q1: 250,202 shares; 2025Q2: 115,183 shares 115,183$2.29M0.44%-135,019Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,346 shares; 2025Q2: 105,551 shares 105,551$2.27M0.43%+43,205Timeline
RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 297,418 shares 297,418$2.06M0.39%new
NVENT ELECTRIC PLCNVENT ELECTRIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,983 shares; 2025Q2: 27,691 shares 27,691$2.03M0.39%-100,292
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 156,495 shares; 2025Q1: 9,191 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.99M0.38%+4,809Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,266 shares; 2024Q4: 12,043 shares; 2025Q1: 11,963 shares; 2025Q2: 5,122 shares 5,122$1.92M0.37%-6,841Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,697 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,298 shares; 2025Q2: 6,261 shares 6,261$1.69M0.32%+2,963Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,919 shares 104,919$1.44M0.27%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,604 shares; 2024Q4: 6,039 shares; 2025Q1: 6,961 shares; 2025Q2: 10,428 shares 10,428$1.43M0.27%+3,467Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,685 shares; 2024Q4: 85 shares; 2025Q1: 4,096 shares; 2025Q2: 3,452 shares 3,452$1.41M0.27%-644Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,537 shares 13,537$1.37M0.26%newTimeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,901 shares; 2025Q2: 13,914 shares 13,914$1.17M0.22%-2,987Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,675 shares; 2025Q1: 4,675 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$998K0.19%+4,325Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$909K0.17%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 212 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 313 shares 313$818K0.16%newTimeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,923 shares 4,923$648K0.12%newTimeline
SUPVGRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,140 shares; 2024Q4: 116,086 shares; 2025Q1: 122,035 shares; 2025Q2: 56,796 shares 56,796$601K0.11%-65,239Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,545 shares; 2024Q4: 2,343 shares; 2025Q1: 2,416 shares; 2025Q2: 1,555 shares 1,555$581K0.11%-861Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,207 shares 28,207$503K0.1%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares 1,524$420K0.08%newTimeline
EVEXEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,050 shares 60,050$412K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC265,302$31.4Mshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC212,964$21.9Mshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A3,241,085$17.8Mshares
JDJD.COM INC330,714$13.6Mshares
TALTAL ED GROUP973,824$12.9Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO54,045$3.9Mshares
SFSTIFEL FINL CORP38,126$3.59Mshares
TKRTIMKEN CO44,473$3.2Mshares
BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S ABANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A112,953$2.05Mshares
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INC57,889$1.99Mshares
PEVERPURE INC35,338$1.56Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC8,133$1.35Mshares
PTCPTC INC6,952$1.08Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC8,048$1.02Mshares
AMGEN INCAMGEN INC2,500$779Kshares
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEW16,993$497Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001809187-25-000017 base2025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set