Skip to content

Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1420995, NEW YORK, NY

Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York reported $690,912,275 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-25-000424

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$691M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+3,270$2.02M
HEI-Anew+3,187$825K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUexited-909,930-$9.32M
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCexited-73,383-$89.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-25-000424, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $690,912,275, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,071,799 shares; 2025Q1: 1,109,343 shares; 2025Q2: 1,112,613 shares 1,112,613$687M99.5%+3,270Timeline
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCVIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 192,973 shares; 2025Q1: 192,973 shares; 2025Q2: 192,973 shares 192,973$1.53M0.22%0
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,187 shares 3,187$825K0.12%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,930 shares; 2025Q1: 47,930 shares; 2025Q2: 47,930 shares 47,930$428K0.06%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,903 shares; 2025Q1: 133,903 shares; 2025Q2: 133,903 shares 133,903$200K0.03%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 291,828 shares; 2025Q1: 291,828 shares; 2025Q2: 291,828 shares 291,828$178K0.03%0Timeline
XLOXilio Therapeutics Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 249,635 shares; 2025Q1: 249,635 shares; 2025Q2: 249,635 shares 249,635$170K0.02%0Timeline
VOR BIOPHARMA INCVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 91,910 shares; 2025Q1: 91,910 shares; 2025Q2: 91,910 shares 91,910$149K0.02%0
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,333 shares; 2025Q1: 33,333 shares; 2025Q2: 33,333 shares 33,333$600<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NUNU HLDGS LTD909,930$9.32Mshares
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC73,383$89.5Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000424 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set