Skip to content

Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1420995, NEW YORK, NY

Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York reported $467,844,511 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000454

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$468M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBRSnew+26,779$5.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-750,987-$561M
COHNexited-20,000-$302K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000454, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $467,844,511, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,071,799 shares; 2025Q1: 1,109,343 shares; 2025Q2: 1,112,613 shares; 2025Q3: 980,596 shares; 2025Q4: 1,211,897 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369,552 shares; 2026Q2: 618,565 shares 618,565$462M98.73%-750,987Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,779 shares 26,779$5.92M1.26%newTimeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,333 shares; 2025Q1: 33,333 shares; 2025Q2: 33,333 shares; 2025Q3: 33,333 shares; 2025Q4: 33,333 shares; 2026Q1: 33,333 shares; 2026Q2: 33,333 shares 33,333$567<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COHNCOHEN & CO INC NEW20,000$302Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000454 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000454 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000297 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000100 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000601 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000424 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000276 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000140 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-24-000136 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000627 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000504 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000325 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-23-002994 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020369 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015826 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010433 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003920 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set