Totem Point Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1759364, New York, NY
Totem Point Management, LLC reported $94,592,458 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.62% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001759364-24-000006
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $94.6M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 85.62%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MSCInew | +9,806 | $5.72M |
| BKNGnew | +1,081 | $4.55M |
| NVDAadded | +36,077 | $4.38M |
| PEGAnew | +57,003 | $4.17M |
| ADIadded | +17,466 | $4.02M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MUexited | -41,089 | -$5.4M |
| NOWreduced | -2,430 | -$2.17M |
| MRVLexited | -30,637 | -$2.14M |
| CRWDexited | -3,750 | -$1.44M |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INCexited | -3,875 | -$1.36M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001759364-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $94,592,458, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 31,475 | $11.6M | 12.26% | +1,597 | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 22,039 | $11.4M | 12.04% | +1,353 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 87,403 | $10.6M | 11.22% | +36,077 | Timeline | ||
| ADIANALOG DEVICES INC | 45,797 | $10.5M | 11.14% | +17,466 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 59,649 | $10.4M | 10.95% | +10,289 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 41,052 | $6.74M | 7.12% | +22,643 | Timeline | ||
| MSCIMSCI INC | 9,806 | $5.72M | 6.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 56,263 | $5.3M | 5.61% | +48 | Timeline | ||
| BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC | 1,081 | $4.55M | 4.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR | 27,199 | $4.18M | 4.42% | -2,913 | Timeline | ||
| PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC | 57,003 | $4.17M | 4.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 3,155 | $2.82M | 2.98% | -2,430 | Timeline | ||
| MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | 25,794 | $2.4M | 2.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| GRMNGARMIN LTD | 9,720 | $1.71M | 1.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | 19,735 | $1.43M | 1.51% | +7,829 | Timeline | ||
| BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC | 20,326 | $1.07M | 1.13% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 41,089 | $5.4M | shares |
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 30,637 | $2.14M | shares |
| CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | 3,750 | $1.44M | shares |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC | 3,875 | $1.36M | shares |
| QCOMQUALCOMM INC | 5,496 | $1.09M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001759364-24-000006 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |